Citadel alumni on the Tip of the Spear

The attached list includes Citadel alumni we know of who are (or were) deployed in Iraq, Afghanistan and elsewhere fighting the war on terrorism. To find alumni most recently deployed, click on date submitted.

If you know of others, please add to our list
Sort by: | Last Name | Branch | Class | Company | Date Submitted |

This list currently contains 1413 Citadel alumni.

CPT Harris A. Abbasi, USA (Optometric Physician / Commander)
Billet: Camp Victory, Iraq
Unit: 33rd Medical Detachmenet Optometry
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: PB
Home City/State: Frederick, MD
Submitted: 2009.09.30 04:24:26

LtCol Robert Abbott, USMC (AAV Officer)
Billet: Commanding Officer
Unit: 3rd Amphibious Assault Battalion, 1st Marine Division
Citadel Class of 1983
Home Company: Delta
Home City/State: Oceanside, CA
Submitted: 2003.03.25 15:59:55

CPT Evan Louis Abramson, USA (Armor Officer)
Billet: FOB Kushamond
Unit: Bravo Company Task Force 3-66 Armor
Citadel Class of 2009
Home Company: Bravo
Home City/State: Columbia, SC
Submitted: 2013.06.22 13:36:04

Captain Christian James Adams, USA (Armor)
Billet: Operation Enduring Freedom
Unit: 3-323 Infantry Regiment
Citadel Class of 1999
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Columbia, SC
Submitted: 2004.12.16 10:47:08

Major Michael Charles Adams, USA (Field Artillery)
Billet: Battle Major
Unit: 1st Cavalry Division
Citadel Class of 1993
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Elizabethtown, KY
Submitted: 2009.02.03 21:55:52

SrA Michael David Adams, Jr., Air National Guard (F-16 Avionics)
Billet: 379th EAMXS
Unit: 169th FW - 157th FS
Citadel Class of 1996
Home Company: Golf
Home City/State: Lexington, SC
Submitted: 2003.04.02 17:10:50

Samuel Lewis Adkins, Corps of Engineers ()
Billet: Chief of Engineering and Construction Division
Unit: Afghanistan Engineer District
Citadel Class of 1972
Home Company: Tango
Home City/State: APO, AP
Submitted: 2007.09.26 12:23:32

LTJG Osei J Adoma, USN (General Aviation)
Billet: Air Transfer Officer
Unit: USS THEODORE ROOSEVELT (CVN 71)
Citadel Class of 2000
Home Company: Kilo
Home City/State: Marietta, GA
Submitted: 2003.03.21 15:21:48

1Lt Arthur Alcantara, USAF (Pilot)
Billet:
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1999
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Moore, Oklahoma
Submitted: 2003.04.09 11:16:23

Major Kenneth DeWalt Alderman, Air National Guard (Intelligence)
Billet:
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1998
Home Company: Oscar
Home City/State: Miramar Beach, FL
Submitted: 2008.12.18 11:08:47

Captain James Gregory Allen, USMC (Air Intelligence Officer)
Billet: G-2 / ACI Operations Officer
Unit: 2d Marine Air Wing (FWD)
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Charlie
Home City/State: Lancaster, Cal.
Submitted: 2005.10.31 10:31:20

1st Lt Joseph Allen, USAF (Munitions Maintenance)
Billet: Kirkuk AB, Iraq
Unit: 506 Munitions Flight
Citadel Class of 2006
Home Company: Lima
Home City/State: Hill AFB, UT
Submitted: 2008.08.05 04:28:53

SGT Jason Alley, USAR (Civil Affairs)
Billet: Civil-Military Operations
Unit: Coalition Joint Civil-Military Operations Task Force
Citadel Class of 1999
Home Company: Lima
Home City/State: Clover , SC
Submitted: 2003.04.06 01:15:43

GS-13 David Rozier Allman, EODT (Security Forces)
Billet: Camp Victory, Baghdad Iraq
Unit: EODT
Citadel Class of 1999
Home Company: Oscar
Home City/State: Tampa, Fl
Submitted: 2006.03.18 08:37:30

Captain Felix Jose Almaguer, USA (Military Intelligence)
Billet: S-2
Unit: 3-15 IN, 3rd ID
Citadel Class of 1996
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: Miami , Florida
Submitted: 2003.03.23 12:41:35

Lance Corporal Benjamin Joseph Almquist, USMC (Artillery)
Billet: 1/11 B Battery
Unit: 40430
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: Goose Creek, SC
Submitted: 2007.09.07 16:44:53

Galen Alsop, USN (navigator)
Billet: USS Abraham Lincoln
Unit: VF-31
Citadel Class of 1998
Home Company: Kilo
Home City/State: Mobile, AL
Submitted: 2003.03.21 08:40:46

Capt Bradley Derrall Altman, USAF (Aircraft Maintenance)
Billet: Bagram Air Field, Afghanistan
Unit: 455 EMXS
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: Walterboro, SC
Submitted: 2010.03.25 20:46:46

Lt. Col. George A Andary, USA (Space Intel)
Billet:
Unit: 3rd Infantry Division
Citadel Class of 1987
Home Company: Golf
Home City/State: , MI
Submitted: 2005.02.02 13:07:54

Special Agent James Anderson, USAF (AFOSI)
Billet: Middle East
Unit: ?
Citadel Class of 1994
Home Company: Tango
Home City/State: Andrews AFB, MD
Submitted: 2003.03.24 08:37:34

1LT David Michael Anderson, USA ()
Billet:
Unit: Delta Battery, 1-1 ADA (Patriot)
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: Kilo
Home City/State: Mobile, Alabama
Submitted: 2003.04.05 20:16:53

2LT David Michael Anderson, USA (Infantry)
Billet: 82nd ABN
Unit:
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Golf
Home City/State: Pfafftown , NC
Submitted: 2003.10.03 15:52:47

LT Peter Anderson, USAF (C-130 Navigator)
Billet: OEF/CENTAF
Unit: 2nd Airlift sqd
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: India
Home City/State: Raeford, NC
Submitted: 2003.11.24 18:59:36

2LT Nicholas K. Anderson, USA (Field Artillery)
Billet: Cp Stanley, South Korea
Unit: C Btry 6-37 FA
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Delta
Home City/State: Charleston, SC
Submitted: 2004.04.25 21:51:02

MAJ John Charles Anderson, USAR (Civil Affairs)
Billet: OEF Kabul '02, OIF Baghdad '04
Unit: 489th Civil Affairs Battalion
Citadel Class of 1989
Home Company: Romeo
Home City/State: Greenville, SC
Submitted: 2005.02.10 14:45:47

Captain Justin James Anderson, USMC (Infantry Officer)
Billet: Company Commander
Unit: Delta Company AT BN
Citadel Class of 1996
Home Company: Delta
Home City/State: Lindenhurst, NY
Submitted: 2005.09.04 02:49:08

SFC George E. Anderson, National Guard ()
Billet:
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1971
Home Company: Charlie
Home City/State: Sea Side, CA
Submitted: 2006.12.15 09:11:56

Thomas Anderson, National Guard (Trauma Specialist-Medic)
Billet: Afghanistan- 218 Infantry Security Force
Unit: 1-118 Infantry
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: Romeo
Home City/State: Bloomington, Il
Submitted: 2007.02.13 01:55:04

Captain Brian Richard Anderson, USAF (Pilot)
Billet: Combat Air Advisor Kirkuk, Iraq
Unit: 521 AEAS
Citadel Class of 2007
Home Company: November
Home City/State: Columbus, MS
Submitted: 2012.02.26 21:15:31

COL David Anderson, USA ()
Billet: CFC-A, ISAF
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1980
Home Company: Tango
Home City/State: Alexandria, VA
Submitted: 2012.11.27 18:28:38

Spec. 4th Class John William Anderson, III, USA ()
Billet: unknown
Unit:
Citadel Class of 2000
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Pfafftown, NC
Submitted: 2003.04.12 22:18:26

CPT Thomas J. Anton, USA (Medical Service Corps)
Billet: Medical Troop Commander
Unit: MED Troop/SPT Squadron/3d Armored Cavalry Regiment
Citadel Class of 1996
Home Company: Delta
Home City/State: Garfield, New Jersey
Submitted: 2003.03.26 01:19:45

LT David Armbruster, USN (Aviator)
Billet: S-3B
Unit: VS-21
Citadel Class of 1996
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: Birmingham, MI
Submitted: 2003.08.29 09:58:52

1LT Craig Douglas Arnold II, USA (Infantry)
Billet: Platoon Leader
Unit: B Co, 2/505th PIR, 82d ABN DIV
Citadel Class of 1995
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Lillington, NC
Submitted: 2007.03.02 16:04:41

Cpt. Andrew J. Artis, USA ()
Billet: Iraq
Unit: 82nd Airborne
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Kilo
Home City/State: Fayetteville, NC
Submitted: 2007.07.09 20:55:17

SGT Gregory Dwight Artis, National Guard (27D Paralegal Specialist)
Billet: Camp Bucca Iraq
Unit: D Company 132 BSB
Citadel Class of 2007
Home Company: November
Home City/State: Decatur , IL
Submitted: 2009.05.16 13:42:08

1stLt Marcus Aurelius Ashby, USMC (ARMOR)
Billet: Battle Captain
Unit: SOTF-81
Citadel Class of 2007
Home Company: Tango
Home City/State: Poulsbo, WA
Submitted: 2012.08.21 23:19:09

1LT Brian Hylton Astwood, USA (Infantry)
Billet: Afghanistan
Unit: 2-27 Infantry
Citadel Class of 1999
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: Miami, FL
Submitted: 2004.09.19 05:10:06

1LT Amara Jane Atella, USA (XO)
Billet: LSA Anaconda, Iraq
Unit: C/864th ECB (H), Fr. Richardson, AK
Citadel Class of 2006
Home Company: Palmetto Battery
Home City/State: Smithfield, RI
Submitted: 2008.02.09 00:47:09

2Lt Chad Atwood, USAF (Intelligence)
Billet: AORCENTAF
Unit:
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: India
Home City/State: Winston Salem, NC
Submitted: 2003.03.21 08:30:24

2ndLt George Aubin, USMC ()
Billet: Incident Response Platoon Commander
Unit: MWSS 271
Citadel Class of 2007
Home Company: November
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2009.02.28 20:36:07

Captain Laurie Auger, USA (Blackhawk Pilot)
Billet: Taji, Iraq
Unit: "D" Co 4-4 AVN, Unitm 50013
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: India
Home City/State: Citrus Springs, FL
Submitted: 2006.05.12 10:56:57

Capt Charles Nason Austin, USMC (Artillery Officer)
Billet: Artillery Officer
Unit: Headquarters Battery 11th Marine Regiment
Citadel Class of 1999
Home Company: Romeo
Home City/State: Papillion, NE
Submitted: 2003.03.21 19:01:51

CPT M. AVERY AUSTIN, USA (AV)
Billet: BAGRAM, AF
Unit: TF CENTAUR
Citadel Class of 2000
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: PURCELLVILLE , VA
Submitted: 2006.06.18 17:54:14

1LT Julie V. Austin, USA (Military Police)
Billet: XO
Unit: 194th MP Company
Citadel Class of 2006
Home Company: Oscar
Home City/State: Willow Spring, NC
Submitted: 2008.06.03 12:39:31

GS-12 Javier F. Avila, contractor (Logistics)
Billet:
Unit: BFSA
Citadel Class of 2006
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Charleston, sc
Submitted: 2008.12.01 07:34:27

Captain Alan Bruce Avriett, USAF (JSTARS)
Billet: IRAQ
Unit: 128 ACCS
Citadel Class of 2000
Home Company: Romeo
Home City/State: Bonaire, GA
Submitted: 2004.11.05 12:23:31

Oliver Robert Aycock, National Guard (Combat Engineer - Route Clearance)
Billet: Sarkari Karez Kalay, RC South, Afghanistan
Unit: 182nd Engineer Company (Sapper)
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Boston, MA
Submitted: 2012.08.15 05:43:47

1LT Edward M. Bachar, USA (Infantry)
Billet: Executive Officer
Unit: Alpha Company 2-27 IN Battalion
Citadel Class of 2009
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Freehold, NJ
Submitted: 2012.01.01 16:15:08

1st Lt John Bacon, Jr., USMC (Aviation Supply)
Billet: MALS DET OIC
Unit: 15th MEU(SOC)
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: MECEP
Home City/State: Yuma, AZ
Submitted: 2005.03.31 08:55:37

1LT Frank Baez, USA ()
Billet: Platoon Leader
Unit: 2-327IN 101st ABN (AASLT)
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: Honolulu, HI
Submitted: 2005.10.06 16:17:08

2ndLt Shawn S. Bahk, USMC ()
Billet: Liaison Officer
Unit:
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: Los Angeles, CA
Submitted: 2003.03.23 16:57:05

1LT Steven L. Baker, USA (Intel)
Billet:
Unit: 3/505 PIR S2 82nd ABN DIV
Citadel Class of 2000
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: Columbia, SC
Submitted: 2003.09.02 18:40:26

1st Lt Glenn Patrick Baker, USMC (Infantry)
Billet: Infantry Platoon Commander
Unit: Bravo Company 1/1
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: November
Home City/State: San Clemente, CA
Submitted: 2005.05.29 02:47:05

Captain Blaine L Baker, USAF (C-17 Pilot)
Billet: Al Udeid Air Base, Qatar
Unit: 816 EAS
Citadel Class of 2000
Home Company: Charlie
Home City/State: Walhalla, SC
Submitted: 2007.08.04 13:46:33

SSG David S. Baker, USA (37F3P00AD)
Billet: PSYOP
Unit: 8th POB (ABN)
Citadel Class of 1989
Home Company: Oscar
Home City/State: Fayetteville, NC
Submitted: 2009.10.16 09:25:06

SPC Frankie Maurice Baldwin, National Guard (Field Artillery)
Billet: Convoy Escort Platform (Gun Truck), Gunner
Unit: Alpha Battery 1/178 FA, SCNG
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Mount Pleasant, SC
Submitted: 2005.04.20 04:09:32

Capt. Barry Douglas Ball, USAFR (Chaplain)
Billet: Dover Port Mortuary
Unit: 436 AW/HC
Citadel Class of 1984
Home Company: Charlie
Home City/State: Milford, DE
Submitted: 2004.04.17 12:00:41

1LT David James Ball, USA (MITT QRF Platton Leader)
Billet: FOB Hope Sadr City
Unit: 3-67 AR
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: Oscar
Home City/State: Parkville, Mo
Submitted: 2005.12.20 02:13:20

SGT Corey Baltos, USA (Public Affairs)
Billet: MNF-I
Unit: 10th PAOC
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Unknown
Home City/State: Marietta, GA
Submitted: 2006.10.03 13:54:09

MAJ Roy Banzon, USA ()
Billet:
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1991
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: Charleston, SC
Submitted: 2003.11.03 03:11:46

SPC. John Alfred Barbare, USAR (Technical Engineer Specialist)
Billet: Kuwait/Iraq
Unit: HHC 122nd Engineer Btln.
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Kilo
Home City/State: Trenton, SC
Submitted: 2003.04.19 04:23:52

Lieutenant Colonel Stephen E. Barger, USA (Infantry/Public Affairs)
Billet: Pacific Command Public Affairs Liaison Officer to AMEMBASSY Philippines/JUSMAG PHIL
Unit: HQ Pacific Command
Citadel Class of 1983
Home Company: Oscar
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2004.09.26 20:39:46

CPT James Barker, USAR (Civil Affairs)
Billet:
Unit: B / 412 CA BN
Citadel Class of 1992
Home Company: India
Home City/State: Connell, WA
Submitted: 2006.08.05 14:30:52

1LT Larry Bryant Barnard, USA (Combat Engineer (Sapper))
Billet: Executive Officer
Unit: 3BSTB, 3IBCT, 10th MTN DIV (LI)
Citadel Class of 2009
Home Company: Tango
Home City/State: Charleston, SC
Submitted: 2012.10.17 12:16:12

CAPT Joseph Hancock Barnes, USAF (Services)
Billet: Shabaz Air Base, Pakistan
Unit: 347 SVS
Citadel Class of 1996
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: Atlanta, GA
Submitted: 2003.03.31 10:16:25

CPT Jason Barnes, USA (Team Leader)
Billet:
Unit: 5SFG
Citadel Class of 1996
Home Company: Charlie
Home City/State: Manhattan Beach, CA
Submitted: 2003.04.30 17:50:24

CPT Ellis Howard Barnes IV, USA (Infantry)
Billet: Ft. Lewis
Unit: 2 ID, 3rd Brigade, 5/20th
Citadel Class of 1997
Home Company: India
Home City/State: Lacey, WA
Submitted: 2004.11.02 17:29:22

Chris Barnett, USAF (Refuler Pilot)
Billet:
Unit:
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: Lima
Home City/State: Greenville, SC
Submitted: 2007.05.23 23:01:20

1st Lieutenant Noah Cain Barnhill, USAR (Engineering/Route Clearance)
Billet: Platoon Leader
Unit: 323 EN CO
Citadel Class of 2000
Home Company: Golf
Home City/State: Hillsborough, NC
Submitted: 2010.06.07 09:31:26

LTC Gian Barrecchia, USAR (Field Artillery)
Billet: Plans Officer
Unit: Office of Military Cooperation -Afghanistan
Citadel Class of 1979
Home Company: Kilo
Home City/State: New Brunswick, NJ
Submitted: 2003.12.25 22:06:12

Captain Peter L. Barrett, USMC ()
Billet:
Unit: ETT 5-3
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: Golf
Home City/State: Kaaawa, HI
Submitted: 2008.12.09 03:03:32

Major Damian Bartholomew, USA ()
Billet:
Unit: 965th Dental Unit
Citadel Class of 1988
Home Company: Charlie
Home City/State: Dallas, TX
Submitted: 2003.04.03 08:19:38

CPT Nicholas John Barwikowski, USA ()
Billet: Company Commander
Unit: B/2-8IN 2HBCT 4ID
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Colorado Springs, CO
Submitted: 2012.09.04 16:24:42

Major Glenn Basso, USAF (Contracting)
Billet: Commander
Unit: 380th ECONS
Citadel Class of 1994
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: North Charleston, sc
Submitted: 2005.12.04 07:27:59

CPT Kenneth W. Bath, USA (Infantry)
Billet: Military Transition Team
Unit: URF 11456
Citadel Class of 2000
Home Company: Charlie
Home City/State: Charleston, SC
Submitted: 2008.10.15 19:41:38

Captain Jason D. Batson, USA ()
Billet: Operation Enduring Freedom
Unit:
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: Oscar
Home City/State: Greenville, SC
Submitted: 2007.05.26 21:36:17

2LT Rodney Victor Baum, National Guard (Intelligence)
Billet: Afghanistan
Unit: 1-118th INF SECFOR
Citadel Class of 2006
Home Company: Delta
Home City/State: Gainesville, FL
Submitted: 2007.05.13 04:06:42

2nd Lieutenant Steven A Baxter, USMC (Infantry Officer)
Billet: 4th Mobile Assault Platoon / Platoon Leader
Unit: 2nd Battlion / 8th Marines
Citadel Class of 2006
Home Company: Palmetto Battery
Home City/State: Evans, GA
Submitted: 2007.12.22 08:57:22

1st LT Brenden James Becherer, USA ()
Billet: FOB Mehtar Lam, Afghanistan
Unit: 101st Airborne, 2-502 IN, 2BCT
Citadel Class of 2011
Home Company: India
Home City/State: Raleigh, NC
Submitted: 2014.05.15 21:42:19

Ensign John Peter Becker, USN ()
Billet: USS Gonzalez (DDG66)
Unit:
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: Tango
Home City/State: Duluth, GA
Submitted: 2005.06.17 13:42:29

Sgt Jerry Wayne Bedenbaugh,Jr, USMCR (Landing support specialist )
Billet: Platoon Sergeant
Unit: C Company 4TH LSB
Citadel Class of 1992
Home Company: Tango
Home City/State: Greenwood, SC
Submitted: 2004.07.26 18:31:18

Captain Sean P. Begley, National Guard (Combat Engineer)
Billet: FOB Endurance, Iraq
Unit: C Co. 113th Engineer Battalion
Citadel Class of 1993
Home Company: Unknown
Home City/State: Crown Point, IN
Submitted: 2006.03.21 11:51:47

1ST LT Jeffrey James Begola, USMC (Aviation Command and Control)
Billet: FAC
Unit: MASS-1
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: Philadelphia, PA
Submitted: 2005.01.29 06:05:49

LTC Jim Bell, USA (Armor)
Billet: Deputy
Unit: USOMC-Bahrain
Citadel Class of 1983
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Charlotte, NC
Submitted: 2003.03.28 13:07:21

Capt. Bill Bell, USMC (Executive Officer)
Billet:
Unit: "C" Co. 4th LSB
Citadel Class of 1994
Home Company: Delta
Home City/State: Mt. Pleasant, SC
Submitted: 2004.01.13 17:56:27

CPT Yantse Scott Bell, National Guard (Artillery)
Billet: S-5 (Civil-Military Affairs)/Unit Movement Officer/Public Affairs Officer
Unit: 3-178 Field Artillery Battalion
Citadel Class of 1993
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Moncks Corner, SC
Submitted: 2004.05.17 10:38:52

