STANDING FACULTY COMMITTEE ASSIGNMENTS
AY 2005-2006

Version 2: Updated November 21, 2005
Notes: CFM = calls first meeting
Column 3 number = Year of term (R indicates replacement for term started by someone else)
Red name = new assignment
2005-2006 Athletic Advisory
Ex. Off. Sharbrough, W.    
BADM Moody, J. 3  
EDUC Altieri, J. 2  
EDUC Hewitt, S. 3  
ENGL Heuston, S. 1  
HIST Barrett, M. 2 Chair
MACS Francel, M. 2  
MACS Rudolph, G. 2  
PSYC Lipovsky, J. 3  
BADM Carter, H. 2R  
       
2005-2006 Awards
EDUC Jarman, D. (2R)  
PSYC Matthews, D. 1  
ENGL Heuston, S. 3  
LIBR Connor, E. 1  
ELEC Barsanti, R. 2  
CIVL Mays, Tim 2 Chair
MACS Trautman, D. 1  
       
2005-2006 Campus Affairs
BADM Strauch, B. 2  
EDUC Brown, K. 3  
PSYC Matthews,T.D. 4  
ENGL Calloway, L. 2  
LIBR Rivers, P 1  
HIST Bishop, J. 2 CFM
CIVL Murden, J. 1  
MACS Lipscomb, A. 3  
PHYS Briggs, P. 3  
       
2005-2006 Computer Services
BADM Simmons, S. 6  
EDUC Woelfol, K. 1  
PSYC Allen, R 1  
LIBR Steele, K. 3  
HIST Sinisi, K. 2 Chair
MACS Greim, P. 3  
MACS Hoyle, H (2R)  
ELEC Horner, S 1  
       
2005-2006 Core Curriculum Oversight
ENGL Allen, D. 4
HIST Grenier, K. 2  
MACS Comer, S. 6 Chair
MLNG Emory, R. 4  
Science Briggs, P. (6R)  
Soc.Sc. Kapeluck, B 2  
Non-Core Richardson-Jones, K. 4  
Non-Core Silver, S. 3  
Non-Core Murden, J. (2R)  
       
2005-2006 Curriculum
BADM Bolt, C. 2  
BIOL Zanin, K. (2R)  
CHEM Brown, S. (3R)  
CIVL Dion, T. 4  
EDUC Lehr, J. 3  
ELEC Jerse, T. 4  
ENGL Frame, F. 3  
HESS Wilson, G. 1  
HIST Bishop, J. 1  
LIBR Turner, K. 4  
MACS Francel, M. 3  
MLNG Emory, R. 5  
PHYS Hurren, W. 5  
PSCJ Kapeluck, B. 2 Chair
PSYC Lassiter, K. (3R)  
       
2005-2006 Development
BADM Alford, M. 1  
BIOL Johnson, K. 3  
CHEM McAfee, L. (2R)  
CIVL Mays, Tim 1  
EDUC Brown, K. 1  
ELEC Barsanti, R. 3  
ENGL Leon, P. 4  
HESS Wilson, G. (6R)  
HIST Neulander, J 1  
LIBR Carter, E. 1  
MACS Greim, P. 5 Chair
MLNG Skow-Obenaus, K. 5  
PHYS Hilleke, R. 6  
PSCJ Moreland, L. (2R)  
PSYC DeRoma, V. 3R  
       
2005-2006 Employment
BADM Woolsey, W (3R)  
EDUC Woelfol, K (2R)  
ENGL Berstein, J. 1  
HIST Preston, D. 2  
MACS Hoyle, H. 3  
PHYS Adelman, S. 1 Chair
     
2005-2006 Evaluation of Instruction   Assignment Rotation
BADM Foster, S. 1  
PSYC DeRoma, V. 2 Chair
EDUC Richardson-Jones, K. 3  
ENGL Lally, M 1  
LIBR Rivers, P 3  
CHEM Zuraw, L 1  
CIVL Plemmons, K 2  
BIOL Zanin, K 3  
       
2005-2206 Financial Affairs
BADM Carter, H. 1  
BADM Silver, S. 3 CFM
ENGL Bernstein, J. 1  
ENGL Hutchisson, J. (2R)  
MACS Zahid, I. 2  
CIVL Bower, K. (3R)  
       
2005-2006 Library
BADM Sparks, D. 3  
EDUC Jefferson, R. (2R)  
PSYC Johnson, W. 3  
ENGL Thompson, T. 2 CFM
PSCJ Porter, J 1  
CHEM Brown, S. 3  
ELEC McKinney, M. 2  
MATH Zhang, L 1  
       
2005-2006 Research
BADM Moore, D. 2  
BIOL Gustafson, D. (3R)  
CHEM Zuraw, L. (2R)  
CIVL Davis, J. 3 Chair
EDUC Elksnin, L. 3  
ELEC Horner, S. (3R)  
ENGL Mailloux, P. 2  
HESS Templeton, J. 4  
HIST Knapp, K. 3  
LIBR Heisser, D. 4  
MACS Hurd, S. 1  
MLNG Del Mastro, P. 1  
PHYS Beringhieri, J. 1  
PSCJ Steed, R. 2  
PSYC Politano, M. (2R)  
       
2005-2006 Sabbaticals
BADM Moore, D. 2  
BIOL Weistein, J. (3R)  
CHEM Rushing, C. 2  
CIVL Woo, M. 1  
EDUC Elksnin, L. 2  
ELEC McKinney, M. 2 Chair
ENGL Leon, P. 3  
HESS Wilson, G. 2  
HIST Sinisi, K. (3R)  
LIBR Heisser, D. 4  
MACS Denig, W. 1  
MLNG Skow-Obenaus, K. 2  
PHYS Berlinghieri, J. 1  
PSCJ Steed, R. 4  
PSYC Politano, M. 6  
       
2005-2006 Scholarship
Ex. Off. Rhodes, J.    
BADM Jones, W. 4  
BADM Kindel, T. 6  
EDUC Murray, K. 5  
LIBR Turner, K. 4  
ENGL Calloway, L. 5  
PSCJ Mays, Terry 3  
HIST Speelman, J. 3  
MACS Pages, J.M. 5  
MACS Trautman, D. 6 Chair
CIVL Plemmons, K. (2R)  
CIVL Bower, K. 1  
       
2005-2006 Tenure and Promotion
BADM Simmons, S. 6  
BIOL Darden, A. (2R)  
CHEM McAfee, L. 3  
CIVL Dion, T. 4  
EDUC Williams, G. (2R)  
ELEC Jerse, T. 2  
ENGL White, R. (3R)  
HESS Templeton, J. 2  
HIST Nichols, G. 4  
LIBR Carter, E. 4  
MACS Chen, M. 1  
MLNG Bahk, J. 1  
PHYS Adelman, S. (3R)  
PSCJ Moreland, L. 1  
PSYC Saylor, C. 3 Chair
       
2005-2006 Undergraduate Admissions
BADM Jones, W. 3 Chair
BADM Pokryfka, R. (2R)  
PSYC Allen, R. 1  
HIST Cox, M. 3  
MLNG Andrade, A. (2R)  
ENGL Solinger, J. (2R)  
MACS Cohn, L. 3  
BIOL Johnson, K 1  
CIVL Woo, M 1