2nd Lieutenant Justin Micheal Bellman, USMC (Infantry Officer)
Billet: CAAT Plt Cmdr
Unit: Weapons 3/3
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Newark, DE
Submitted: 2004.01.16 11:12:01

Captain Benjamin Bennett, USA ()
Billet:
Unit: 101st Airborne Div
Citadel Class of 1996
Home Company: Bravo
Home City/State: Charleston, SC
Submitted: 2003.04.06 21:12:31

CPT (P) Leonard Perry Bennett, Jr., USAR (Transportation Corps)
Billet: Battalion Adjutant
Unit: 450th Movement Control Battalion
Citadel Class of 1983
Home Company: Lima
Home City/State: Manhattan, KS
Submitted: 2003.09.08 17:35:20

2LT John Henry Bergmans, USAF (Intelligence)
Billet: Iraq
Unit: 887 ESFS
Citadel Class of 2006
Home Company: Lima
Home City/State: Saline , MI
Submitted: 2007.10.29 11:27:19

2LT Brett S. Berry, USA ()
Billet:
Unit:
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: Orlando, Fl
Submitted: 2003.03.24 11:34:02

MAJ Reed L Berry, National Guard (Infantry)
Billet: Transition Team Leader
Unit: CJTF-Phoenix
Citadel Class of 1991
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Springfield, VA
Submitted: 2007.06.03 05:57:45

CPT Kevin Michael Berry, National Guard (Corps of Engineers)
Billet: Herat, Afghanistan
Unit: 207th
Citadel Class of 1995
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: Mt Pleasant, SC
Submitted: 2007.06.17 13:20:33

LTJG Matthew Thomas Berry, USN ()
Billet:
Unit: SSN
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: Unknown
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2008.08.13 14:09:40

CPT Terri Kay Beshirs-Meyer, USA (Intelligence)
Billet: Iraq (06-08) (09-10)
Unit: 1-1 CAV (Ironhorse)
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: Unknown
Home City/State: Plano/Paris, TX
Submitted: 2010.01.29 01:19:04

MSGT Dave Michael Bickel , USAFR (Transportation)
Billet: Bagram AB Afghanistan/455th AEW
Unit: 455th Air Expeditionary Wing
Citadel Class of 1986
Home Company: Lima
Home City/State: Chester, VA
Submitted: 2007.09.04 16:37:05

Captain Steven D Bickford, USMC (Infantry)
Billet: S3 Plans Officer
Unit: Regimental Combat Team-1, HQ Co
Citadel Class of 1995
Home Company: MECEP
Home City/State: Napa, CA
Submitted: 2004.05.27 07:58:57

LT Jonathan Russell Biehl, USN ()
Billet: Naval Aviator
Unit: VFA-15 / USS Theodore Roosevelt
Citadel Class of 1999
Home Company: Kilo
Home City/State: Hazelwood, MO
Submitted: 2003.10.12 22:22:25

Capt Ross G Bielanski , USAF ()
Billet: European DRSN Systems Manager
Unit: DISA Europe
Citadel Class of 1999
Home Company: Romeo
Home City/State: Cathy's Valley, CA
Submitted: 2005.01.25 05:53:01

Colonel David Bird, USAF (Line Officer)
Billet: Host Nation Cell Chief
Unit: Coalition Air Operations Center, Al Udeid AB
Citadel Class of 1978
Home Company: Tango
Home City/State: Universal City, TX
Submitted: 2004.11.07 14:11:23

Ensign Ryan Lee Birkelbach, USN ()
Billet: First Lieutenant
Unit: USS NORMANDY CG 60
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: Palmetto Battery
Home City/State: Norfolk, VA
Submitted: 2006.06.09 22:02:47

MAJ Scott Bisciotti, USA (Operation Officer)
Billet: Brigade Operations Officer (S3)
Unit: 1st Armor Division
Citadel Class of 1988
Home Company: India
Home City/State: Powell, OH
Submitted: 2004.10.18 15:33:53

Captain James Cory Bise, USMC (Logistics Officer)
Billet: Battalion S-4 Officer/HQ Co XO
Unit: 2D Intel Bn
Citadel Class of 2000
Home Company: MECEP
Home City/State: Summerville, SC
Submitted: 2005.01.20 02:46:42

LT Douglas R. Bishop, USN (Naval Flight Officer)
Billet: J3 Combat Advisor
Unit: TF 1-121
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: Lima
Home City/State: Roswell, GA
Submitted: 2009.10.24 16:02:54

Major Mark Eric Black, USAR ()
Billet: C9 Plans Officer, CJTF-7, Baghdad
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1989
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: San Marcos, TX
Submitted: 2004.02.01 23:56:52

Colonel Wayne L. Black, National Guard (Field Artillery)
Billet: Commander
Unit: Regional Police Advisory Command
Citadel Class of 1984
Home Company: Romeo
Home City/State: Indianapolis, IN
Submitted: 2009.01.30 14:34:04

CPT Rhett A Blackmon, USA ()
Billet: Company Commander
Unit: B Co/44th Engineer Battalion
Citadel Class of 1999
Home Company: Bravo
Home City/State: Charlotte, NC
Submitted: 2004.08.19 13:27:19

ENS Bryan David Blake, USN (Surface Warfare)
Billet: Engineering
Unit: USS San Jacinto (CG 56)
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: West Alexander, PA
Submitted: 2003.03.22 08:01:49

Lt Col Casey Blake, USAF (Contracting)
Billet: Chief, Electrical Sector Contracts
Unit: Projects and Contracting Office, Contracting Activity
Citadel Class of 1984
Home Company: Delta
Home City/State: San Antonio, TX
Submitted: 2004.07.28 03:16:31

AET1/E-6 Roland Gilbert Blake III, Coast Guard (Helo Flt Mechanic)
Billet: HITRON JACKSONVILLE
Unit: HITRON
Citadel Class of 1998
Home Company: Palmetto Battery
Home City/State: Jacksonville, FL
Submitted: 2012.01.13 17:31:03

Lt Col Mark C. Blalock, USAFR (MC-130P, Combat Shadow, Navigator)
Billet: Director of Operations
Unit: 5th Special Operations Squadron, Eglin AFB FL
Citadel Class of 1983
Home Company: Delta
Home City/State: Ladson, SC
Submitted: 2003.03.21 13:31:13

LT Cory J Blaser, USN (SWO)
Billet: Weapons Officer
Unit: USS Porter DDG 78
Citadel Class of 1995
Home Company: Lima
Home City/State: Greenville, SC
Submitted: 2003.03.24 12:17:03

LTC Charles Edward Bledsoe, USA (Comptrolerr)
Billet: XO to the Director of Resource Management
Unit: ARCENT
Citadel Class of 1991
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: Lexington, SC
Submitted: 2009.10.17 04:40:12

2ndLt Mathias Myron Gottfried Boehm, USMC (Artillery Officer)
Billet:
Unit: 2nd MEB (2/8 Fox Co Det C)
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: Johns Island, SC
Submitted: 2003.03.23 18:30:15

1LT Aaron S. Boer, USA (Armor)
Billet: Tank Plt. Ldr.
Unit: B TRP, 3-7 CAV, 3ID
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Ft. Stewart, GA
Submitted: 2005.01.13 22:09:07

MAJ Ken Boes, USAR (Civil Affairs)
Billet: BN XO/CHOPS
Unit: 489 CA BN/CJTF1-CJ9
Citadel Class of 1984
Home Company: Tango
Home City/State: Charleston, SC
Submitted: 2011.10.30 06:50:17

2Lt Walter Kyle Bogardus, USAR (Engineer)
Billet:
Unit: B Co 368 EN BN
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: India
Home City/State: Wallingford, CT
Submitted: 2003.05.12 03:02:46

LtCol Phillip Boggs, USMC (Artillery)
Billet: Commanding Officer
Unit: 1st BN, 11th Marines
Citadel Class of 1987
Home Company: Golf
Home City/State: San Clemente, CA
Submitted: 2008.08.03 18:17:34

1LT Alexa S. Bookhart, USA (Military Intelligence)
Billet:
Unit: 2-158 Assault Helicopter Battalion
Citadel Class of 2012
Home Company: Unknown
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2014.05.21 02:44:05

Special Agent Fred Booth, USN Criminal Investigative Service ()
Billet:
Unit: Afloat/Eastern Mediteranian
Citadel Class of 1973
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: , Armed Forces Europe
Submitted: 2003.03.24 00:50:11

Lance Corporal Andrew Borders, USMCR (Mortarman)
Billet: A-Gunner
Unit: F Co 1st LAR BN
Citadel Class of 2009
Home Company: Lima
Home City/State: Canton, GA
Submitted: 2009.10.20 12:53:43

CAPT JEREMY H BOST, National Guard (SIGNAL)
Billet:
Unit: 111TH SIG BN CO A
Citadel Class of 1998
Home Company: Golf
Home City/State: MT PLEASANT, NC
Submitted: 2005.05.18 10:13:13

Major John Michael Boucher Jr., USMC (Infantry Officer/JAG)
Billet: Legal Officer/Contracting Officer
Unit: 1st Marine Expeditionary Force
Citadel Class of 1992
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Knoxville, TN
Submitted: 2004.02.20 05:26:58

Lt William Hunter Bowers, USA ()
Billet: Bravo Co 4-64 Armor
Unit: 93211
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: Bravo
Home City/State: Nashville, Tennessee
Submitted: 2003.03.20 08:40:52

MAJ Michael E. Bowman, USAR (Civil Affairs)
Billet:
Unit: A-425 Civil Affairs Bn
Citadel Class of 1990
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Arnold, MD
Submitted: 2005.05.26 18:21:17

Sgt Adam T Boyce, USMC (Aviation Ordnance Technician)
Billet: NCOIC/Camp Bastion, Afghanistan
Unit: MALS ACE ORDNANCE
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: Oscar
Home City/State: Cordova, MD
Submitted: 2008.12.17 23:49:11

SFC Robert K. Bozeman, USA (Scout)
Billet: IRAQ, Mitt 820
Unit: 4th BCT, 3rd ID
Citadel Class of 1991
Home Company: Delta
Home City/State: Ft. Stewart, Ga
Submitted: 2008.11.28 10:14:42

Lieutenant Colonel Kennth C. Braddock, National Guard (Infantry)
Billet: Chief of Staff
Unit: Combined Joint Task Force Phoenix
Citadel Class of 1983
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: Columbia, SC
Submitted: 2007.06.05 00:10:15

CPT Casey Bradford, USA (Quartermaster)
Billet: 2d BCT S-4
Unit: HHC, 1st Armored Division
Citadel Class of 1996
Home Company: Delta
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2003.04.28 13:12:41

Civilian (Maj, USAF, Retired) James Bradshaw, USAF (Force Level C2 Systems Support (TBMCS))
Billet: PSAB, SA
Unit: CENTAF-PSAB
Citadel Class of 1975
Home Company: Tango
Home City/State: Sumter, SC
Submitted: 2003.03.22 13:36:40

MAJ Charles A. Bradsher, National Guard (Civil Affairs)
Billet: Civil Affairs Officer J9
Unit: Attached to 5th SFG
Citadel Class of 1989
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Laytonsville, MD
Submitted: 2004.10.14 01:44:10

Ensign Jonathan Bradsher, USNR (INTEL)
Billet: Iraq
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1991
Home Company: Kilo
Home City/State: Greenville, SC
Submitted: 2008.04.17 15:09:47

Maj Wallace R. Bradsher, Jr., USAR ()
Billet:
Unit: 354th Civil Affairs Brigade
Citadel Class of 1986
Home Company: Tango
Home City/State: Roxboro, NC
Submitted: 2003.04.17 17:43:06

CDR William H Bragdon, USNR (Medical Corps )
Billet: Psychiatrist / TMC Camp Arifjan, Kuwait
Unit: Expeditionary Medical Facility Dallas
Citadel Class of 1987
Home Company: Lima
Home City/State: Lexington, SC
Submitted: 2005.02.09 09:06:59

LTC Glenn Bramhall, National Guard (Infantry)
Billet: Commander 3rd ETT
Unit: 3rd ETT, 45th In Bde
Citadel Class of 1979
Home Company: Unknown
Home City/State: Spartanburg, sc
Submitted: 2005.08.08 16:51:44

LTC Francis Austin Branch, USA (Information Operations)
Billet: Chief, Information Operations
Unit: HQs European Command
Citadel Class of 1986
Home Company: November
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2004.12.07 11:28:49

Major General William H. Brandenburg lll, USA ()
Billet: Iraq
Unit: Central Command
Citadel Class of 1973
Home Company: Lima
Home City/State: Honolulu, HA
Submitted: 2005.04.18 15:32:38

Captain Joshua Patrick Brandon, USA (Infantry)
Billet: MITT
Unit: 1/2/6 IA 506th IN 101st ABN DIV (ASSLT)
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Oscar
Home City/State: Clarksville , TN
Submitted: 2006.09.04 07:26:37

Major Grant Hamilton Breazeale, USA (Physician)
Billet: OIF III
Unit: 42 ID
Citadel Class of 1992
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Florence, SC
Submitted: 2005.06.19 11:26:44

Maj Randy Bresnik, USMC (Aviator)
Billet: F/A 18 pilot
Unit: MAG-11
Citadel Class of 1989
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: San Diego, California
Submitted: 2003.03.21 09:56:41

Maj Alex P Briceno, USMC (Ground Reconnaissance)
Billet: Executive Officer
Unit: 2D Force Recon Co
Citadel Class of 1991
Home Company: Unknown
Home City/State: McAllen, TX
Submitted: 2003.05.20 01:50:56

1LT Zack Briscoe, USA ()
Billet: Platoon Leader
Unit: 5-73 CAV, 82nd Airborne
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: Romeo
Home City/State: Presque Isle , ME
Submitted: 2007.11.11 17:14:11

CPT Jonathan M. Britton, USA (UH-60L Pilot)
Billet: Bagram, Afghanistan
Unit: HHC, 7TH SFG(A)
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: Spring Lake, NC
Submitted: 2008.06.12 09:23:14

LTG Colby Broadwater, USA (GO)
Billet:
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1972
Home Company: Unknown
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2003.03.20 15:35:40

COL (P) Wayne Brock, USA (Signal)
Billet: Director of Communications
Unit: Combined Forces Command - Afghanistan
Citadel Class of 1980
Home Company: Charlie
Home City/State: Greenville, SC
Submitted: 2005.08.10 05:08:37

Captain Joshua Colt Brock, USAF (Contracting Officer)
Billet: CJSOTF-AP Contracting Officer
Unit: CJSOTF-AP
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: Kilo
Home City/State: Deastville, AL
Submitted: 2013.07.30 14:54:07

Doug Brockhard, USA ()
Billet:
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1992
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Fort Campbell, Kentucky
Submitted: 2003.04.01 14:46:34

Captain Curtis E. Brooker, USA (Infantry Officer)
Billet: Baghdad, Iraq
Unit: 1-26 IN
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: Bravo
Home City/State: Birmingham, Al
Submitted: 2006.08.23 17:55:07

1LT Owen Michael Broom, USA ()
Billet: Mosul, Iraq
Unit: 1-8IN 4th ID
Citadel Class of 2006
Home Company: Oscar
Home City/State: Houston, TX
Submitted: 2008.10.07 10:12:43

CPT Tandy Brown, USA (Transportation)
Billet: Asst. Division Transportation Officer
Unit: HQ, 101st Airborne Division IAir Assault)
Citadel Class of 1995
Home Company: Bravo
Home City/State: Gloucester, Virginia
Submitted: 2003.04.15 15:19:06

1Lt Justin Brown, USA (313 MI)
Billet:
Unit: 82d ABN DIV
Citadel Class of 2000
Home Company: Unknown
Home City/State: Clemmons, North, Carolina
Submitted: 2003.03.24 11:58:26

2nd LT Eric Wesley Brown, USA (Infantry)
Billet: Platoon Leader
Unit: 82nd Airborne
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: Overland Park, Kansas
Submitted: 2003.08.09 16:57:55

Major Shawn L. Brown, USAR (Logistician)
Billet: Munitions Management Officer
Unit: 321ST TMMC
Citadel Class of 1985
Home Company: India
Home City/State: Charleston, SC
Submitted: 2005.05.16 15:02:46

2 LT Jacob Stuart Brown, USA ()
Billet: Iraq
Unit: 1-76FA, 3ID
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: Golf
Home City/State: Lake Charles, LA
Submitted: 2005.11.19 01:26:12

Ist Lieutenant Brandon David Brown, USMC (Marine Aviator)
Billet: USS ESSEX
Unit: HMM-265 (REIN)
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: FPO, AP
Submitted: 2006.11.05 22:22:27

2ndLt Darrell Henry Brown, USMC (Supply Officer)
Billet: BLT Supply Officer
Unit: 2nd Battalion, 2nd Marines
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: MECEP
Home City/State: Charlotte, NC
Submitted: 2007.03.31 10:49:54

MAJ Edmond Miles Brown, USA ()
Billet: Aide de Camp
Unit: MNF-I Command Group
Citadel Class of 1995
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Honea Path, SC
Submitted: 2008.08.19 01:02:23

2LT Christopher Kelly Brown, USA (Transportation)
Billet: Maintenance Platoon Leader
Unit: E Co, 2-1 GSAB, CAB, 1st ID
Citadel Class of 2009
Home Company: India
Home City/State: Colleyville, TX
Submitted: 2010.07.30 08:05:19

CPT W. Russell Brown, USA (Civil Affairs )
Billet: Team Leader, Civil Affairs Team 152
Unit: E/91st Civil Affairs BN (A)
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: November
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2012.10.20 11:54:34

Lieutenant Colonel Victor Raymond Brown, National Guard (Combat Engineer)
Billet: Battalion Commander
Unit: 122nd Engineer Battalion TF WARHORSE
Citadel Class of 1991
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: Lexington, SC
Submitted: 2013.06.30 13:30:49

LTC Mark William Brown, USA (Field Artillery)
Billet: Alternate Contracting Officer Representative
Unit: INSCOM G3
Citadel Class of 1990
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Fayetteville, GA
Submitted: 2013.08.26 16:41:33

1Lt Stanley Carlton Brown Jr., USAF (Air Weapons Officer)
Billet: 380 AEW Al Dhafra AB, UAE
Unit: 960 EAACS
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: November
Home City/State: Charleston , SC
Submitted: 2007.04.01 16:44:07

MAJ Keith Michael Brownell, USA (Infantry)
Billet: Battalion Executive Officer
Unit: 1-175th IUnfantry Battalion
Citadel Class of 1990
Home Company: Bravo
Home City/State: Annapolis, MD
Submitted: 2007.08.03 22:51:15

1Lt James Lee Browning, USA ()
Billet:
Unit: 82nd Airborne Division
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: Unknown
Home City/State: Arlington, TX
Submitted: 2003.03.23 23:20:29

2LT John Michael Bruggink, USA (Cavalry)
Billet: Baghdad, Iraq
Unit: Eagle Troop, 2/2 ACR
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Palmetto Battery
Home City/State: Fairfax, VA
Submitted: 2003.11.03 02:37:48

LCDR Donald Brus, USN (CEC)
Billet: ANP IM/O&M
Unit: CSTC-A, Camp Eggers
Citadel Class of 1992
Home Company: Oscar
Home City/State: Wilmington, NC
Submitted: 2009.05.10 07:12:29

CPT David C. Bryant Bryant, National Guard (Military Police)
Billet: Company Commander
Unit: 133rd MP Company
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: Delta
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2012.01.12 03:47:28

MAJ Thomas Buchholz, USA (Financial Management SPO)
Billet: Camp Taji, Iraq
Unit: 1st Sustainment Brigade, STB
Citadel Class of 1997
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: Manhattan, KS
Submitted: 2007.11.18 12:03:13

Colonel William H. Buckley, USMCR ()
Billet: G-2 Liaison Officer to C-2 MNC-I
Unit: II Marine Expeditionary Force
Citadel Class of 1971
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Marietta, GA
Submitted: 2007.04.04 07:22:50

CAPT Terry L. Bullard, USAF ()
Billet:
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1993
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Vacaville, CA
Submitted: 2003.03.27 15:58:48

LTC Mark Bunch, USAR (Logistics)
Billet: Operations Officer
Unit: 895th Transportation Terminal Group
Citadel Class of 1985
Home Company: Golf
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2006.12.07 14:36:44

Lieutenant Colonel Barry Carl Bunting, USA (Military Intelligence)
Billet: Baghdad
Unit: Undisclosed
Citadel Class of 1983
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: New Smyrna Beach, FL
Submitted: 2003.11.08 09:20:51

2nd LT Adam William Burch, USMC ()
Billet: Scout Sniper Platoon Commander
Unit: 1st Battalion, 5th Marines
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: Romeo
Home City/State: Aliso Viejo, CA
Submitted: 2004.12.03 20:23:26

2ndLt Jason Burgan, USMC (Infantry)
Billet:
Unit:
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Rock Hill, South Carolina
Submitted: 2003.04.14 07:44:33

Captain Peter Burke, USA (Brigade Adjutant)
Billet: XVIII Airborne Corps, Fort Bragg, NC
Unit: 18th Aviation Brigade
Citadel Class of 1997
Home Company: Bravo
Home City/State: Columbia , SC
Submitted: 2005.08.14 02:00:12

LT, James H. Burns, USN (Judge Advocate)
Billet: Assistant Force/Fleet Judge Advocate
Unit: Commander, US Naval Forces Central Command
Citadel Class of 1996
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Jacksonville, FL
Submitted: 2005.05.04 06:44:34

LTC Tim Burr, USAR (Armor/Infantry)
Billet: Senior Brigade Advisor - Iraqi Army
Unit: 4th Brigade IAF - MNSTC-I
Citadel Class of 1983
Home Company: Tango
Home City/State: Georgetown, Mass
Submitted: 2006.02.03 12:02:51

Lieutenant Commander Bryce Butler, USN (Surface Warfare Officer)
Billet: Chief Engineer
Unit: USS MOBILE BAY (CG 53)
Citadel Class of 1997
Home Company: November
Home City/State: Oak Harbor, WA
Submitted: 2006.07.29 04:00:52

Capt Leroy Bryant Butler, USMC (Artillery)
Billet: Operations Officer MTT2
Unit: I MHG, G-10, MTT 2
Citadel Class of 1997
Home Company: Kilo
Home City/State: San Clemente, CA
Submitted: 2007.01.07 02:37:39

1st Lt. Scott R. Butler, USA (Armour Corp )
Billet: Iraq
Unit: 25th Infantry Division
Citadel Class of 2006
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: San Diego, CA
Submitted: 2008.01.07 15:15:47

Specialist Bryan Michael Buxser, USA (Infantry)
Billet:
Unit: V Corps
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: November
Home City/State: Heidelburg,
Submitted: 2006.04.09 12:24:07

MAJ William Robert Byars, National Guard (MI)
Billet: S2
Unit: 3/20 SFG (ABN)
Citadel Class of 1994
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Huntsville, AL
Submitted: 2007.11.12 14:25:50

2 LT Jason Adam Byrd, USA (Platoon Leader)
Billet: 1st Cav Division
Unit: B/4-5ADA
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: Golf
Home City/State: Walton, KY
Submitted: 2004.02.28 15:00:42

SGT Albert F Byrd, USA (Intelligence)
Billet: Iraq
Unit: A Co 303d MIBN
Citadel Class of 1994
Home Company: Charlie
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2009.03.18 17:59:43

Spc. Michael Cahill, USA (Infantry)
Billet: Mosul, Iraq
Unit: C. Co. 2/3 INF (Stryker Brigade)
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: Columbia, SC
Submitted: 2006.04.24 02:54:59

PFC Joshua Dane Call, National Guard (Military Police)
Billet: Joint Task Force- Gtmo Bay, Cuba
Unit: 132nd Military Police Company
Citadel Class of 2006
Home Company: Charlie
Home City/State: Columbia, South Carolina
Submitted: 2003.05.29 01:03:56

LT David A. Camp, USN (Naval Aviator)
Billet: Balad, Iraq
Unit: Unit 5, HS-15
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: Palmetto Battery
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2009.05.01 20:34:27

MAJOR W. Fitzgerald Campbell, USA (MP (CID))
Billet: Battalion Executive Officer
Unit: HHD, HQ, 733rd MP BN (CID)
Citadel Class of 1987
Home Company: Palmetto Battery
Home City/State: Beaufort, South Carolina
Submitted: 2003.03.25 15:35:17

LTC Jim Campbell, USA (Quartermaster)
Billet: Commander
Unit: Forward Support Battalion (101st AA Div)
Citadel Class of 1984
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: , NC
Submitted: 2003.04.01 10:12:10

2Lt Matthew A Canavan, USAF (Communications)
Billet: Operation Enduring Freedom
Unit: Combined Joint Task Force - Horn of Africa
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Oscar
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2004.03.20 07:39:07

Major Keith Canevaro, USMCR (Civil Affairs Officer)
Billet: Goverorate Support Team, Ar Ramadi, Iraq
Unit: 3rd Civil Affairs Group
Citadel Class of 1990
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Petaluma, CA
Submitted: 2004.05.01 08:44:16

First Lieutenant Daniel Bryan Cannon, USA (Armor)
Billet: Tank Platoon Leader
Unit: Delta Co. 1-64 Armor Bn
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Ocala, FL
Submitted: 2005.01.29 13:39:47

CAPT Hal Cannon, USNR (Intelligence)
Billet: Middle East
Unit: NCIS
Citadel Class of 1980
Home Company: Tango
Home City/State: Norfolk, VA
Submitted: 2005.08.21 17:34:41

LTJG Chris D Cannon, USN (Naval Flight Officer)
Billet:
Unit: Patrol Squadron NINE
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Chapin, SC
Submitted: 2008.07.26 16:08:58

Capt Leo Cannon, USMC (Naval Flight Officer)
Billet: ECMO
Unit: VMAQ-2
Citadel Class of 1996
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: South Amboy, NJ
Submitted: 2012.10.14 05:51:34

1LT PHILLIP NATHAN CANTRELL, USA (ORDNANCE)
Billet: IRAQ
Unit: HHC,DISCOM, 82D ABN DIV
Citadel Class of 2000
Home Company: India
Home City/State: FAYETTEVILLE, NC
Submitted: 2003.11.22 15:41:37

COL Carey M. Capell, USAF (Aerospace Medicine)
Billet: US Central Command
Unit: Surgeon General
Citadel Class of 1971
Home Company: Bravo
Home City/State: Sumter, SC
Submitted: 2008.02.13 19:57:02

Capt Edward Thomas Card, Jr., USMC (Infantry)
Billet: Company Commander
Unit: Echo Co., 2nd Bn, 5th Mar, 1st MARDIV, I MEF
Citadel Class of 1994
Home Company: India
Home City/State: Chappaqua, New York
Submitted: 2003.08.13 17:24:08

Colonel William Wayne Carmichael, USA (Dentist)
Billet: Iraq
Unit: 4th ID 704th DSB Echo COmpany
Citadel Class of 1979
Home Company: India
Home City/State: Johns Island, SC
Submitted: 2003.05.23 21:07:27

2LT Courtney Wynfield Carnegie Jr., USA (Platoon Leader)
Billet: Lwara, Afghanistan
Unit: 10th Mountain Div. 2-87 Infantry
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Washington, DC
Submitted: 2006.07.01 14:25:46

1Lt Christopher B Carney, USA (Transportation)
Billet: Jalalabad Afghanistan
Unit: 2/17 Air Cav 101st ABN Div
Citadel Class of 2006
Home Company: Oscar
Home City/State: Clarkesville, Massachusetts (MA)
Submitted: 2013.10.26 11:25:39

1LT Chris Carr, USAF (pilot KC135)
Billet: Al Udeid
Unit: 379 AEW 340th EARS
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: Oscar
Home City/State: Greenville, SC
Submitted: 2007.07.02 09:43:50

MAJ Christopher Daniel Carrier, USA (JAG Corps)
Billet: Afghanistan
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1992
Home Company: Romeo
Home City/State: El Paso, Tex.
Submitted: 2005.06.02 23:09:54

LtCol Francis Xavier Carroll, USMC (Logistics)
Billet: Commanding Officer
Unit: Combat Logistics Battalion - 8
Citadel Class of 1983
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2005.11.04 05:14:32

LTC Robin Peter Carrow, USA (Aviation)
Billet: Operation Enduring Freedom (OEF)
Unit: NATO Rapid Deployable Corps - Italy
Citadel Class of 1986
Home Company: Romeo
Home City/State: APO, AE
Submitted: 2006.03.11 06:34:55

2ndLt James Lincoln Carter, USMCR (Artillery Officer)
Billet: Forward Observer Unit
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1999
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Crestwood, KY
Submitted: 2003.03.18 15:35:46

1stLt Chester Thomas Carter, USMC (Infantry)
Billet: Weapons Platoon Commander
Unit: C Co, 1st Battalion, 5th Marines
Citadel Class of 2006
Home Company: Oscar
Home City/State: Dana Point, CA
Submitted: 2009.05.10 13:01:52

1LT Walter H Cartin, USA (Infantry)
Billet: Rifle Platoon Leader
Unit: 25th Infantry Division
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: Statesville, NC
Submitted: 2004.01.30 03:15:24

LT Carey Cash, USN (Chaplain)
Billet: Battalion Chaplain
Unit: 1st Battalion, 5th Marines
Citadel Class of 1992
Home Company: Romeo
Home City/State: Oceanside, CA
Submitted: 2003.09.26 20:45:27

Maj Benjamin Michael Cason, USAF (Pilot)
Billet:
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1990
Home Company: Golf
Home City/State: Mauldin, SC
Submitted: 2003.04.08 13:42:22

CPT Maria Castillo, USA ()
Billet: Afghanistan
Unit: 82nd Airborne
Citadel Class of 2006
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2009.12.04 16:45:12

CPT Stuart Brent Cate, USA (Signal Officer)
Billet: TF-31, S-6
Unit: 1st Battalion 3rd Special Forces Group (Airborne)
Citadel Class of 1998
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Fayetteville, NC
Submitted: 2005.08.19 02:40:24

2LT Charles D Cathcart, USA ()
Billet: Platoon Leader
Unit: Alpha 3-116 Cav 116 BCT TF Liberty
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: Unknown
Home City/State: Columbia, SC
Submitted: 2005.06.02 13:51:19

Major Brian Michael Cavanaugh, USA (psychological operations)
Billet: Camp Doha, Kuwait
Unit: CFLCC
Citadel Class of 1987
Home Company: Romeo
Home City/State: Columbia, SC
Submitted: 2003.03.25 15:38:34

1stLt Martin Alexander Cawdery, USMC ()
Billet:
Unit: Regimental Combat Team 6
Citadel Class of 2006
Home Company: MECEP
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2009.02.19 08:04:06

Captain Andrew Philip Cawood, USAF (Contracting Officer)
Billet: Lead ACO
Unit: DCMA
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: Oscar
Home City/State: Mount Pleasant, SC
Submitted: 2008.11.30 06:31:38

LCDR Chris Cegielski, USN ()
Billet: Operations Officer
Unit: USS COWPENS (CG 63)
Citadel Class of 1992
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: Cheektowaga, NY
Submitted: 2003.03.19 09:48:03

COL Steve Cellucci, USA ()
Billet: V Corps G-1
Unit: HQS V Corps
Citadel Class of 1974
Home Company: Unknown
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2003.03.25 19:38:44

1LT Marc A. Cervantes, USA (AIR DEFENSE)
Billet: EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Unit: 3-4 / 82D AIRBORNE
Citadel Class of 2000
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: Wichita, KS
Submitted: 2008.03.02 01:52:23

2LT Kyle Franklin Chambers, USA (Armor )
Billet: Afghanistan
Unit: 1-91 CAV
Citadel Class of 2007
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Rouses Point , NY
Submitted: 2012.07.11 16:37:26

1st Lt Phillip John Chandler, USAF (Multi-National Force Review Committee)
Billet: Camp Bucca, Iraq
Unit: Task Force 134 Detainee Operations
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: Bravo
Home City/State: Cambridge, MA
Submitted: 2008.01.10 08:20:29

MAJ David Chapman, USA ()
Billet: Afghanistan
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1989
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: Alexandria, VA
Submitted: 2004.09.28 16:34:39

A1C Brett David Chapman, USAF (Intelligence)
Billet: Cryptolinguist
Unit: 311 TRS
Citadel Class of 2006
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Newport News, VA
Submitted: 2007.04.12 15:41:39

Captain Derrick D. Charles, USAR (Vessel Operations Officer)
Billet: Camp Patriot
Unit: 1189th Terminal Transportation Brigade
Citadel Class of 1992
Home Company: India
Home City/State: N Charleston, SC
Submitted: 2005.12.18 19:46:28

LCPL Joshua Chastain, USMC ()
Billet: Infantry
Unit: anti-terrorism battalion
Citadel Class of Unknown
Home Company: Unknown
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2005.11.08 13:32:46

1Lt. Benjamin John Chavez, USMC (Infantry Officer)
Billet: Platoon Commander
Unit: 1st LAR (Light Armed Reconassaince Company)
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: MECEP
Home City/State: , Michigan
Submitted: 2003.03.21 15:48:36

CPT Adrian Chen, USA ()
Billet: 1-6 FA, TF Centaur
Unit:
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2008.08.08 08:05:57

CPT(P) Samuel Franklin Cherry, National Guard (ARMOR)
Billet: S-4
Unit: 230FSB, 30BDE, 1ID
Citadel Class of 1990
Home Company: Delta
Home City/State: RALEIGH, NC
Submitted: 2004.11.13 14:49:27

Major Mark Ladson Childers, USA (Engineers)
Billet: CJTF-76 Bagram Air Base, Afghanistan
Unit: 65th Engineer Battalion
Citadel Class of 1988
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: Wahiawa, HI
Submitted: 2004.11.03 18:21:15

LCDR Colin W. Chinn, USN (Information Warfare Officer)
Billet: IO Intel Planner
Unit: MNF-I
Citadel Class of 1996
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Lithia, FL
Submitted: 2007.05.23 10:36:31

CDR Christopher W. Chope, USN ()
Billet: Commanding Officer
Unit: Strike Fighter Squadron 22
Citadel Class of 1989
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Lemoore, CA
Submitted: 2008.09.01 01:35:13

GS-13 Justin R Chriscoe, DoD ()
Billet: KAF, Afghanistan
Unit:
Citadel Class of 2008
Home Company: Lima
Home City/State: Greenville, SC
Submitted: 2010.01.25 01:18:57

ENS John Walter Chuma III, USN (Surface Warfare Officer)
Billet: Guided Missile Cruiser
Unit: U.S.S. Cape St. George (CG 71)
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Golf
Home City/State: Merrittstown, PA
Submitted: 2003.03.21 06:40:24

1LT Morgan Cina, USA (Armor)
Billet: SFAT Team 10
Unit:
Citadel Class of 2006
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: Valencia, CA
Submitted: 2012.04.07 21:15:49

CPT Robert H. Clapper II, USA (USASOC)
Billet: J1-Director of Personnel
Unit: JSOC Task Force
Citadel Class of 1996
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Columbia, SC
Submitted: 2005.04.22 23:13:02

LCDR Patrick Burton Clark, USN ()
Billet: Engineer
Unit: USS Norfolk SSN 714
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: CGPS
Home City/State: Suffolk, VA
Submitted: 2005.12.09 00:20:31

1st LT Edward III Clark, USA (infantry)
Billet: platoon leader
Unit: 1/26th Blue Spaders
Citadel Class of 1998
Home Company: Oscar
Home City/State: Columbia, SC
Submitted: 2007.01.06 23:51:45

1LT Robert Preston Clark, Jr., USA ()
Billet: Operation Iraqi Freedom
Unit: B-Troop, 1-33CAV, 3rd BCT, 101st ABN
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: Charlie
Home City/State: Charlotte, NC
Submitted: 2006.02.24 22:48:24

CPT Kevin Cline, USA (AG)
Billet: Baghdad
Unit: 55th PSB
Citadel Class of 1997
Home Company: Tango
Home City/State: Orangeburg, SC
Submitted: 2003.07.02 12:28:41

LT Charles H. Cline, USN (Naval Aviator)
Billet: Pilot Training Officer/LSO
Unit: Carrier Airborne Early Warning Squadron 126
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: Palmetto Battery
Home City/State: Raleigh, NC
Submitted: 2007.08.16 22:00:59

Major Edward Asbill Cloyd, National Guard (Infantry)
Billet: Operations Officer
Unit: 251st RAOC
Citadel Class of 1992
Home Company: Bravo
Home City/State: Charleston, SC
Submitted: 2006.07.13 11:36:10

CPT Jason Christopher Coad, USA (Infantry)
Billet: 1-1 MITT, Afghanistan
Unit: VTT
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: Ft. Benning, GA
Submitted: 2008.11.05 16:56:42

Major Charles J. Coates, USA (Air Defense Artillery)
Billet: Deputy Inspector General
Unit: 1st COSCOM (Airborne)
Citadel Class of 1988
Home Company: November
Home City/State: West Palm Beach, FL
Submitted: 2005.01.27 05:07:52

CPT David Meade Cochrane, USA (Infantry)
Billet: Company Commander
Unit: H Co/3d Sqd/2d SCR, COP Rath, Hutal, Afghanistan
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: November
Home City/State: Huntsville, AL
Submitted: 2010.08.26 15:15:31

Capt James R. Cody Jr, USAF ()
Billet: Operations Battle Captain
Unit: MNF-I CIOC
Citadel Class of 1984
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: APO, AP
Submitted: 2005.02.26 15:25:38

MAJ Robert L. Coggan, USAR (Logistician)
Billet: BN Logistics Advisor
Unit: 1st Bn, 2nd Bde, 2nd IA DIV - IAG
Citadel Class of 1982
Home Company: Tango
Home City/State: Middleton, WI
Submitted: 2006.07.25 14:21:44

Major (P) Jonathan Marc Cohen, USA (Air Defense Artillery (PATRIOT))
Billet: Operations Officer
Unit: 3rd Battalion, 43rd Air Defense Artillery
Citadel Class of 1986
Home Company: Charlie
Home City/State: Rockledge, Florida
Submitted: 2003.04.01 12:26:49

SSG Charles Colegrove, National Guard ()
Billet: Camp LIberty, Baghdad
Unit: 152nd Maint Comapny
Citadel Class of 1978
Home Company: Unknown
Home City/State: Manchester, ME
Submitted: 2006.03.15 15:16:13

LT Che' G. Coleman, USN (Pilot (prior SEAL))
Billet: Electronic Warfare Aircraft Commander
Unit: VQ-2
Citadel Class of 1995
Home Company: Lima
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2005.08.14 13:16:10

Colonel Chris Coley, USAF (Mobility Pilot)
Billet: Commander
Unit: 362d Air Expeditionary Group
Citadel Class of 1981
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: McChord AFB, Wash.
Submitted: 2005.06.10 19:41:46

Captain Corey Marshall Collier, USMC (Infantry Officer)
Billet: Mechanized Company Commander
Unit: 24th MEU 1st BN 2nd Mar Div Bravo Comapany Commanding Officer
Citadel Class of 1996
Home Company: MECEP
Home City/State: Richlands, NC
Submitted: 2004.08.24 19:37:34

CPT James Collins, USA (Field Artillery)
Billet: S-2
Unit: 4-27 FA, 1st Armored Division
Citadel Class of 1997
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2003.04.28 13:10:27

Captain Chris Collins, USMC (Aviation Supply Officer)
Billet: Asst Aviation Supply Officer
Unit: Marine Aviation Logistics Squadron 26
Citadel Class of 1996
Home Company: MECEP
Home City/State: Marion , SC
Submitted: 2005.08.28 04:54:08

Colonel Barry Keith Coln, Air National Guard (F-16 Pilot)
Billet: Vice Commander
Unit: 379th Air Expeditionary Wing
Citadel Class of 1974
Home Company: November
Home City/State: Columbia , SC
Submitted: 2003.04.01 14:07:38

Captain Ryan Benjamin Colvert, USMC ()
Billet: AV8B Pilot
Unit: Marine Attack Squadron 214
Citadel Class of 1998
Home Company: Bravo
Home City/State: Yuma, AZ
Submitted: 2004.09.12 12:11:46

LT Thomas Pierson Compitello, USA (Ranger)
Billet: 101st Airborne/Alpha Co/3-187th
Unit: Rakkasans
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: Atlanta, GA
Submitted: 2003.08.05 08:36:26

2LT Caleb Scott Conant, USA (Distro PL)
Billet: Fort Polk La.
Unit: 2/30 IN
Citadel Class of 2006
Home Company: Delta
Home City/State: Rock Hill, SC
Submitted: 2008.08.03 03:32:55

1LT Lloyd Miles Cone III, USA (Military Intelligence)
Billet: Camp Liberty, Iraq
Unit: 25th Infantry Division
Citadel Class of 2006
Home Company: Oscar
Home City/State: Charleston, SC
Submitted: 2009.01.08 01:56:13

CPT Christopher-Jordan Grant Cook, USA (Apache Longbow Pilot)
Billet: 3/5 Platoon Leader
Unit: HHC, 1-4 Avn Bn
Citadel Class of 2000
Home Company: November
Home City/State: Roswell, GA
Submitted: 2003.12.30 00:13:36

Steven Christopher Cook, USA (Field Artillery)
Billet: 1/113 FA
Unit: Bravo Battery
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Waxhaw, NC
Submitted: 2004.02.14 17:09:00

CPT Sean Stephen Cook, USA (INFANTRY)
Billet: CFLCC DCG Aide de Camp
Unit: 3rd Army
Citadel Class of 1995
Home Company: Golf
Home City/State: burke, va
Submitted: 2005.09.15 08:06:27

Captain David M. Cook, USAF (Pilot/JTAC)
Billet: Iraq
Unit: 14th ASOS, Pope AFB
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: Greenville, SC
Submitted: 2007.09.21 10:01:47

MAJ Jason Thomas Cook, USA (AH-64D Instructor Pilot)
Billet: OIF
Unit: MiTT 0410
Citadel Class of 1997
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: Marietta, GA
Submitted: 2009.05.08 21:48:06

LTC David Cook, USA ()
Billet: Afghanistan
Unit: 438th AEW
Citadel Class of 1982
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Columbus, Ga
Submitted: 2013.01.16 00:28:30

Lieutenant Commander James Rosemond Cook IV, USA (Transpo)
Billet: OIF-IV
Unit: 612th TC DET
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Gaffney, SC
Submitted: 2007.03.09 21:40:47

1LT Brendan Patrick Cooney, USA (Military Police)
Billet: Camp Bucca, Iraq
Unit: 251st RAOC
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: Charleston, SC
Submitted: 2007.03.04 09:14:52

1Lt Jason Ryan Cooper, USAF (Navigator)
Billet: Balad AB
Unit: 9 ESOS
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Charlie
Home City/State: Lexington, SC
Submitted: 2006.06.15 16:00:01

Colonel John Cooper, USAF ()
Billet: J4
Unit: CJSOAC
Citadel Class of 1983
Home Company: Bravo
Home City/State: Hill AFB, UT
Submitted: 2008.11.01 22:06:31

Major Marcus Copeland, USAR (Civil Affairs)
Billet: Commander
Unit: B/403 CA BN
Citadel Class of 1991
Home Company: Delta
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2006.05.22 13:03:44

First Lieutenant Daniel P. Corcoran, USMC (Combat Engineer Officer)
Billet: S-4 Engineer & Utilities Officer
Unit: Regimental Combat Team - 7
Citadel Class of 2008
Home Company: Tango
Home City/State: Charleston, SC
Submitted: 2013.04.10 03:26:40

2LT Erochson Teilor Cordts, USA (IN/AR)
Billet:
Unit: 82nd ABN
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: Unknown
Home City/State: Burlington, IA
Submitted: 2006.09.13 16:52:05

Major Mike Corrado, USMC (Infantry Officer)
Billet: Commanding Officer, H&S Company
Unit: II MEF Haedquarters Group
Citadel Class of 1992
Home Company: November
Home City/State: Jacksonville, NC
Submitted: 2005.07.05 07:33:45

1LT Jeff M. Couch, National Guard (Pilot)
Billet: Task force attached to 25ID
Unit: HHC 1-151 Avn Bn
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Atlanta, GA
Submitted: 2004.11.11 07:04:59

1stLt James M Covey, USMC (Infantry)
Billet: Platoon Commander
Unit: B Co, 3d LAR
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: Tango
Home City/State: Salem, NJ
Submitted: 2008.05.13 13:15:41

1LT Bobby James Cox, USA ()
Billet: Platoon Leader
Unit: 2nd Battalion 75th Ranger Regiment
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Delta
Home City/State: Ft. Lewis, WA
Submitted: 2004.11.26 20:50:58

CPT William L. Crady, Combat Engineer ()
Billet:
Unit: 82nd Ariborne
Citadel Class of 1995
Home Company: Golf
Home City/State: Batesburg, SC
Submitted: 2003.03.20 15:27:35

CPL nicholas stuart craven, National Guard ()
Billet: Khost, Afghanistan
Unit: 133rd Military Police Company
Citadel Class of 2011
Home Company: Kilo
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2011.12.15 11:17:49

LCpl. Timothy Ryan Creager, USMC (Killed in action) ()
Billet:
Unit:
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: Millington, TN
Submitted: 2004.11.12 15:37:23

CPT. Shawn P. Creamer, USA (Military Intelligence)
Billet: Deputy S-3
Unit: MNC-I / IAG (P)
Citadel Class of 1995
Home Company: Tango
Home City/State: Palmyra, VA
Submitted: 2005.07.02 21:30:45

1LT Mike Cribb, USA ()
Billet: 3d ID DISCOM - Kuwait
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1999
Home Company: Unknown
Home City/State: Georgetown, SC
Submitted: 2003.03.18 16:38:07

CPT Justin Chase Crupper, USA (Quartermaster)
Billet: Support Operations
Unit: 191st Ordnance Battalion
Citadel Class of 1995
Home Company: Unknown
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2005.06.27 00:48:30

Captain Stephen Greg Crutchfield, Air National Guard (Civil Engineering)
Billet: engineering officer
Unit: 732 ECES / DET 15
Citadel Class of 1986
Home Company: Tango
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2005.03.29 04:37:51

Lt Col William Richard Culbreath Jr., USAFR (Intelligence)
Billet: Balad Airbase, Iraq & Bagram Airbase, Afghanistan
Unit: AFHRA
Citadel Class of 1979
Home Company: Charlie
Home City/State: Chattanooga, TN
Submitted: 2012.05.21 14:50:26

Major Harry Raysor Culclasure, USA ()
Billet: Bagram, Afghanistan
Unit: DCMA
Citadel Class of 1989
Home Company: Tango
Home City/State: Clifton, VA
Submitted: 2006.06.01 21:42:14

LTJG Michael Cullen, USN ()
Billet: MP Divo
Unit: USS FOREST SHERMAN
Citadel Class of 2010
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2012.09.02 01:24:12

CAPT Robert Leo Cullinan, USN (Surface Warfare Officer)
Billet: Baharian
Unit: CO Military Sea Lift
Citadel Class of 1977
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: Chesapeake, VA
Submitted: 2003.04.07 10:00:49

Lance Corporal Charles Stewart Curran IV, USMCR ()
Billet:
Unit:
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: Oscar
Home City/State: Hull, MA
Submitted: 2004.02.15 13:19:32

CDR Carl Cusaac, USNR (Naval Coastal Warfare)
Billet: Commanding Officer
Unit: Mobile Inshore Undersea Warfare Unit 207
Citadel Class of 1986
Home Company: Charlie
Home City/State: Timmonsville, SC
Submitted: 2007.09.25 14:33:00

Capt Matthew Cutler, USMC (Communications Officer)
Billet:
Unit: 9TH Comm BN
Citadel Class of 1998
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: Bennington, Vt
Submitted: 2003.03.31 15:10:14

Capt Justin Thomas Dahman, USAF (C-130 Pilot)
Billet: Operation Iraqi Fredom
Unit: You Call we Haul - Putting boots on the ground
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2007.02.08 17:14:25

Lt Col Kevin Damato, USAF (Mission Crew Commander)
Billet: Tinker AFB
Unit: 363 EAACS
Citadel Class of 1983
Home Company: Kilo
Home City/State: Edmund, Oklahoma
Submitted: 2003.03.24 18:25:19

Major Thomas Christopher Dames, USMCR (7543/pilot)
Billet: J-5 staff officer
Unit: CJTF- Horn of Africa
Citadel Class of 1989
Home Company: Oscar
Home City/State: Orchard Park, NY
Submitted: 2005.01.31 12:30:28

Maj Ronald Dancy, USAF (Pilot)
Billet:
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1989
Home Company: India
Home City/State: Warner Robbins, GA
Submitted: 2003.03.21 16:33:21

Colonel Thomas Danielson, USAFR (Intelligence)
Billet: masked
Unit: HQ ACC/A2
Citadel Class of 1980
Home Company: Delta
Home City/State: Alpharetta, GA
Submitted: 2010.03.08 14:51:02

ENS Richard L. Davidson, USN ()
Billet: Communication Officer
Unit: USS Winston S. Churchill (DDG 81)
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: ECEP
Home City/State: Murfreesboro, TN
Submitted: 2003.03.29 06:20:57

Captain Hubert (Bert) Davidson, Jr., National Guard (Embedded Training Team/Combat Advisor)
Billet: Afghanistan
Unit: 76th Infantry Brigade
Citadel Class of 1995
Home Company: Kilo
Home City/State: Georgetown, SC
Submitted: 2004.08.21 14:16:20

Captain Damasio Davila, USA ()
Billet: XO
Unit: HHC 3-8 1CAV
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: Lima
Home City/State: Temple, TX
Submitted: 2006.10.04 23:51:15

Specialist Michael Leonard Davis, USAR (Transportation)
Billet: Transportation
Unit: 436 MCB/408 MCT
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Unknown, Unknown
Submitted: 2003.03.26 22:54:29

2LT Albert Wade Davis, USA (Infantry Platoon Leader)
Billet: 3-187
Unit: Rakkasans
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Golf
Home City/State: Summerville, S.C.
Submitted: 2003.08.22 16:25:48

LTC Reginald R. Davis, USA (Air Defense Artillery)
Billet: Deputy Commanding Officer
Unit: 5BCT, 1st Cavalry Division
Citadel Class of 1986
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Hopkinsville, KY
Submitted: 2004.09.05 15:36:32

1Lt Jason D Davis, USAF (Assistant Operations Officer)
Billet: Osan AB, ROK
Unit: 51st Security Forces Squadron
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: Oscar
Home City/State: Waynesville, NC
Submitted: 2004.10.27 00:10:28

Spc Kenneth L. Davis, National Guard (Flight Operations)
Billet: Task Force attached to 25ID
Unit: HHC 1-151 Avn Bn
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Leesville, SC
Submitted: 2004.11.11 07:02:31

Captain Michael Hawkins Davis, USA (Intelligence)
Billet: S-2
Unit: BTT 4351
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: Kilo
Home City/State: Mableton, GA
Submitted: 2008.03.05 17:02:56

MAJ Brandon Blaine Dawalt, USA (Signal)
Billet: Deputy G6
Unit: 3d Expeditionary Sustainment Command / Joint Sustainment Command - Afghanistan
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: Palmetto Battery
Home City/State: Killeen, TX
Submitted: 2012.05.08 08:30:11

Joe Dawson, National Guard (JAG)
Billet:
Unit: 218th
Citadel Class of 1991
Home Company: Delta
Home City/State: Charleston, SC
Submitted: 2007.05.16 08:27:15

Captain Brennus, Wilson, Benjamin Dawson, USAF (64P Contracting)
Billet: Contingency Contracting Officer Tikrit
Unit: Multi-National Security Transition Command Iraq (MNSTC-I)
Citadel Class of 1999
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: Orlando, FL
Submitted: 2013.07.12 17:25:46

2LT Anthony Blanquera De La Rosa, USA ()
Billet: Fort Bragg
Unit: HHD 264th CSB
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: Golf
Home City/State: Hanahan, SC
Submitted: 2006.08.16 11:04:03

SPC Chris De Lisle, USA (Field Artillery)
Billet: 101 ABN DIV
Unit: 4/320th FAR
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: Golf
Home City/State: Clarksville, TN
Submitted: 2008.03.14 21:31:25

GS-14 Glen L. De Pue, Corps of Engineers (Communications)
Billet: J-6
Unit: Afghanistan Engineer District
Citadel Class of 1978
Home Company: Romeo
Home City/State: Savannah, GA
Submitted: 2009.05.04 11:37:52

Civilian Melanie De Santiago (Kinney), Department of Defense (Intelligence)
Billet:
Unit: JDEC-I
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: Romeo
Home City/State: Alexandria, VA
Submitted: 2008.04.27 07:58:49

Capt Thomas E. de Triquet, USMC (Artillery)
Billet: Fire Support Officer
Unit: 24th Marine Expeditionary Unit
Citadel Class of 1994
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: Centreville, VA
Submitted: 2004.05.17 10:58:11

1LT William Jordan Decker, USA (19A Armor (Tank) Officer )
Billet: OIF06 Baghdad
Unit: 1ST CAV DIV /1-8 BN/ D co
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: freehold, nj
Submitted: 2006.11.30 10:27:08

MAJ Dan Dehaenen, USAFR (Intelligence)
Billet: DOCEX
Unit: 2 BDE/82 Airborne DIV
Citadel Class of 1993
Home Company: Golf
Home City/State: Charlotte, NC
Submitted: 2007.10.01 04:45:27

CPT Henry Delacruz, USA (Armor)
Billet: Conn Barracks, Schweinfurt, Germany
Unit: B CO 1-77 AR
Citadel Class of 1995
Home Company: Charlie
Home City/State: Athens, GA
Submitted: 2004.11.21 07:05:44

LtCol Patrick McClary Delatte, USMC (Cobra Pilot)
Billet:
Unit: 29 MAGTAF
Citadel Class of 1985
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Naples, Italy
Submitted: 2003.03.20 15:09:03

CAPT Joseph P. Della Vedova, USAF (Media Operations Officer)
Billet: CENTCOM Headquarters (Foward) Qatar
Unit: U.S. Central Command Public Affairs
Citadel Class of 1995
Home Company: Oscar
Home City/State: Pittsburgh, PA
Submitted: 2003.03.29 23:01:51

1Lt Mark Dellinger, USAF (Logistics Readiness)
Billet: Officer in Charge of Air Terminal Operations Center
Unit: 379th Logistics Readiness Squadron
Citadel Class of 1999
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Myrtle Beach, SC
Submitted: 2003.03.19 10:36:05

CPT Shevin Oche' Denmark, USA (Military Police)
Billet: Battle Captain
Unit: 519th MP Battalion
Citadel Class of 1998
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Leesville, Louisiana
Submitted: 2003.03.26 19:44:27

Cpt. Mike Dephillips, USAR (Company Cmdr. - Armor Branch officer)
Billet: Marietta W. Va
Unit: 463rd En Bn, Company C
Citadel Class of 1992
Home Company: Golf
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2005.03.16 19:20:13

Captain Mike Depolo, USA (Special Forces)
Billet:
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1995
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Sanford, NC
Submitted: 2005.01.05 10:58:26

LT Rudolph Eddy DePuy, USNR (Pilot)
Billet: Pilot on E-2C
Unit: VAW-123 Screwtops
Citadel Class of 1999
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: Norfolk, VA
Submitted: 2006.05.10 07:15:34

LT Philip Eric Dewar, USN (Pilot)
Billet: USS NIMITZ
Unit: HS-6
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: India
Home City/State: Mauldin, SC
Submitted: 2005.05.27 14:47:34

SGT David Allen Dezso, USA (Special Forces Weapons Sgt)
Billet: ODA 735
Unit: 7th Group Special Forces 1st Bn, C. Co.
Citadel Class of 2000
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: Fayetteville, NC
Submitted: 2007.02.28 20:13:33

Major Oscar Kristensen Diano, USA (Armour)
Billet: Executive Officer
Unit: 3RD Calvary
Citadel Class of 1994
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: Goose Creek, SC
Submitted: 2007.12.10 18:54:18

1Lt Frank Joseph DiBonaventuro, USAF (Air Weapons Officer)
Billet: Tinker AFB
Unit: 363 EAACS
Citadel Class of 1999
Home Company: Delta
Home City/State: Philadelphia, PA
Submitted: 2003.03.24 18:26:30

LT Sam Eric Dirickson, USN (Naval Aviator)
Billet:
Unit: HSC-85
Citadel Class of 2007
Home Company: Delta
Home City/State: Corsicana, TX
Submitted: 2014.04.27 19:56:19

MAJ Phillip Dixon, USAR (Logistics)
Billet:
Unit: 1189th Transportation Terminal Brigade
Citadel Class of 1986
Home Company: Golf
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2006.12.07 14:40:22

Captain Paul Jonathan Dixon, USA (Infantry)
Billet: Military Transition Team
Unit: 1st Infantry Division
Citadel Class of 1999
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Woodstock, GA
Submitted: 2008.03.03 14:40:04

Major Stephen Dobbins, USA (INFANTRY)
Billet: Commander
Unit: CHARLIE COMPANY, 1ST RANGER BN
Citadel Class of 2000
Home Company: India
Home City/State: , GA
Submitted: 2010.09.25 15:43:46

1st Lt James Doermann, USMC (Artillery Officer)
Billet: Forward Observer
Unit: Fox company BLT 2/1 13th Meu
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: Rock Hill, SC
Submitted: 2005.07.31 22:42:12

1LT Ward F Dolaman, USA (Quartermaster)
Billet: Camp Arifjan
Unit: 249th QM Co (GS)
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Oscar
Home City/State: Pittsburgh, PA
Submitted: 2003.04.19 20:36:03

GS12 OFC Arsenio Domingo Jr, DOD Contractor (Police Trainer)
Billet: Talafar
Unit: CPATT
Citadel Class of 1987
Home Company: Romeo
Home City/State: Chas, SC
Submitted: 2006.01.02 23:14:41

1Lt Brian R Donehue, USAF (Aircraft Maintenance)
Billet: Operation Enduring Freedom
Unit: 71st Rescue Squadron
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: Valdosta, GA
Submitted: 2005.01.14 14:08:53

CPT Robert Larson Donoghue, USAR (Engineer)
Billet: Company Commander
Unit: 323 Engineer Company
Citadel Class of 1997
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: Bradenton, fl
Submitted: 2010.06.11 14:31:29

1st Lt Matt Donovan, USAF ()
Billet: J-4
Unit: Multi National Security Transition Command - Iraq (Baghdad)
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: Atlanta, GA
Submitted: 2005.05.27 09:21:13

Major Michael Timothy Dotson, Air National Guard (Civil Engineer)
Billet: Iraq
Unit: 557th Expeditionary REDHORSE Squadron
Citadel Class of 1987
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Columbia, SC
Submitted: 2006.09.25 18:01:27

Captain William Downer, USA (Quartermaster)
Billet: Operations Officer
Unit: 528th Special Opns Support Battalion
Citadel Class of 1991
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: Smithville, New Jersey
Submitted: 2003.04.04 13:02:32

1LT Edward Joseph Doyle III, USA (Field Artillery)
Billet: Executive Officer
Unit: Serv.Battery, 2/17 FA, 2nd Bde 2nd Inf Div
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Fairfax, VA
Submitted: 2004.08.24 10:08:44

LTJG Justin Seth Drach, USNR (Aviator)
Billet:
Unit: VS-30
Citadel Class of 2000
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Lexington, KY
Submitted: 2003.03.20 15:11:43

Capt Timothy Dremann, USMC ()
Billet:
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1994
Home Company: Unknown
Home City/State: Charlotte, NC
Submitted: 2003.03.31 16:49:08

1st Lt Peter Allen Driscoll, USMC (Infantry)
Billet: Rifle Platoon Commander
Unit: 2/2
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: Oscar
Home City/State: Beallsville, Md
Submitted: 2008.07.27 21:24:00

CAPT (sel) Anthony Henry Dropp, USN (Surface Warfare Officer)
Billet: Surface Operations
Unit: Commander Carrier Group Eight
Citadel Class of 1983
Home Company: India
Home City/State: Norfolk, VA
Submitted: 2004.05.16 16:20:08

Ensign Robert Walker Druce, USN (Surface Warfare Officer)
Billet: Communications Officer
Unit: USS Whidbey Island (LSD-41)
Citadel Class of 2007
Home Company: Kilo
Home City/State: McDonough, GA
Submitted: 2007.11.15 02:23:46

1Lt Craig Randall DuBose, USAF (Intelligence-Targeting)
Billet: CENTAF-PSAB/C2 Targeting Officer
Unit: CENTAF-PSAB, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
Citadel Class of 2000
Home Company: Lima
Home City/State: Manning, SC
Submitted: 2003.03.19 11:33:23

1LT Joseph Duchene, USA ()
Billet: Detachment Commander
Unit: 276th ACDD
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Bravo
Home City/State: St. Anthony, MN
Submitted: 2004.09.26 22:29:32

Capt Raymond Alfred Duff, III, USA ()
Billet: Third Infantry
Unit: 123 Sig. Brigade
Citadel Class of 1996
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Savannah, GA
Submitted: 2003.10.13 14:10:20

Captain Jason Paul Duffy, USAF (Security Forces)
Billet: Camp Bucca
Unit: 887 ESF
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: Kilo
Home City/State: Hoschton, GA
Submitted: 2007.09.27 18:36:14

Specialist Corbyn Jackson Duke, USA (Combat Medic)
Billet:
Unit:
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: Yukon, OK
Submitted: 2006.07.05 21:47:58

2LT Joshua Paul Duke, USA (Medical Platoon Officer)
Billet: Baghdad, Iraq
Unit: 6-8 Cav, 4 BCT, 3 ID
Citadel Class of 2006
Home Company: Lima
Home City/State: Walhalla, SC
Submitted: 2007.10.29 11:24:04

Ensign Travis W. Duncan, USN ()
Billet:
Unit: U.S.S. Oscar Austin DDG 79
Citadel Class of 2006
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: Roswell, GA
Submitted: 2008.01.31 21:12:49

CPT Jeffrey Robert Duplantis, USA (Cavalry Officer)
Billet: C-9
Unit: MNC-I
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: Golf
Home City/State: Louisiana, LA
Submitted: 2006.04.10 01:43:04

Capt John Robert Dupree, USMC ()
Billet:
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1994
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2003.03.23 12:50:01

2nd LT Owen Clark Durham, USA (Infantry)
Billet:
Unit: 101st
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: Palmetto Battery
Home City/State: Falls Church, VA
Submitted: 2006.01.07 15:06:21

Capt Michael Thomas Dye, USAF (Logistics Readiness Officer)
Billet: Afghan National Army Logistics Command G4 Senior Mentor
Unit: 755th Expeditionary Support Squadron
Citadel Class of 1998
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Belleville, IL
Submitted: 2007.07.29 04:44:29

Captain Charles William Dye III, USAF (POL (Fuels))
Billet: Camp Victory, Baghdad, Iraq
Unit:
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Summerville, SC
Submitted: 2008.06.11 21:44:17

2Lt Gregory Wegner Dyson, USMC (Infantry)
Billet: Platoon Leader
Unit: 1/2 Alpha Co.
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: Beaufort, SC
Submitted: 2007.05.11 09:44:20

Captain Bret Nelson Eagle, USA (ADA)
Billet: Fort Bliss, Texas
Unit: A/3-2 ADA
Citadel Class of 2000
Home Company: Bravo
Home City/State: Chester, SC
Submitted: 2008.06.24 14:36:09

LTC Chuck Eassa, USA ()
Billet: G3 Plans/Information Operations Officer
Unit: HQ V Corps
Citadel Class of 1986
Home Company: Kilo
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2003.03.21 14:18:12

MAJ David William Eaton, USA (Signal Corps (Operations Officer))
Billet:
Unit: 335th Theater Signal Command
Citadel Class of 1990
Home Company: Lima
Home City/State: Atlanta , Georgia
Submitted: 2003.04.02 01:10:49

Capt Larry Eck, USMC (Combat Engineer Officer)
Billet:
Unit: ORHA
Citadel Class of 1992
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Winchester, Virginia
Submitted: 2003.03.23 08:38:42

Lt Col William H. Edwards, Jr, USAFR (C-17 Flight Examiner)
Billet: Chief of Training
Unit: 317 Airlift Squadron
Citadel Class of 1984
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: Charleston, SC
Submitted: 2003.09.19 00:08:12

CPT Daniel William Eggers, USA - KILLED IN ACTION (Special Forces )
Billet:
Unit: 1 BN/3 SFG
Citadel Class of 1997
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: Fayetteville, NC
Submitted: 2003.10.28 18:28:15

CPT Kimard Egleton, USA (Commander)
Billet: Operation Iraqi Freedom
Unit: 82nd Sustainment Brigade
Citadel Class of 2006
Home Company: Charlie
Home City/State: Florence, SC
Submitted: 2010.06.17 14:23:24

CPT Sean Patrick Egnew, National Guard (Engineer)
Billet:
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1989
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: Charleston, SC
Submitted: 2003.03.24 14:53:32

1st Lt Christopher Michael Ehlers, USMC (Infantry)
Billet: XO
Unit: 2/9
Citadel Class of 2006
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Howell, NJ
Submitted: 2008.07.09 13:11:53

SFC Clifton Russell Elliott, National Guard (Transportation)
Billet: Balad, Iraq
Unit: 1052nd Trans Co
Citadel Class of 1980
Home Company: Delta
Home City/State: kings tree, SC
Submitted: 2012.10.24 23:13:27

Captain Brian Scott Ellis, USAF (Civil Engineer )
Billet: FOB Danger
Unit: 42ID Engineer Brigade
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Bamberg, SC
Submitted: 2005.09.27 10:18:14

MAJ Greg Elpers, USAR ()
Billet:
Unit: 346th Tactical PSYOP (A)
Citadel Class of 1988
Home Company: Bravo
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2003.07.23 13:01:00

1LT James W. Elrod III, USA (AIR DEFENSE)
Billet: Battery Executive Office
Unit: 4/5 ADA, 1st Cavalry Division
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: Goose Creek, SC
Submitted: 2004.03.16 10:32:23

Maj Ralph M. Engeler, USAR ()
Billet: Djibouti, North Africa
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1985
Home Company: Charlie
Home City/State: Pembroke Pines, Florida
Submitted: 2003.03.21 08:06:19

2nd Lt. Taylor England, USA (Field Artillery)
Billet:
Unit:
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: Palmetto Battery
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2005.03.12 15:53:45

Colonel William Huff Ettinger, USAR (Civil Affairs)
Billet: Chief of Staff
Unit: 350th Civil Affairs Command
Citadel Class of 1975
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Tampa, FL
Submitted: 2004.02.16 11:16:40

Maj Tom C. Euler, USMC ()
Billet:
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1991
Home Company: Kilo
Home City/State: Magnolia, N.J.
Submitted: 2003.04.29 15:58:42

Capt Josh Evans, USMC (Aviator)
Billet: Forward Air Controller
Unit: H&S Company, 2nd Battalion, 5th Marines
Citadel Class of 1995
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Carlsbad, California
Submitted: 2003.03.19 09:57:21

CAPT William W. Evans, USAF (USAF Pilot)
Billet: Robins AFB, GA
Unit: 363EACCS
Citadel Class of 1997
Home Company: Lima
Home City/State: Simpsonville, SC
Submitted: 2003.04.13 07:05:12

LT Nathaniel Evans, USNR ()
Billet: N-3 Operations Officer
Unit: Naval Beach Group II 206
Citadel Class of 1999
Home Company: Charlie
Home City/State: Leesburg, VA
Submitted: 2007.09.10 11:41:13

Brendan Fahey, USAR (Aviation)
Billet:
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1983
Home Company: Charlie
Home City/State: West Roxbury, Ma
Submitted: 2006.12.04 10:44:19

LTC Ed Fahrenkrug, USN (Aviator)
Billet: Tactical Action Officer
Unit: USS John C Stennis (CVN-74)
Citadel Class of 1997
Home Company: ECEP
Home City/State: Allyn, WA
Submitted: 2006.12.04 23:29:21

CAPT William Fankhauser, USAF (Air Surveillance Officer)
Billet: Tinker AFB
Unit: 363 EAACS
Citadel Class of 1988
Home Company: Unknown
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2003.03.24 18:20:47

2ndLt Andrew Lindsay Fanning, USMC (Infantry Officer)
Billet: Weapons PLT CMDR
Unit: 2nd Marines
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: MECEP
Home City/State: Atlanta, GA
Submitted: 2003.03.24 11:58:52

MAJ Gregory M. Farley, National Guard (Infantry)
Billet: CJTF Phoenix
Unit: 218th BCT
Citadel Class of 1990
Home Company: Kilo
Home City/State: Fountain Inn, SC
Submitted: 2007.07.30 23:02:25

LCDR Christopher M Farricker, USN ()
Billet: Afghan National Police Planner
Unit: NTM-A/CSTC-A
Citadel Class of 1998
Home Company: India
Home City/State: Norfolk ,
Submitted: 2010.10.06 04:19:10

1stLt Terry A. Fellows, USMC (Infantry )
Billet: 3rd Platoon Commander
Unit: Echo Co., 2nd Bn 8th Marines
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: MECEP
Home City/State: Camp Lejeune , NC
Submitted: 2006.08.05 15:29:33

2LT Rikki Felts, USMC (Logistics)
Billet:
Unit:
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: Romeo
Home City/State: Beaufort, SC
Submitted: 2005.09.05 21:55:13

CPT Austin Lee Fenwick, USA (JAG)
Billet: FOB Apache
Unit: 3/1 IBCT
Citadel Class of 2006
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: Charlottesville, VA
Submitted: 2014.04.01 14:34:56

Capt Foster Clay Ferguson, USMC (Supply Officer)
Billet: 15th MEU
Unit: 1st Marine Division
Citadel Class of 1999
Home Company: Bravo
Home City/State: Oceanside, CA
Submitted: 2004.05.10 09:29:17

Cpt Lee Ward Ferguson, USA (Combat Engineer)
Billet: Task Force Engineer
Unit: 1-26 Infantry Battalion
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: Bravo
Home City/State: Savannah, GA
Submitted: 2007.04.27 15:16:48

1LT James Ferro, USA (Airborne Ranger)
Billet: 101st Airborne Division
Unit: 187 IN
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Delta
Home City/State: Brooklyn, NY
Submitted: 2003.03.22 09:02:34

2LT Robert Fertig, USA ()
Billet:
Unit: 1-76 FA, 3ID
Citadel Class of 2006
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Fort Lauderdale, FL
Submitted: 2007.11.29 15:44:09

Lt Col Jeff Fetner, USAF (Pilot)
Billet: Baghdad, Iraq
Unit: MNF-Iraq
Citadel Class of 1979
Home Company: Oscar
Home City/State: Honolulu, HI
Submitted: 2005.01.31 21:35:49

LT Ralph Hawkins Field, USN (Civil Engineer Corp/SEABEE)
Billet: OIC, Seabee Engineer Reconnaissance Team
Unit: Naval Mobile Construction Battalion 133
Citadel Class of 1994
Home Company: Navy ECP
Home City/State: Great Falls, MT
Submitted: 2003.03.20 15:35:53

CPT ERic Christopeher Field, USA (Maintenance Officer)
Billet: MTT Team member
Unit: IAG
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: Palmetto Battery
Home City/State: NEw MArket, AL
Submitted: 2006.08.02 04:22:22

Maj Russell Fingar, USAF (pilot)
Billet: Flight Commander
Unit: 701st Airlift Squad
Citadel Class of 1986
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: Mount Pleasant, SC
Submitted: 2003.11.03 10:49:59

LTJG Kortney Fink, USN (Engineering)
Billet: Engineering Training Officer
Unit: USS JAMES E. WILLIAMS
Citadel Class of 2010
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2012.09.02 01:25:24

Colonel Edward John Fish, USA (Strategic Intelligence)
Billet: ACOS, Force Strategic Engagements Cell
Unit: Headquarters, ulti-National Forces - Iraq
Citadel Class of 1985
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: Granville, NY
Submitted: 2007.08.21 08:19:16

Defense Intelligence Senior Level Peter Burr Fisher, Department of the Army Civilian (Intelligence)
Billet: Director, Iraq Training and Advisory Mission (Intelligence)
Unit: United States Forces Iraq
Citadel Class of 1971
Home Company: Bravo
Home City/State: Fairfax, VA
Submitted: 2010.08.09 11:09:00

1LT Jeremy Allen Flake, USA (Field Artillery)
Billet: Fire Direction Officer/Paktika, Afghanistan
Unit: Delta 1-321 AFAR
Citadel Class of 2008
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: Morehead City, NC
Submitted: 2010.04.03 05:47:52

Colonel Jackson Lee Flake III, USA (Field Artillery)
Billet: Chief of Staff, First Armored Division
Unit: Old Ironsides
Citadel Class of 1977
Home Company: Lima
Home City/State: Swansea, SC
Submitted: 2003.09.08 07:38:25

CPT Garry Owen Flanders, USA (Artillery)
Billet: RHHT, FOB Lagman, Zabul, Afghanistan
Unit: 2D Stryler Cav Regt
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Milledgeville, GA
Submitted: 2010.09.07 10:10:05

Major Nicholas W. Fleischmann Jr., National Guard ()
Billet: Operation Enduring Freedom/Afghanistan
Unit: 3rd. 291st. ANA Corps Camp Blackhorse APO AE 09320
Citadel Class of 1987
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Fresno,, CA
Submitted: 2007.03.31 22:03:57

CPT Patrick W. Fleming, National Guard (Aviation)
Billet: Commander
Unit: A Co 2-149 AVN (GSAB)
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Columbia, SC
Submitted: 2008.10.04 03:46:12

1st Lt Lynn Fleming, USMC (Communications Officer)
Billet: Communications Advisor
Unit:
Citadel Class of 2009
Home Company: India
Home City/State: Columbia, SC
Submitted: 2012.09.23 12:00:58

1LT Steven Andrew Fletcher, USAF (Contracting)
Billet: International Zone (IZ) - Baghdad, Iraqi
Unit: Joint Contracting Command Iraq/Afghanistan
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: Palmetto Battery
Home City/State: Virginia Beach, VA
Submitted: 2006.08.05 10:36:50

1st Lt. Joseph A. Florczak, USA ()
Billet:
Unit:
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: Delta
Home City/State: Chicago, IL
Submitted: 2003.08.11 15:27:11

LT Rufino Flores, USA ()
Billet:
Unit: 101st Airborne
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2005.11.18 22:42:59

Lt Col Steven Flowers, USAF (Combat Plans)
Billet: Chief of Operations
Unit: Task Force-West (Jordan)
Citadel Class of 1983
Home Company: Delta
Home City/State: Lake City, SC
Submitted: 2003.04.01 08:20:53

2LT Brian Booth Floyd, USA (Infantry)
Billet: Middle East
Unit: 155th Infantry
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: Concord, NC
Submitted: 2005.01.23 20:22:31

1LT Brian Patrick Flynn, National Guard (35D)
Billet:
Unit: 1-178 FA BN
Citadel Class of 2006
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: Columbia, SC
Submitted: 2010.08.18 14:12:21

1stLt Patrick Foehl, USMC (Suppy Officer)
Billet: Logistics Officer
Unit: Border Transition Team 3/5/2
Citadel Class of 2006
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: Cheshire, CT
Submitted: 2008.10.23 23:17:28

MAJ Louis J. Foley, SC Air National Guard (F-16 pilot)
Billet: 157th Fighter Squadron in Qatar
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1989
Home Company: Romeo
Home City/State: Sumter, SC
Submitted: 2003.03.18 17:08:53

1LT John Christian Folk, USA (Field Artillery)
Billet: Baghdad, Iraq
Unit: 4-42 FA, 4th Infantry Division
Citadel Class of 2006
Home Company: Oscar
Home City/State: Newberry, SC
Submitted: 2009.01.08 01:51:57

ENS Daniel A Follett, USNR (SWO/DV)
Billet: Combat Systems Officer
Unit: USS CORMORANT
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Bravo
Home City/State: Branchville, SC
Submitted: 2003.12.24 01:38:42

John Ford, National Guard (Armor )
Billet:
Unit: 1-104 Cav
Citadel Class of 1983
Home Company: Bravo
Home City/State: Waverly, PA
Submitted: 2003.10.29 21:21:56

Major Robert Blake Ford, USMC (Cobra Helicopter Pilot)
Billet: Al Taqaddum Airbase, Iraq
Unit: Marine Light Attack Helicopter Squadron 167, Marine Aircraft Group 16, 3rd Marine Aircraft Wing
Citadel Class of 1989
Home Company: November
Home City/State: Virginia Beach, VA
Submitted: 2004.04.20 08:49:30

Major Bryan Patrick Ford, USAF (Aircraft Maintenance & Munitions )
Billet: Commander
Unit: 455th Expeditionary Maintenance Squadron, Bagram Airfield, Afghanistan
Citadel Class of 1993
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Hilton Head Island, SC
Submitted: 2008.05.17 09:35:35

CPT Joseph T Forgeng, USA (Blackhawk Pilot )
Billet: Camp Stryker(Baghdad), Iraq
Unit: 4-3 AVN, 3rd Infantry Division
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Charlie
Home City/State: Savannah, GA
Submitted: 2007.06.30 01:55:45

Cheif Warrant Officer 2 William Howell Forrester, USA (Blackhawk Pilot)
Billet: Camp Striker, Baghdad, Iraq
Unit: A co. 2/3 AVN 3ID
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Oscar
Home City/State: Savannah, GA
Submitted: 2007.08.03 19:07:35

Major Joel Fortenberry, USAF (Contracting)
Billet: Coalition Provisional Authority-Baghdad
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1990
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Lexington, SC
Submitted: 2004.04.19 03:39:33

Colonel Gary S Forthman, USAF (Medical)
Billet: Group Commander
Unit: 96th Medical Group
Citadel Class of 1974
Home Company: Kilo
Home City/State: Eglin AFB, Fl
Submitted: 2005.07.02 15:02:19

MAJ Thomas Foster, USA (Signal)
Billet: BN Signal Officer
Unit: 2nd Ranger Battalion
Citadel Class of 1991
Home Company: Oscar
Home City/State: St. Helena, SC
Submitted: 2003.10.01 20:30:27

Jacob John Schueler Fountain, National Guard ()
Billet: Afghanistan
Unit: HHB 1/178 Field Artillery
Citadel Class of 2009
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: New York, NY
Submitted: 2010.06.02 22:05:27

CAPT Charles William, III Fox, USAF (C-17 Pilot)
Billet: Aircraft Commander
Unit: 8th Airlift Squadron
Citadel Class of 1993
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Greenville, SC
Submitted: 2003.03.28 01:00:32

CPT Graham Michael Fox, USA (Signal Corps)
Billet: Executive Officer
Unit: 385th Signal Company, Camp Doha Kuwait
Citadel Class of 1998
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Kensington, MD
Submitted: 2003.08.20 10:06:18

1LT Michael J Fox, USA (Military Intelligence)
Billet: Assistant S2
Unit: 2-504th PIR, 1BCT, 82nd ABN DIV
Citadel Class of 2012
Home Company: Kilo
Home City/State: Rochester, NY
Submitted: 2014.05.17 02:28:29

LT William "Woody" Francis, Jr., USN (Navy SEAL-AOIC)
Billet: Naval Special Warfare-Special Operations
Unit: SEAL Team Five (DELTA Platoon)
Citadel Class of 1998
Home Company: Kilo
Home City/State: Scottsdale, Arizona
Submitted: 2003.04.17 11:39:12

1 Lt. Eric Christopher Francum, National Guard (Signal Corp)
Billet:
Unit: 111th Signal Corp Delta Company
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: Tango
Home City/State: Mt. Pleasant, SC
Submitted: 2006.05.09 10:31:06

Major Bryan Scott Franklin, USAR (Combat Logistician)
Billet: Battalion Executive Officer
Unit: 1225th Corps Support Battalion
Citadel Class of 1990
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Lees Summit, MO
Submitted: 2005.03.30 16:23:04

1st LT Donald Royce Frazee, USA (Infantry)
Billet: Brave Co,1-21 Infantry, 2nd BCT
Unit: Kirkuk, IRAQ
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Houston, TX
Submitted: 2004.09.22 13:33:40

LTC Robert G. Freyland, USA (Field Artillery)
Billet: C-IED OIC
Unit: HQs 10th MTN DIV (LI)
Citadel Class of 1989
Home Company: Lima
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2009.11.18 02:24:34

1LT David Edward Fritz, USA (Field Artillery)
Billet: OEF/Zabul, Afghanistan
Unit: 3-2 SBCT
Citadel Class of 2009
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Pilesgrove, NJ
Submitted: 2012.06.22 07:32:59

Captain Thomas Duffy Frohnhoefer, USA (Armor)
Billet: Executive Officer
Unit: B Co 1-66 AR 4th ID (M)
Citadel Class of 1999
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: Queens, New York
Submitted: 2003.03.25 20:31:50

CPT Matthew Charles Frye, USA (FA BN AS3)
Billet: FOB Kalagush
Unit: 2-77 FA, 4/4 ID
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: Lima
Home City/State: Atlanta, GA
Submitted: 2009.10.18 00:45:04

Colonel Van Fuller, USAF (CE)
Billet: Deputy Commander
Unit: Gulf Region Division, Army Corps of Engineers
Citadel Class of 1983
Home Company: Kilo
Home City/State: Charleston, SC
Submitted: 2008.06.17 16:26:33

CPT Joel David Funk, USA (Chinook Pilot)
Billet: OIF
Unit: B Co, 3-10th GSAB
Citadel Class of 2006
Home Company: Palmetto Battery
Home City/State: Freeburg, IL
Submitted: 2010.07.10 23:43:28

MAJOR Curt Furtado, USMC (LOGISTICS)
Billet: LNO
Unit: TASK FORCE TARAWA
Citadel Class of 1982
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: WAYNESVILLE, NC
Submitted: 2003.07.24 14:35:57

2LT Beau Gailey, USA (Communications)
Billet: 3ID, Ft. Stewart GA
Unit: 1-9 FA, 2nd BDE, 3ID
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: Golf
Home City/State: Anderson, SC
Submitted: 2005.03.06 05:10:51

Capt Christopher Michael Gaitens, USMC (LIGHT ARMORED RECON)
Billet: OIC
Unit: SOI(W)
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: Oceanside, CA
Submitted: 2010.03.18 16:49:37

MAJ Paul Brian Gale, USA (Field Artillery)
Billet: Batallion Executive Officer
Unit: 1-41 FA BN
Citadel Class of 1989
Home Company: F Troop
Home City/State: Savannah, Ga.
Submitted: 2005.01.11 04:55:16

1st. Lt. Jason Gallagher, USA ()
Billet: Iraq
Unit:
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Golf
Home City/State: Orlando, Fl.
Submitted: 2004.11.12 13:44:41

Capt Patrick C Gallogly, USMC (Aviator)
Billet: UH-1 Pilot
Unit: HMLA-169 (Vipers
Citadel Class of 1995
Home Company: RS
Home City/State: Encinitas, California
Submitted: 2003.03.20 15:43:09

LCDR Marcus Galman, USN (Helicopters)
Billet: Flag Secretary
Unit: COMCARSTRKGRU TWELVE
Citadel Class of 1997
Home Company: Romeo
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2008.02.03 00:40:56

Major Larry Gamble, USAFR (Aircraft Maintenance Officer)
Billet: Squadron Commander
Unit: 386 Expeditionary Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
Citadel Class of 1985
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: Franklin, WI
Submitted: 2004.03.19 17:34:51

Maj Woody Ganis, USAF (C-130 Instructor Navigator)
Billet:
Unit: 61 Expeditionary Airlift Squadron
Citadel Class of 1988
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Charleston, SC
Submitted: 2003.03.29 04:56:55

Major Donald Lloyd Garbade, USAF (Aviation)
Billet: Pilot
Unit: Spec Ops
Citadel Class of 1999
Home Company: Unknown
Home City/State: Okatie, SC
Submitted: 2013.09.03 12:19:42

1st Lt. Aaron Alexander Garbade, USMC (Infantry)
Billet: Middle East
Unit: 8th Marines, MEU
Citadel Class of 2011
Home Company: India
Home City/State: Okatie, SC
Submitted: 2013.09.03 12:22:44

1LT Mandy R. Garcia, USAF (C-17 Pilot)
Billet: Middle East
Unit: 8 AS
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: Charlie
Home City/State: Tacoma, WA
Submitted: 2005.03.12 18:05:41

CPT Matthew R. Garrett, USA (Aviation (Apache))
Billet: 101st Airborne
Unit: 3rd Batt.
Citadel Class of 1998
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Oxford, NC
Submitted: 2003.03.20 15:26:53

2ndLt Todd Garrett, Tank Platoon Commander (Tank Officer)
Billet:
Unit: 2d Tank BN
Citadel Class of 1998
Home Company: November
Home City/State: Fountain Inn, SC
Submitted: 2003.03.25 22:53:29

2nd Lt Willie West Garris, Jr., USA (Ammunition)
Billet: Platoon Commander
Unit: 553rd CSB, 4th ID
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: Charlotte, NC
Submitted: 2003.04.02 21:43:41

1LT Michael Garry, B/2-319th AFAR ()
Billet:
Unit: 82nd Air Borne Division
Citadel Class of 1999
Home Company: November
Home City/State: Raeford, NC
Submitted: 2003.03.20 15:37:44

1LT Ashley Garry, USA (Forward Observer/Fire Support Officer)
Billet: Iraq
Unit: 2-7 Infantry Batallion
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: November
Home City/State: Savannah, Ga.
Submitted: 2005.01.11 04:57:10

1LT Torrey Lee Gasch, National Guard (FA)
Billet: Plt Ldr
Unit: A Btry 1-113th FA 30th HBCT
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: Lima
Home City/State: Chilton , WI
Submitted: 2009.01.17 19:28:59

Gunnery Sergeant Jonathan M. Gatewood, USMCR ()
Billet: LS Platoon Commander
Unit: "C" Co. 4th LSB
Citadel Class of 1986
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Darlington, SC
Submitted: 2004.01.16 10:58:08

First Lieutenant Stanley James Gaylord , USA ()
Billet:
Unit: B COMPANY, 62ND ENGINEERING BATTALION
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: Tango
Home City/State: North Augusta, SC
Submitted: 2003.03.21 11:12:38

CAPT Jeremy D. Geaslin, USAF (Pilot)
Billet:
Unit: 22 AS
Citadel Class of 1998
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Healdsburg, CA
Submitted: 2003.03.25 09:28:36

SPC Kelly Russell Gee, National Guard (Military Police)
Billet: Iraq
Unit: 133RD MP CO
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: Delta
Home City/State: Florence, SC
Submitted: 2003.10.27 15:47:24

1LT Preston Lathrop Gee, IV, USA (Signal Corps)
Billet: Iraq
Unit: 63RD Signal Battalion
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: Kilo
Home City/State: Augusta, GA
Submitted: 2003.03.22 19:57:22

MAJ Joel A Gegato, USA (Program Management)
Billet: PM MRAP/PEO CS CSS
Unit: JPO Forward, Afghanistan
Citadel Class of 1997
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: New Haven , MI
Submitted: 2009.01.09 04:06:33

1 LT Phil George, USAF (A-10 Pilot)
Billet: 23rd Fighter Group
Unit:
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Tango
Home City/State: augusta, ga
Submitted: 2005.07.20 21:56:08

CPT Lee Edwin Gessner IV, USAR (Finance Officer)
Billet: Camp Victory, Iraq - Dept Public Works OIC/ Force Protection OIC / Contract Officer Rep
Unit: 2145th Garrison Support Unit (Task Force Eagle)
Citadel Class of 2000
Home Company: November
Home City/State: Lebanon, TN
Submitted: 2008.04.04 09:58:04

1st Lt John Brennan Ghee, USA (Infantry)
Billet: Iraq, FOB Wilson
Unit: 3rd ID
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: Cheltenham, PA
Submitted: 2005.04.14 13:58:09

CW3 Anthony John Giano, National Guard (Blackhawk Pilot)
Billet: FOB Delta, Al Kut, Iraq
Unit: Alpha Co., 1/150th AHB
Citadel Class of 1983
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: Flemington, NJ
Submitted: 2010.04.13 16:19:18

2nd Lt Tyler Gibbs, National Guard (OIC)
Billet: Kabul, Afghanistan
Unit: Forward Logistics Element
Citadel Class of 2006
Home Company: Lima
Home City/State: Sumter, SC
Submitted: 2007.05.15 15:04:52

1LT Patricia Giera, USA (Intelligence Officer)
Billet: Bagram, Afghanistan
Unit: 191st Ordnance Battalion
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: November
Home City/State: Inverness, FL
Submitted: 2005.06.27 00:44:19

CPT Guy Gierhart, USA (Blackhawk Pilot)
Billet: Supporting 3rd Armored Cav
Unit: 571st Air Ambulance Med Evac
Citadel Class of 1993
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Corpus Christi, Texas
Submitted: 2003.04.01 13:13:41

Capt. Geoffrey S Gifford, USMC (artillery)
Billet: Operations Officer
Unit: #73530
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: India
Home City/State: Edison, NJ
Submitted: 2005.04.10 19:50:18

MAJOR Andy Gignilliat, USA (Spec Opns Avn)
Billet: Maint Test Pilot, XO , Co Cdr
Unit: 1-160th Special Opns Avn Regt
Citadel Class of 1993
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Clarksville, Tn
Submitted: 2006.10.21 01:02:48

CPT Don Gignilliat, National Guard (Signal Officer)
Billet: Al Taji, Iraq
Unit: 51st RAOC, Army National Guard
Citadel Class of 1992
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Columbia, SC
Submitted: 2006.10.21 01:06:15

1LT Michael E Gilbertson, USAR (Military Intelligence)
Billet: Joint Base Balad, Iraq
Unit: 55th Sustainment Brigade
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Bethesda, MD
Submitted: 2008.07.10 03:08:33

Captain J Christopher Giorgi, USA ()
Billet:
Unit:
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Unknown
Home City/State: Frankfort, IL
Submitted: 2007.04.20 13:52:18

2LT Jeno Giorgi, USA (Infantry)
Billet: Iraq
Unit: B 1/30 3ID
Citadel Class of 2006
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: Richmond Hill, GA
Submitted: 2007.09.13 05:45:55

1LT Anthony Philip Giunta, Jr. PA-C, MPAS, USA (Physician Assistant)
Billet: Afghanistan
Unit: 555th EN BDE/ 122nd EN BN
Citadel Class of 2008
Home Company: Charlie
Home City/State: Augusta , GA
Submitted: 2013.08.18 07:33:41

CPT David L Glad, USA (medical service)
Billet: Fort Carson. CO
Unit: 10th CSH
Citadel Class of 1998
Home Company: Lima
Home City/State: Joliet , Ill
Submitted: 2003.03.27 00:22:40

Captain Peter Colin Glass, USA (Cavalry)
Billet: Company Commander 3-8 Cav
Unit: First Cavalry Division
Citadel Class of 1997
Home Company: Romeo
Home City/State: Fort Hood, TX
Submitted: 2004.04.19 20:39:18

CPT Michael W. Glenn, USA (Company Commander)
Billet: LSA Anaconda
Unit: 8th Ordnance Company
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: Palmetto Battery
Home City/State: Jersey City, NJ
Submitted: 2007.10.26 05:05:40

Major Richard B Glisson, USA ()
Billet: Bagram Air Field, Afghanistan
Unit: 82nd Airborne
Citadel Class of 1995
Home Company: Kilo
Home City/State: Ft. Bragg, NC
Submitted: 2007.08.25 12:19:03

Latroy Pierre Glover, National Guard (25 A Signal)
Billet: Camp Bucca
Unit: 251st RAOC
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: Rembert, SC
Submitted: 2006.05.26 22:03:53

MAJ Michael David Goatcher, USA (Environmenta; Engineer)
Billet: Al Taqqadum. Iraq B-6
Unit: KBR
Citadel Class of 1985
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Savannah, GA
Submitted: 2005.06.09 09:47:10

Capt Terry Anthony Godfrey, USAF (Medical Corps)
Billet: Ali Al Saleem Kuwait
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1996
Home Company: Kilo
Home City/State: Dayton, OH
Submitted: 2006.03.17 06:25:53

CPT Dylan Ward Goff, USA ()
Billet: FOB Mahalick
Unit: 205 th Corps ANA
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: Columbia, SC
Submitted: 2007.06.08 11:27:04

SGT Joshua Harris Goldberg, USA (Military Intelligence)
Billet: Special Operations Task Force 13/Afghanistan
Unit: 1st Special Forces Group (Airborne)
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: Lakewood, WA
Submitted: 2011.12.02 00:42:35

Captain Matt Gomes, USMC (Combat Engineer)
Billet: Seabee Exchange Officer
Unit: NMCB ONE at Camp Moreell, Kuwait
Citadel Class of 1999
Home Company: Tango
Home City/State: Gulfport, MS
Submitted: 2004.02.27 04:31:21

2LT Sara Lynn Goodin, USA (Military Police Platoon Leader)
Billet: Torkham, Afghanistan
Unit: 66th Miliary Police Company
Citadel Class of 2006
Home Company: Palmetto Battery
Home City/State: Dallas, TX
Submitted: 2008.02.08 02:57:02

First Lt Davis B Gooding. III, USMC (Infantry (Weapons Platoon Commander))
Billet: IRAQ
Unit: Marines 1 / 2 Co A
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Sandston, Va
Submitted: 2007.04.16 09:29:39

1SG (RET) James Newton Goodson, Jr., USAR (Military Police)
Billet: Taji, Iraq OIFII
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1972
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: Florence, SC
Submitted: 2007.11.12 09:49:17

CAPT Christopher E. Goodyear, USAF (Special Operations Pilot)
Billet: MH-53M PAVELOW IV
Unit: Air Force Special Operations Detachment- Alpha
Citadel Class of 1995
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Charleston, SC
Submitted: 2003.03.22 09:05:37

Major Thomas J. Gordon, USMC (1802)
Billet: Action Officer/CCJ3
Unit: US CENTCOM
Citadel Class of 1990
Home Company: Charlie
Home City/State: Lithia, FL
Submitted: 2004.02.23 07:03:56

MAJ G Matthew Gore, USA (FA)
Billet: CGSC Student
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1989
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: Ft Leavenworth, KS
Submitted: 2003.10.22 18:31:53

1LT Christopher Brian Gossett, National Guard (Signal Officer)
Billet: Baghdad, Iraq
Unit: HHC, 151 Signal Battalion
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: Unknown
Home City/State: Summerville, SC
Submitted: 2003.06.19 02:10:32

CPT Robert Gotheridge, USA ()
Billet: Bagram Airfield, Afghanistan
Unit:
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Summerville, SC
Submitted: 2009.05.17 08:12:31

1LT Kenneth J Grace, USA (QM)
Billet: Commander
Unit: 1st Cargo Transfer Company FWD DET
Citadel Class of 2006
Home Company: Delta
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2009.01.17 10:54:05

LtCol Donald A. Graczyk, USMC (Infantry Officer)
Billet: Military Observer/Liaison Officer
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1982
Home Company: Oscar
Home City/State: Reading, Pa
Submitted: 2003.10.19 02:33:39

Lt Col Kevin A Gradt, USAF (Communications)
Billet: Commander
Unit: 447 ECS
Citadel Class of 1986
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: O'Fallon , Il
Submitted: 2005.06.26 09:10:16

CAPT Jeffrey Coleman Graham, USAF (Pilot, C130)
Billet:
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1995
Home Company: Golf
Home City/State: Chapin, SC
Submitted: 2003.03.24 09:35:10

CPT Nathan M. Gray, USA (Infantry)
Billet: Bde Battle Captain
Unit: 1BCT, 101st ABN DIV (AIR ASSAULT)
Citadel Class of 1995
Home Company: Lima
Home City/State: Boynton Beach, FL
Submitted: 2003.04.30 01:40:35

CAPTAIN (O-6) Tony Alan Grayson, USNR (Naval Aviator)
Billet: Kabul, Afghanistan 2007
Unit: NATO ISAF X
Citadel Class of 1977
Home Company: Delta
Home City/State: Chesapeake, VA
Submitted: 2008.04.26 23:36:56

CAPT Charles Wesley Green, USAF (Intelligence)
Billet: Classified
Unit: Classified
Citadel Class of 1996
Home Company: Golf
Home City/State: Rock Hill, SC
Submitted: 2003.03.30 15:36:13

1LT (P) Joseph Green , USA (Military Police)
Billet: S-3 Battle Captain
Unit: HHC 16th MP Bde (ABN)
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: Fayetteville, NC
Submitted: 2004.08.08 08:48:32

COL James S Green, National Guard (Armor)
Billet: Ministry of Interior Transition Team
Unit: Civilian Police Assistance Training Team
Citadel Class of 1980
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Dublin , OH
Submitted: 2006.10.20 08:41:52

Captain Tevan Green, USAF (Special Operations Logistics)
Billet: Director of Special Operations Movement-Afghanistan
Unit: Combined Joint Special Operations Task Force
Citadel Class of 2000
Home Company: 4th Battalion Staff
Home City/State: Charleston, SC
Submitted: 2009.09.19 08:19:00

CPT Matthew Ryan Gregory, USA (Infantry)
Billet: Company Commander
Unit: 3/509 Parachute Infantry Regiment [Airborne]
Citadel Class of 1999
Home Company: November
Home City/State: Clarksville , TN
Submitted: 2007.06.02 00:17:44

Captain Stephen Michael Grenier, USA (Special Forces)
Billet: Company Commander
Unit: 1st Battalion, 3d Special Forces Group (A)
Citadel Class of 1994
Home Company: Delta
Home City/State: Charleston, SC
Submitted: 2004.05.30 02:09:44

2LT Jayinder Singh Grewal, USA ()
Billet: 101st Airborne (AA)
Unit:
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2005.11.11 02:16:59

Maj Michael C. Griffin, USMCR (Civil Affairs Officer)
Billet:
Unit: 2d Marine Expeditionary Brigade (MEB), 4th (CAG)- (Civil Affairs Group)
Citadel Class of 1991
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Winnsboro, South Carolina
Submitted: 2003.03.19 10:01:43

2nd LT Daniel West Griffin, USA (Infrantry - Ranger)
Billet: 3rd Infrantry Division; 1st Brigade
Unit: 3-69 Armor Battalion
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: Bravo
Home City/State: Columbia, SC
Submitted: 2007.04.25 16:46:34

SSG Michael Jeffrey Grimm, USA ()
Billet: Technical Operations Officer LNO
Unit: Joint Special Operations Task Force
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Lima
Home City/State: Fredericksburg, VA
Submitted: 2009.12.22 11:13:39

LT Michael Keith Grimmett, USN (Pilot)
Billet: Assistant Administrative Officer
Unit: Patrol Squadron Forty
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: ECEP
Home City/State: Pipestem, WV
Submitted: 2005.08.08 01:06:23

Major Kevin S Groff, USAF (Personnel)
Billet: MEO Program Manager
Unit: CJTF - 82
Citadel Class of 1994
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Rockville , MD
Submitted: 2007.08.03 14:58:47

1st Lt. Jon Douglas Gross, USMC (Infantry)
Billet: Executive Officer
Unit: H & S Co., 2/1
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Caldwell, ID
Submitted: 2004.02.08 02:51:55

Major Ephraim E. Grubbs, National Guard (Adjutant General Corps)
Billet: Battalion Executive Officer (XO)
Unit: 217th PSB
Citadel Class of 1990
Home Company: Romeo
Home City/State: High Point, NC
Submitted: 2005.01.14 11:26:43

Captain Werner George Gschwendtner, USAF ()
Billet: MILGP Assistant Operations Officer
Unit: USMILGP, United States Embassy, Colombia
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: Lima
Home City/State: Redondo Beach, CA
Submitted: 2008.09.05 16:05:31

CPT John G. Gubitosi, USA (89E - EOD)
Billet: Camp Victory, Iraq
Unit: 79th EOD Battalion
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: Tango
Home City/State: Wolcott, CT
Submitted: 2009.02.01 12:54:28

1LT Clint Lawrence Gudan, USA (Transportation Corps)
Billet: Baghdad, Iraq
Unit: 101 ABN DIV (AASLT)
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: Clarksville, TN
Submitted: 2007.10.20 12:23:09

COL Lindsay H. Gudridge, USAR (Civil Affairs)
Billet: CENTCOM CJ5 ADAD - Afghanistan
Unit: 360 CA Bde (Abn)
Citadel Class of 1976
Home Company: Golf
Home City/State: St George, SC
Submitted: 2003.10.25 21:22:40

CPT Abraham David Gunn, USAF (Logistics)
Billet: Logistics Advisor to Iraqi Army
Unit: MNSTC-I/CAATT
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: Lima
Home City/State: North Las Vegas , NV
Submitted: 2009.01.17 04:09:41

2LT Robert Daniel Gunning, Jr., USA (Transportation Corps)
Billet: Platoon Leader in Al Asad, Iraq
Unit:
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: Oscar
Home City/State: Stafford, VA
Submitted: 2006.08.29 11:31:20

SPC Nicholas Gunter, USA (88M Large Wheeled Vehicle Operator)
Billet: Camp Arifjan, Kuwait
Unit:
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: Unknown
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2005.01.20 13:57:29

LtCol Sandy Guptill, USMC ()
Billet:
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1982
Home Company: Unknown
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2003.03.23 20:07:19

2LT Brian James Gural, USA (Infantry)
Billet: Afghanistan
Unit: CO A 118 IN
Citadel Class of 2006
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: Canton, GA
Submitted: 2007.10.22 10:15:25

2LT Angel Guzman, USA (Company Fire Support Officer)
Billet: FOB Warhorse, Iraq/ BDE QRF
Unit: B 1-30
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: Kilo
Home City/State: Texarkana, AR
Submitted: 2005.02.25 12:46:53

1st Lt Nicholas Alexander Haas, USAF (Contracting)
Billet: Camp Eggers, Kabul, Afghanistan
Unit: 330 TASG
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: Newnan, ga
Submitted: 2007.04.06 10:49:34

LTC Justin Hadley, USA (Infantry)
Billet: Squadron Commander
Unit: 6-8 CAV
Citadel Class of 1992
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2013.04.18 18:49:51

2LT Christopher J Hafner, USA (Fire Support Officer)
Billet: C/3-187 Infantry 3 BDE 101 ABN(AA)
Unit: Rakkasans
Citadel Class of 2006
Home Company: Charlie
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2007.01.12 19:07:14

2LT Mike Hagan, USA (Chemical Corps)
Billet: Assistant S3 Air Officer
Unit: 2-504th PIR, 1BCT, 82nd ABN DIV
Citadel Class of 2013
Home Company: Golf
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2014.05.17 02:29:52

Corporal Matthew Blake Hagwood, USMCR ()
Billet: Radio Chief
Unit: 6th Civil Affairs Group (II MEF HQ Group)
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: Unknown
Home City/State: Mount Pleasant, SC
Submitted: 2005.11.03 02:35:29

LCDR Daniel A. Haight, Jr, USN (NFO)
Billet: P3C Mission Commander
Unit: VP-8
Citadel Class of 1991
Home Company: Delta
Home City/State: Atlanta, GA
Submitted: 2003.03.21 22:43:51

CAPT John Douglas Haile, JR, USMC (Logistics)
Billet: S-4
Unit: 1ST MLG CLR 1 CLB1
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Ball Ground, GA
Submitted: 2009.12.28 21:19:51

1LT Adam Hall, USA (Executive Officer)
Billet: 101st
Unit: LRS-D (Long Range Surveillance-division)
Citadel Class of 2000
Home Company: Delta
Home City/State: Mineral, VA
Submitted: 2003.03.18 17:14:27

2ndLt Chad T. Hall, USMC (Armor Officer)
Billet:
Unit: 29 Palms, Ca
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: Oscar
Home City/State: Gray, Tn
Submitted: 2003.03.24 15:17:03

CAPT Marc R. Hall, USAR (Intelligence Officer)
Billet:
Unit: 53rd MCB (216th MCT)
Citadel Class of 1997
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Charleston, SC
Submitted: 2003.03.26 14:16:55

1stLt Bryan Patrick Hall, USMC (Artillery Officer)
Billet: Fire Directions Officer
Unit: HQ CO, RCT-2
Citadel Class of 1999
Home Company: India
Home City/State: Virginia Beach , Virginia
Submitted: 2003.05.16 19:47:46

Ensign Kevin Nickolas Hall, USN (Deck and Flight Operations)
Billet: First Lieutenant
Unit: USS Stephen W. Groves FFG-29
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: Tango
Home City/State: Hampton, GA
Submitted: 2005.03.14 15:32:57

Major Edward Y. Hall, USAR ()
Billet:
Unit: 1189th TTN BDE
Citadel Class of 1986
Home Company: Romeo
Home City/State: Goose Creek, SC
Submitted: 2005.11.19 20:50:08

Captain John Rickman Hall, USA ()
Billet: Camp Taji, Iraq
Unit: 1-37 Field Artillery
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: India
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2006.12.03 19:53:19

LtCol Catherine A Hallett, USAFR (Clinical Social Worker)
Billet: OIC, Combat Stress Control
Unit: FOB Orgun-E, Afghanistan
Citadel Class of 1980
Home Company: Unknown
Home City/State: Mt. Pleasant , SC
Submitted: 2010.03.03 22:40:59

LTC John J. Halloran, USA (Finance)
Billet: Deputy Commander
Unit: 336th FIN COM
Citadel Class of 1976
Home Company: Charlie
Home City/State: Lake Charles, Louisiana
Submitted: 2003.03.23 20:58:05

Capt Jason Michael Hamilton, USMC (Communications)
Billet: J-6 CENTCOM
Unit: CENTCOM
Citadel Class of 1997
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2004.01.16 12:27:02

Captain Jon Farrell Hamilton, USMC (Judge Advocate)
Billet: Watch Officer
Unit: CSSG-11
Citadel Class of 1997
Home Company: Oscar
Home City/State: Alta Loma, CA
Submitted: 2005.06.18 19:30:26

LTJG Joseph Hamilton, USN ()
Billet: Navigator
Unit: USS Philippine Sea (CG58)
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: India
Home City/State: Jacksonville, FL
Submitted: 2008.02.25 11:13:45

CPT David Glenwood Hamilton, USA (Logistics)
Billet: Infrastructure Training Advisory XO
Unit: ITAG, RSC-SW, NTM-A
Citadel Class of 2008
Home Company: Tango
Home City/State: Smithfield, NC
Submitted: 2012.03.16 03:28:08

1st LT Nardie Grayson Hammett, National Guard ()
Billet:
Unit: B Co, 122nd Engineer Bn
Citadel Class of 1997
Home Company: Unknown
Home City/State: Graniteville, SC
Submitted: 2003.05.14 15:47:36

Lieutenant Orrick Rowland Haney, USNR (Engineering)
Billet: Civil Engineer Corps
Unit: NMCB 74
Citadel Class of 1992
Home Company: Unknown
Home City/State: Central, SC
Submitted: 2008.05.28 07:38:33

1LT Matthew Richard Hanks, USA (Fire Support Officer (Field Artillery))
Billet: Ft. Stewart, GA
Unit: 1-41 FA
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: November
Home City/State: Hinesville, GA
Submitted: 2003.12.23 10:43:17

1st LT Matthew Jennings Harakas, National Guard (Signal)
Billet: BN S1
Unit: 151
Citadel Class of 2006
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: Lyman, SC
Submitted: 2010.08.18 16:29:57

CPT James Carlson Harbridge, USA (infantry)
Billet: S4
Unit: 2-3 IN, 3-2 SBCT
Citadel Class of 1988
Home Company: Bravo
Home City/State: Yelm, WA
Submitted: 2003.12.20 12:46:29

SFC Wendell M Hardwick, USA (Infantry)
Billet: Embedded Tactical Trainer
Unit: 205th Corps ANA
Citadel Class of 1991
Home Company: India
Home City/State: Greenwood, SC
Submitted: 2007.06.08 11:33:46

Captain Mason Edwards Harlow, USMC ()
Billet: S-2 Officer
Unit: 2d Battalion, 6th Marine Regiment, 2d MarDiv
Citadel Class of 1999
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Fork, SC
Submitted: 2005.09.09 12:44:43

Major John Porter Harlow, USMC (JAG)
Billet:
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1993
Home Company: Unknown
Home City/State: Alexandria, VA
Submitted: 2005.09.28 08:50:06

2nd Lt Richard Denzil Harper, USMC (Low altitude air defense)
Billet: Provisional security platoon commander
Unit: 2nd LAAD Bn
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: MECEP
Home City/State: Havelock, NC
Submitted: 2005.06.14 04:03:46

Capt Andrew Ira Harris, USA (Infantry)
Billet: Hohenfels, Germany
Unit: 1-4 Inf.
Citadel Class of 2008
Home Company: November
Home City/State: Palmyra, TN
Submitted: 2011.11.27 19:17:53

LTC John Scott Harris, USAR (Military Intelligence)
Billet: G2
Unit: 311th ESC
Citadel Class of 1988
Home Company: Delta
Home City/State: Winston-Salem, NC
Submitted: 2013.05.13 00:14:13

Specialist Braxton Harrison, USA (Military Police)
Billet: USFK 8th Army 19th Expenditionary Sustainment Command
Unit: 94th Military Police Batallion
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: Charlie
Home City/State: Summerville, SC
Submitted: 2008.08.17 02:36:27

CAPT Bill Hassell, USAR ()
Billet:
Unit: 733d MP BN (CID)
Citadel Class of 1995
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: Laurens, South Carolina
Submitted: 2003.05.29 13:28:45

Major Michael D Hastings, USA (Infantry )
Billet: Battalion Executive Officer
Unit: 4th Battalion, 9th Infantry
Citadel Class of 1991
Home Company: Kilo
Home City/State: Lacey, WA
Submitted: 2007.06.08 08:51:35

CPT David Haynes, USA (Field Artillery)
Billet: Commander
Unit: A, 1-82 FA, 1st Cavalry Division
Citadel Class of 1997
Home Company: November
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2004.05.31 07:16:25

Capt Edward J. Healey, USMC (Infantry Officer)
Billet: Company Commander
Unit: Lima Company, 3/2, 2nd Marine Division
Citadel Class of 1995
Home Company: Lima
Home City/State: Worchester, Massachusetts
Submitted: 2003.03.19 10:17:14

Staff Sergeant John Wesley Heatherly, USMC ()
Billet: 0481-Landing Support
Unit: Charlie Company 4th LSB
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Lima
Home City/State: North Charleston, SC
Submitted: 2009.10.15 19:28:36

Captain Scott Barnett Hedberg, USA (Army Military Intellegence)
Billet: Currently, in Bagdad as Company Commander
Unit: A Company 302nd MI BN, V Corps
Citadel Class of 1990
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Heidleberg,
Submitted: 2003.10.02 20:25:57

Specialist Edward Charles Heddinger III, USA (Infantry)
Billet: Operation Iraqi Freedom
Unit: Delta 1/125th
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: Lima
Home City/State: Gambrills, MD
Submitted: 2006.04.09 16:53:08

2ndLt William Hefty, USMC (Infantry Officer)
Billet: Platoon Commander
Unit: 2/8
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: Unknown
Home City/State: Hubert, North Carolina
Submitted: 2003.03.22 16:15:49

Ensign Michael Jamison Hellard, USN (Damage Control)
Billet: USS Chancellorsville
Unit: CG-62
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: Bravo
Home City/State: Ringgold, Ga
Submitted: 2004.10.04 08:44:12

SGT Corey Heller, USA (Infantry)
Billet: Kandahar, Afghanistan
Unit: C co 1-508 PIR 82nd Abn Div
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: Oscar
Home City/State: Bridgewater , NJ
Submitted: 2007.02.07 10:32:53

Major John R. Helmer, USAR (Civil Affairs)
Billet: Operations Officer
Unit: C/451 CA BN
Citadel Class of 1985
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: College Station, TX
Submitted: 2004.09.28 16:19:56

CW2 Robert E Herlong, USA (CH-47D Pilot)
Billet: Afghanistan
Unit: Robert Herlong
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: Palmetto Battery
Home City/State: Gaston, Select
Submitted: 2009.02.19 10:21:06

1st Lt Micheal Herold, USAF (Pilot)
Billet: JSTARS
Unit: 116th Air Control Wing
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Warner Robins, GA
Submitted: 2007.03.18 19:27:03

Captain Timothy Allen Herritage, USAF (Public Affairs)
Billet: Multi-National Corps-Iraq
Unit: PAO
Citadel Class of 1997
Home Company: Romeo
Home City/State: Mount Pleasant, SC
Submitted: 2006.05.14 00:21:22

Commander Wiiliam F Hesse, USN (Surface Warfare Officer)
Billet: Commanding Officer
Unit: Regional Support Unit - Al Kasik Iraq
Citadel Class of 1988
Home Company: F-Troop
Home City/State: Fairfax Station, VA
Submitted: 2006.10.14 16:08:26

2LT Ryan G. Hester, USA ()
Billet: Platoon Leader
Unit: A/4-5 Air Defense Artillery
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: India
Home City/State: Dunkirk,, MD
Submitted: 2004.08.02 11:03:17

LTJG Frederick G Hettling, USN (SWO)
Billet: OIC Naval Coastal Warfare / JOCWO
Unit: JTF GTMO
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Greenbackville, va
Submitted: 2007.02.21 02:56:15

LTJG Stephen Glenn Higgins, USN (Supply Officer)
Billet: Iraqi Freedom
Unit: USS Hawes
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: India
Home City/State: Cushing, TX
Submitted: 2004.11.12 11:09:56

2LT David K Hightrink, USA ()
Billet: Camp Taji Iraq
Unit: 2nd BCT, 82nd ABN DIV
Citadel Class of 2006
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Silver Spring, MD
Submitted: 2007.05.27 23:04:47

Chaplain (Captain) Ruston L. Hill, USA (Battalion Chaplain)
Billet: FOB Ghazni, Afghanistan
Unit: 2-508 PIR 82nd Airborne Division
Citadel Class of 1990
Home Company: Charlie
Home City/State: Fort Bragg, NC
Submitted: 2008.01.01 06:17:38

SSG Adam W Hill, USA (Combat Medic)
Billet: Camp Phoenix, Afghanistan
Unit: 1/178th FA
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: Romeo
Home City/State: Mount Pleaant, SC
Submitted: 2010.07.28 01:30:13

MAJOR John Emerson Hill, USA (Infantry)
Billet: Executive Officer
Unit: 1-40 Cavalry Squadron (Airborne)
Citadel Class of 1997
Home Company: India
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2012.01.09 06:35:36

LCPL Robert Edward King Hilliard, USMCR (Motor Transport Operator)
Billet:
Unit: C Co 4th LSB - BSSG-1
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: November
Home City/State: Portsmouth, VA
Submitted: 2004.02.14 16:51:30

2LT Billy Hillis, National Guard (Armor )
Billet: Afghanistan
Unit: Troop B, 202d CAV, 218th eSB, SCARNG
Citadel Class of 2006
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Lawrenceburg, TN
Submitted: 2007.06.23 21:23:49

CPT Gene Hindman, National Guard (Armor)
Billet: PMT Zabol S3
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1995
Home Company: India
Home City/State: Charleston, SC
Submitted: 2008.02.01 06:50:10

1Lt Christopher J. Hinson, USAFR (Logistics Readiness Officer)
Billet: Supply/Transportation Flight Commander
Unit: 81 Aerial Port Squadron
Citadel Class of 2000
Home Company: CGPS
Home City/State: North Charleston, SC
Submitted: 2003.11.02 09:41:32

MAJOR DAVID F HINZMAN, USA (MILITARY INTELLIGENCE)
Billet: Camp Arifjan, Kuwait
Unit: 800TH MP BDE
Citadel Class of 1987
Home Company: India
Home City/State: GARDEN CITY, NY
Submitted: 2003.03.30 12:56:19

1Lt Charles D. Hodges, USAF (Special Tactics Officer/Combat Controller)
Billet: Classified
Unit: Classified
Citadel Class of 2000
Home Company: Alpha/Palmetto Battery
Home City/State: Blair, SC
Submitted: 2003.03.21 22:09:31

Terry Hodgson, USA ()
Billet:
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1994
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2003.04.01 14:51:16

Major Richard R. Hodgson, USA (Field Artillery)
Billet: Camp Doha, Kuwait
Unit: CFLCC C3 DOCC/FSE
Citadel Class of 1988
Home Company: Lima
Home City/State: Milford, KS
Submitted: 2003.11.22 05:51:04

Capt Brian Thomas Hoffman, USA (Chemical )
Billet: Chemical Officer
Unit: 75 Ranger Regt
Citadel Class of 1998
Home Company: Unknown
Home City/State: Ft. Benning, GA
Submitted: 2003.04.17 00:03:06

First Lieutenant William Louis Holbrook, USA (Infantry)
Billet: Mortar Platoon Leader
Unit: HHC, 5/20 Inf, 3rd Bde, 2nd Infantry Division
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Huntsville, AL
Submitted: 2003.11.23 14:20:33

CPT Kirk Holmes, USA (Military Police)
Billet: FA-TRAC: Foreign Army Training Command
Unit: 98th Division, Advisory Support Team
Citadel Class of 1994
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: Cobleskill, NY
Submitted: 2004.12.14 22:42:26

Petty Officer Second Class/ E-5 Jason Wilson Holstead, Coast Guard (Boatswain's Mate)
Billet: Container Inspector
Unit: RAID Team 7
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Crystal River, FL
Submitted: 2007.10.24 18:36:42

Capt James Holt, USAF (Security Forces)
Billet: Baghdad/Flight Commander
Unit: 824 ESFS
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Romeo
Home City/State: Valdosta, GA
Submitted: 2006.08.29 16:54:39

2LT Jeff Holycross, National Guard (Armor)
Billet: Afghanistan
Unit: Troop B, 202d CAV, 218th eSB, SCARNG
Citadel Class of 2006
Home Company: Palmetto Battery
Home City/State: Gotha , FL
Submitted: 2007.06.23 21:24:36

Lt Col Arthur R Hopkins III, USAFR (Financial Managemetn)
Billet: Baghdad
Unit: CPATT-MNSTC-I
Citadel Class of 1983
Home Company: Oscar
Home City/State: Montgomery, AL
Submitted: 2004.10.28 09:59:22

Colonel Robert Arnold. Hopkins Jr., USAF (Aircraft Maintenace)
Billet: Commander/Afghanistan
Unit: 451 EMXG
Citadel Class of 1984
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Shaw AFB, SC
Submitted: 2009.06.28 12:31:44

CPT. Ryker Horn, USA (Artillery)
Billet: Ft. Bragg
Unit: 82nd Airborne
Citadel Class of 1996
Home Company: Oscar
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2003.03.21 11:32:00

CPT Harry Alexander Hornbuckle, USA (Infantry)
Billet: TF 3-15 HHC CDR and Mitt Team Chief
Unit: HHC 3-15, 2nd BDE, 3ID
Citadel Class of 1996
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Richmondhill, GA
Submitted: 2005.09.22 10:46:52

1st Lt. Jeffrey Horne, USMC (Supply Officer/Logistics Officer)
Billet: Logistics Officer
Unit: 1st MHG BTT 1
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: MECEP
Home City/State: Bowling Green , KY
Submitted: 2006.04.30 03:10:47

1stLt Billy Scott Hortman, USMC (Communication Officer)
Billet: Detachment Commander
Unit: MLC Comm Det Fwd
Citadel Class of 1999
Home Company: MECEP
Home City/State: Doerun, Georgia
Submitted: 2003.04.26 01:18:57

Capt Jeffrey S. Houston, USMC - [Injured in Action] ()
Billet: C Company
Unit: 2D Tank Bn
Citadel Class of 1996
Home Company: Bravo
Home City/State: King, NC
Submitted: 2003.03.18 17:35:06

LtCol John Houtchens, USMCR (Aviator)
Billet: Pilot
Unit: Prince Sultan Air Base
Citadel Class of 1983
Home Company: Delta
Home City/State: Springfield, VA
Submitted: 2003.04.01 00:53:10

CDR Sam C. Howard, USN ()
Billet: Captain
Unit: USS Ashland, (LSD 48)
Citadel Class of 1984
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: Mount Holly, New Jersey
Submitted: 2003.03.19 10:25:07

1stLt Jonathan Clark Howard, USMC (artillery)
Billet: forward observer
Unit: BLT 1/6 B Co 22nd MEU
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: MECEP
Home City/State: Union, SC
Submitted: 2004.02.21 10:30:24

LTC Bill GW Howard, III, USA (Field Artillery)
Billet: J3
Unit: USFOR-A
Citadel Class of 1989
Home Company: India
Home City/State: Bradenton, FL
Submitted: 2010.06.19 02:39:55

CPT Justin Robert Howe, USA ()
Billet:
Unit: 2-44 ADA, 101st ABN DIV (AASLT)
Citadel Class of 1998
Home Company: Romeo
Home City/State: Irwin, PA
Submitted: 2003.08.31 15:20:27

Maj Ed Howell, USMCR (Logistics Officer)
Billet:
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1983
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Atlanta, Georgia
Submitted: 2003.04.01 00:55:41

CAPT Brian C Hoybach, USAF (Financial Management)
Billet: Finance Officer
Unit: Office of Reconstruction and Humanitarian Assistance
Citadel Class of 1995
Home Company: Romeo
Home City/State: Smithton, IL
Submitted: 2003.04.04 06:40:46

Colonel William A. (Bill) Hudson, USA ()
Billet: Staff Judge Advocate
Unit: HQ USA Third Infantry Division
Citadel Class of 1979
Home Company: Kilo
Home City/State: Georgetown, SC
Submitted: 2003.06.21 20:08:11

Colonel Charles Lee Hudson, USMC (Logistics Officer)
Billet: Chief of Staff
Unit: 1st Force Service Support Group
Citadel Class of 1981
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: San Clemente, CA
Submitted: 2004.02.15 11:17:53

2 LT. Michael Roy Hoffman Hudson, USA ()
Billet: Operation Iraqi Freedom
Unit: B Co., 3-7 IN, 4th BDE, 3ID
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: San Antonio, Tx
Submitted: 2005.05.14 18:10:22

CPT Chris Hudson, USA (Special Forces)
Billet: LNO
Unit: CJTF1
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: November
Home City/State: Lillington, NC
Submitted: 2011.10.30 06:56:00

Maj Michael Wayne Huff, USMC (Aviator )
Billet: F/A 18 Pilot
Unit: MAG-11
Citadel Class of 1989
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: Yuma, Az
Submitted: 2003.03.21 09:55:07

LTC Matthew Huffman, USA ()
Billet: G-1
Unit: 44th Medical Command
Citadel Class of 1988
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Fayetteville, NC
Submitted: 2013.02.26 11:42:24

1stLt John W Hughes, USMC ()
Billet:
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1999
Home Company: India
Home City/State: Laurens, SC
Submitted: 2003.03.24 11:59:00

Second Lieutenant Tyler Jonathan Hughes, USAF (Security Forces)
Billet: Flight Leader
Unit: 887 Expeditionary Security Forces Squadron
Citadel Class of 2007
Home Company: Palmetto Battery
Home City/State: Florala, AL
Submitted: 2009.03.15 04:21:58

Lt Col Casey W. Hughson, USAF (B-2 Aircraft Maintenance)
Billet: Commander
Unit: 36th Expeditionary Aircraft Maint. Sq
Citadel Class of 1984
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Whiteman AFB, MO
Submitted: 2005.06.05 10:33:03

LTJG Jonathan Adams Hulecki, USN (Rescue Swimmer)
Billet: Manama, Bahrain
Unit: USS DEXTROUS (MCM 13)
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: Kilo
Home City/State: West Columbia, SC
Submitted: 2007.02.10 13:00:26

CPT Mark McClellion Hull, USAR (Intelligence)
Billet: Military Transition Team (MiTT)
Unit: 1st Infantry Division
Citadel Class of 1984
Home Company: Unknown
Home City/State: Anniston, AL
Submitted: 2006.07.31 01:15:05

CPT Lee Hungerbeeler, USA (Field Artillery)
Billet: JASG-C
Unit: 212th FAB
Citadel Class of 1990
Home Company: Delta
Home City/State: Lawton, OK
Submitted: 2005.10.07 01:52:31

CPT Scott Herman Hunt, USAR (Signal Corps)
Billet: Balad, Iraq
Unit: 325th Military Intelligence Battalion
Citadel Class of 1994
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: Greenville, SC
Submitted: 2004.01.25 19:27:14

2LT Charles Francis Hunt, National Guard (Rifle Platoon Leader)
Billet: Zarmot Afghanistan
Unit: A Company 1-118 INF Gamecocks
Citadel Class of 2006
Home Company: Romeo
Home City/State: Chesapeake, VA
Submitted: 2007.06.30 04:34:19

Col James B. Hurley, USAFR (Security Forces)
Billet: Defense Force Commander
Unit: 506 Expeditionary Security Forces Squadron
Citadel Class of 1982
Home Company: Delta
Home City/State: Charleston, SC
Submitted: 2008.01.04 16:14:33

Major Rob Hurst, USAF ()
Billet: Commander
Unit: 386 ESVS, Ali Al Salem AB, KUWAIT
Citadel Class of 1991
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Tucson, AZ
Submitted: 2003.10.03 10:27:43

CPT Michael Armand Hurst, USA (RANGER)
Billet: Executive Officer
Unit: A Co 2nd Ranger Battalion
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Palmetto Battery
Home City/State: Lake Bluff, IL
Submitted: 2006.02.01 00:41:45

Major Laurence Hutto, USA (Field Artillery)
Billet: Executive Officer
Unit: 3d Battalion, 16th Field Artillery
Citadel Class of 1987
Home Company: Unknown
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2003.10.22 01:03:13

Civilian William W Huxford, Jr., Corps of Engineers ()
Billet: Resident Engineer
Unit: Oil Area Office
Citadel Class of 1979
Home Company: Charlie
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2005.03.22 08:51:39

2LT Robert Hwang, USAF (Acquisitions)
Billet: Maintenance Officer
Unit: 380th EMXG Al Dhafra AB, UAE
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: Charlie
Home City/State: Westfield, NJ
Submitted: 2007.03.22 09:28:08

Major William Kent Hyde, USAR (Field Artillery)
Billet: Team Leader
Unit: 3/4/1 Iraqi Army MiTT
Citadel Class of 1989
Home Company: Tango
Home City/State: Belmont, NC
Submitted: 2006.10.06 00:36:12

1LT Justin Lee Infinger, USA ()
Billet: Maintenance Officer
Unit: FSC, 2-69AR, 3HBCT, 3ID
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: India
Home City/State: North Charleston , SC
Submitted: 2007.03.23 13:47:58

MAJ Benjamin J Ingram, USA (Physician)
Billet: Camp Taji Iraq
Unit: 14th Combat Support Hospital
Citadel Class of 1999
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Sumter, SC
Submitted: 2012.01.29 13:36:18

Capt Dylan Irizarry, USMCR ()
Billet:
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1997
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: Goose Creek, SC
Submitted: 2003.04.03 02:56:52

MAJ Joseph Thomas Irwin, USA (Air Defense Artillery)
Billet: CJTF-7 C3 Effects
Unit: CJTF-7
Citadel Class of 1991
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: FT Leavenworth , KS
Submitted: 2003.09.11 12:00:40

1st Lt John Dana Isaac, USMC (Foreign Military Trainer)
Billet: Afghan National Army Advisor
Unit: USMC ANA ETT 2-5
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: Kilo
Home City/State: Dallas, PA
Submitted: 2007.11.05 08:06:58

MAJ Robert Paul Isabella, USAR (CA)
Billet: S5/PAO
Unit: 4th ID, 1BCT (1st Brigade Combat Team)
Citadel Class of 1990
Home Company: Romeo
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2003.10.23 20:05:00

Major Robert Paul Isabella, USA (Public Affairs)
Billet: 17th Public Affairs DET Commander
Unit: Task Force Falcon, 29th ID FWD, Kosovo
Citadel Class of 1988
Home Company: Romeo
Home City/State: , HI
Submitted: 2007.10.24 12:53:31

CAPT Anthony Isgro, USAF (F-16 Pilot)
Billet: OIF Iraq
Unit: 13 Fighter Squadron
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: November
Home City/State: John's Island, SC
Submitted: 2007.06.17 20:00:18

LtCol Thomas John Jackson, USMCR (Cobra Pilot)
Billet: Operations Officer
Unit: MACS-23
Citadel Class of 1988
Home Company: Oscar
Home City/State: Fort Collins, CO
Submitted: 2007.02.20 11:55:55

CPT Michael Montrez Jackson, USA (INFANTRY)
Billet: ISAF SOC A EAST LNO
Unit: ISAF Afghanistan
Citadel Class of 1997
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: DECATUR, GA
Submitted: 2008.02.02 16:19:49

Captain Terrance Jackson, USA (Infantry Platoon Leader)
Billet: Wainwright, Alaska / Baqubah, Iraq
Unit:
Citadel Class of 2006
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2009.06.02 21:42:04

1LT Richard A Jacob, National Guard (Infantry)
Billet: Mortar Platoon Leader
Unit: HHC 1/118 IN(M)
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Lexington, SC
Submitted: 2007.07.17 02:05:21

2d LT Gary Robert Jaffe, USAF (Logistics/Requirements Program Manager)
Billet: Kabul, Afghanistan/ Camp Eggers
Unit: CSTC-A CJ4
Citadel Class of 2006
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Summerville, SC
Submitted: 2008.03.12 04:34:46

CPT Jon A. James, USA (Environmental Science Officer (ESO))
Billet: 5th Special Forces Group (ABN) ESO
Unit: CJSOTF-AP
Citadel Class of 1988
Home Company: Kilo
Home City/State: , SC
Submitted: 2004.09.17 06:04:38

SPC Anthony James, USA (Field Artillery)
Billet: Convoy Escort Platform (Gun Truck), Gunner
Unit: Alpha Battery 1/178 FA, SCNG
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: Charleston, SC
Submitted: 2005.04.20 04:15:43

LTC Keith W Janowski, USAR (Military Police)
Billet: Chief of Assessments
Unit: MNF-I STRATOPS Protection
Citadel Class of 1984
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Wilmington, DE
Submitted: 2006.10.08 06:46:39

LT Samuel Paynter Jefferson, USA ()
Billet: Camp Liberty, Iraq
Unit: Bravo Co, 46th ECB (H)
Citadel Class of 2006
Home Company: Oscar
Home City/State: Milton, DE
Submitted: 2008.07.09 17:28:52

Captain Peter Jennings, USA (Quatermaster)
Billet:
Unit: stationed out of Fort Campbell, KY
Citadel Class of 2000
Home Company: November
Home City/State: Prairie Village, Kansas
Submitted: 2003.03.31 14:31:02

LCDR Mark T. Joczik, USN (Healthcare Administrator)
Billet: Chief, Patient Accountability
Unit: Landstuhl Regional Medical Center - Germany
Citadel Class of 1990
Home Company: November
Home City/State: CHarleston, SC
Submitted: 2006.11.22 05:49:53

MAJ Gordon Nobunaga Joczik, USA (Logistics)
Billet: USCENTCOM
Unit: ASG-QA
Citadel Class of 1989
Home Company: Golf
Home City/State: Charleston, SC
Submitted: 2007.08.31 02:50:03

1LT Peter Ryan Jodko, USA (Armor)
Billet: 1st Cav Div
Unit: 1st Bn 7th Cav
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: Delta
Home City/State: Glastonbury, CT
Submitted: 2006.10.27 21:48:17

Maj Joshua Bennet Johnson, USAFR (Pilot KC-10)
Billet: Flight Commander
Unit: Travis AFB
Citadel Class of 1988
Home Company: Kilo
Home City/State: Great Falls, , Montana
Submitted: 2003.03.22 01:15:34

2Lt Nicholas Johnson, USAF (Transportation)
Billet: Dover AFB
Unit:
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: November
Home City/State: Valdosta, GA
Submitted: 2003.04.15 18:03:04

LTJG Dustin Ray Johnson, USNR (Surface Warfare Officer)
Billet: Anti-Submarine Warfare Officer
Unit: USS GETTYSBURG (CG 64)
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: India
Home City/State: Aiken, SC
Submitted: 2003.08.06 10:05:35

2LT Joel Johnson, USA (Tanker)
Billet: Platoon Leader
Unit: D/ 2-72 AR BN
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: Oscar
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2004.05.31 06:26:13

1st Lt Christopher Michael Johnson, USMC (Military Police)
Billet: Anti-Terrorism/Force Protection Officer
Unit: II Marine Air Wing
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: MECEP
Home City/State: Lake Wales, Fl
Submitted: 2005.02.04 23:45:54

Captain Daniel E Johnson, USAR (JAG)
Billet: Iraq
Unit: 3d COSCOM
Citadel Class of 1993
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Columbia, SC
Submitted: 2005.11.28 10:12:51

CPT Elliott George Johnson, USA (Law)
Billet: OIF - TF Lightning
Unit: 25th Infantry Division
Citadel Class of 1997
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Snoqualmie, WA
Submitted: 2007.04.05 10:44:24

1LT Jamie Ross Johnson, USAF (Navigator)
Billet: OIF/CENTAF
Unit: 43 EECS
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Ladson, SC
Submitted: 2007.11.21 18:13:48

LTC Jameson Riley Johnson, USA (Reconnaissance)
Billet: Theater Representative- MNF-I
Unit: National Reconnaissance Office
Citadel Class of 1989
Home Company: Kilo
Home City/State: Leesburg, Va
Submitted: 2008.12.25 11:50:20

CDR Martin E Jolly, USNR (Surface Warfare Officer)
Billet: Planner
Unit: USJFCOM Joint Enabling Capabilities Command (JECC)
Citadel Class of 1986
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Alexandria, VA
Submitted: 2009.10.13 10:02:57

LTJG Ryan Harding Jones, USNR (Surface Warfare Officer)
Billet: Fire Control Officer
Unit: USS GETTYSBURG (CG 64)
Citadel Class of 2000
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Chesapeake, VA
Submitted: 2003.08.06 10:02:03

Major Jeffrey (Jeff) Jones, National Guard (Field Artillery (SECFOR))
Billet: Battalion S-3
Unit: 1-178 FA
Citadel Class of 1987
Home Company: Charlie
Home City/State: Mount Pleasant, SC
Submitted: 2004.08.22 22:09:52

Capt. Gregg London Jones, USMC (Infantry)
Billet:
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1997
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2006.04.10 14:12:17

Captain Courtney Allen Jones, USMC (Logistics)
Billet: Battalion S-4 Officer
Unit: 2D Bn 3D Marines "Island Warriors"
Citadel Class of 2000
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Asheville, NC
Submitted: 2007.01.29 21:46:26

Lt Col Boykin B. Jordan, USAF (Comm & Info)
Billet: Deputy Commander/Baghdad International Airport
Unit: 447th Air Expeditionary Group
Citadel Class of 1984
Home Company: Bravo
Home City/State: Florence, SC
Submitted: 2006.04.30 21:48:34

Matthew Juntz, USAFR (Fly Away Security Team)
Billet: Afghanistan, Kyrgyzstan, Kuwait, Jordan
Unit: 315th Security Forces Squadron
Citadel Class of 2007
Home conpany: Kilo
home City/State: Charleston, SC
Submitted: 2014.01.08 23:21:00

CPT Keith M. Kacmar, USA ()
Billet:
Unit: 1-38 IN, 4-2 ID
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: Bravo
Home City/State: Lakewood , WA
Submitted: 2008.03.23 15:36:14

Specialist Takashi Kagawa, USA (Infantry)
Billet: Battalion Mortars
Unit: HHC, 2/325 Airborne Infantry Regiment
Citadel Class of 1995
Home Company: Tango
Home City/State: New York, NY
Submitted: 2004.12.22 10:44:18

CAPT Timothy A Kamb, USMC (Intelligence)
Billet: TFC OIC/OIF 2-2
Unit: 2nd Intelligence Bn
Citadel Class of 1996
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Camp Lejeune, NC
Submitted: 2005.01.19 18:32:28

CPT Joseph Kaminski, USA (Signal)
Billet: Ft. Carson, CO
Unit: 4IBCT, 4ID
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Wanaque, NJ
Submitted: 2012.09.01 12:20:36

LtCol (retired) Mark Brien Kane, USMC (Infantry)
Billet: Commander, MCT-3
Unit: Iraq Survey Group
Citadel Class of 1983
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Austin, TX
Submitted: 2005.08.18 17:55:18

CPT Matthew John Kaplan, USA (AH-64D Pilot)
Billet: Platoon Leader
Unit: Task Force Palehorse, 3-101 AVN REGT
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: Romeo
Home City/State: West Chester, OH
Submitted: 2008.12.25 14:40:32

2Lt Ross Michael Kastner, USA (Artillery)
Billet: Fire Support Officer, A Troop, 5/7 Cavalry
Unit: 1/41 Artillery, 3d Infantry Division
Citadel Class of 2006
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Charleston, SC
Submitted: 2007.11.29 15:37:52

First Lieutenant Jay Lawrence Kaufman, USA (Infantry Officer)
Billet: S-4, 3rd Brigade
Unit: 1/8 Infantry Battalion
Citadel Class of 1999
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Tulsa, Oklahoma
Submitted: 2003.03.24 15:47:31

Lt. Russell Kaufman, National Guard (millatary police)
Billet: fob summerrall
Unit: 275 mp co wdc national guard
Citadel Class of 2006
Home Company: Unknown
Home City/State: Colts Neck, NJ
Submitted: 2007.12.08 19:08:04

LT Drew A. Kelly, USN ()
Billet:
Unit: USS Harpers Ferry (LSD 49)
Citadel Class of 1999
Home Company: Golf
Home City/State: Philadelphia, PA
Submitted: 2003.11.03 09:49:22

2LT Michael David Kelly, USA ()
Billet: Iraq
Unit: 3rd Infantry 1-64 Armour
Citadel Class of 2006
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: Waxahachie, TX
Submitted: 2007.07.15 19:38:17

Capt. Christopher Kenny, USA (Killed in action) ()
Billet: 4th Cavalry Reg., 1st Infantry Div.
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1997
Home Company: Lima
Home City/State: Miami, FL
Submitted: 2004.11.12 15:41:04

MAJ Mike Kepner, USA ()
Billet: MNC-I
Unit: Center for Army Lessons Learned
Citadel Class of 1993
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Athens, PA
Submitted: 2005.08.22 08:57:35

Brian Kerns, USA (Armor)
Billet:
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1992
Home Company: Tango
Home City/State: Fort Stewart, Georgia
Submitted: 2003.04.02 10:02:13

CPT Joshua Thomas Kerton, USA (Transportation)
Billet: COB Q-West
Unit: 51st Transportation Company
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: APO, AE
Submitted: 2008.07.12 01:52:05

1stLt Jin K. Kim, USMC (Foreign Area Officer)
Billet: TacLog OIC
Unit: 1st Air Naval Gunfire Liaison Company
Citadel Class of 1998
Home Company: November
Home City/State: Seoul, S. Korea
Submitted: 2003.06.16 05:30:00

LT Jai E. Kim, USAF (Air Battle Manager)
Billet: Air Weapons Officer
Unit: 116th ACCS
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Bravo
Home City/State: Huntsville, AL
Submitted: 2007.08.11 15:24:22

2LT Augustine Kim, USA (Calvary)
Billet: Kabul, Afghanistan (Camp Phoenix)
Unit: 202 Cav
Citadel Class of 2007
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Morganville, NJ
Submitted: 2008.03.03 07:14:46

1LT Anthony Reed Kimbrough, National Guard (Military Intelligence)
Billet: CJTF Phoenix VI. Afghanistan
Unit: 218th BCT
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: Oscar
Home City/State: Marietta, Ga
Submitted: 2007.06.04 10:50:58

CPT Phillip James Kiniery, USA (Infantry)
Billet:
Unit: 3/505 PIR
Citadel Class of 1999
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: Fayetteville, NC
Submitted: 2003.08.07 12:34:59

2LT Robbie Kirk, National Guard (Combat Engineer)
Billet: Facilities Engineer
Unit: 16th MP Brigade (Airborne)
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: November
Home City/State: Edisto Island, SC
Submitted: 2006.10.12 14:36:33

SGT Jason Kirkman, National Guard ()
Billet:
Unit:
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: Bravo
Home City/State: Summerville, SC
Submitted: 2008.03.29 11:03:30

Major James Shuler Klauber, National Guard (Deputy Command Judge Advocate)
Billet: Task Force Falcon, Camp Bondsteel, Kosovo
Unit: Attached to 28th Infantry Division
Citadel Class of 1989
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Greenwood, SC
Submitted: 2003.11.22 05:24:06

SPC Jonathan Stuart Knight, National Guard (INFANTRY)
Billet: CJTF Phoenix VI, Afghanistan
Unit: 1-118th SECFOR, 218th BCT
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: Savannah, GA
Submitted: 2007.04.11 21:29:55

CPL Joshua Alan Koca, USAR (Transportation)
Billet: Operations NCO, Camp Arifjan, Kuwait/Baghdad, Iraq
Unit: 4th SB, JLTF 28, 846th TC
Citadel Class of 2009
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: Charleston, SC
Submitted: 2009.12.06 01:21:37

1LT Gregg S Koester, National Guard (Infantry)
Billet: TF Pheonix
Unit: C/1-121 IN
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Cumming , GA
Submitted: 2009.05.31 00:28:36

Maj Timothy Aaron Kolb, USMC (Aviator)
Billet: Pilot
Unit: MAG-29, HML/A-269
Citadel Class of 1990
Home Company: Unknown
Home City/State: Lancaster, PA
Submitted: 2003.03.21 15:56:32

LT Daniel Raymond Komar, USN (pilot)
Billet: USS Lincoln
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1997
Home Company: Romeo
Home City/State: Houston, Texas
Submitted: 2003.03.19 21:17:45

MAJOR Rion Decarlos Koon, USA (Health System Specialist)
Billet: S-6
Unit: 31st Combat Support Hospital
Citadel Class of 1987
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: Columbia, SC
Submitted: 2004.05.21 09:35:53

Capt Paul B Kopacz, USMC (Aviator)
Billet: CH-46 Helicopter Pilot
Unit: HMM 365
Citadel Class of 1997
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Jacksonville, NC
Submitted: 2003.03.22 12:41:05

1LT Douglas Daniel Kornacki, USA (Armor)
Billet: MGS Platoon Leader
Unit: Aco 1-17 IN REGT 2/2 SBCT
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: Lacey, WA
Submitted: 2012.05.27 14:38:36

Brandon P Kosatka, USAR (Medical)
Billet: 2290th USAH / WRAMC
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1997
Home Company: Kilo
Home City/State: Alexandria, VA
Submitted: 2003.11.03 08:26:13

Major John Matthew Kostur, USA (86th Signal Bn XO )
Billet: IRAQ
Unit: 86TH Sginal Bn
Citadel Class of 1993
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: charlotte, NC
Submitted: 2006.08.29 13:34:18

Major Erik C. Kramer, USA (Special Forces)
Billet: Company Commander
Unit: 3rd Special Group (Airborne)
Citadel Class of 1990
Home Company: Romeo
Home City/State: Fayetteville, NC
Submitted: 2004.09.24 03:48:47

MAJ Douglas Norman Krawczak, USA (Logistics)
Billet: CJTF Phoenix
Unit: 201st Regional Corps Advisory Group
Citadel Class of 1989
Home Company: November
Home City/State: Southfield, MI
Submitted: 2006.02.17 11:05:05

Captain Nathan Scott Krick, USMC (Intelligence Officer)
Billet:
Unit: 2d Intelligence Battalion
Citadel Class of 1998
Home Company: MECEP
Home City/State: Maysville, NC
Submitted: 2005.01.20 07:31:51

LCpl John David Kriete, USMC ()
Billet:
Unit: Light MT CO 6th MTBN
Citadel Class of 1998
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Rochelle Park, New Jersey
Submitted: 2003.03.27 23:43:04

Captain Christopher Dean Krupinski, USAR (Engineer)
Billet: Asst. S3
Unit: 980th Engineer Combat Battalion (Heavy)
Citadel Class of 1992
Home Company: India
Home City/State: Baltimore, MD
Submitted: 2004.10.01 16:34:45

Captain Sean Hunt Kuester, USA ()
Billet:
Unit: 1-37 AR
Citadel Class of 1996
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: Charlotte, NC
Submitted: 2003.05.26 11:13:55

LTC Andrew D. Kullberg, USAF (Strategic Airlift Pilot/Aircraft Commander)
Billet: Lackland AFB, TX
Unit: 68th Airlift Squadron
Citadel Class of 1983
Home Company: Lima
Home City/State: Canyon Lake, TX
Submitted: 2004.12.16 11:58:38

2 LT Paul M. Kupiec, USA (Field Artillery)
Billet: FOB McHenry, Iraq
Unit: 1st BCT, 10th MTN DIV
Citadel Class of 2007
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Stratford, NJ
Submitted: 2008.02.29 22:37:15

1LT Eric Andrew Kut, USAF (C-17 Pilot)
Billet: OEF/OIF
Unit: 6 AS
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Romeo
Home City/State: Lawrenceville, NJ
Submitted: 2005.09.30 00:51:08

1st Lieutenant Matthew Johnston Kutilek, USMC (Infantry)
Billet: USS Nashville
Unit: 26th Marine Expeditionary Unit Batallion Landing Team 1/8 (Special Operations Capable)
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: Golf
Home City/State: Jacksonville, NC
Submitted: 2003.07.23 14:00:33

2LT Allan F. Laggui, USA (92A)
Billet: Afghanistan
Unit: A Co, 201st BSB, 3-1 IBCT
Citadel Class of 2007
Home Company: Kilo
Home City/State: San Antonio, TX
Submitted: 2008.07.23 11:19:26

Col Dick Lake, USMC ()
Billet:
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1977
Home Company: Tango
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2003.03.23 21:19:37

Major Christopher R. LaMar, Georgia Air National Guard (C-130 Navigator)
Billet:
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1984
Home Company: Oscar
Home City/State: Charleston, SC
Submitted: 2003.03.20 15:58:23

Major Dominic LaMar, Georgia Air National Guard (C-130 Navigator)
Billet:
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1986
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Atlanta, Georgia
Submitted: 2003.03.20 16:00:19

LTJG Jonathon Lance, USN (Pilot)
Billet: SH-60F/ HH-60H
Unit: HS-3
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: Kilo
Home City/State: Chattanooga, TN
Submitted: 2007.02.25 12:03:23

First Lieutenant Brian Neil Lander, USMC (Infantry)
Billet: Platoon Commander, Marine Air Ground Combat Center, Twentynine Palms, California
Unit: Animal Company, First Battalion/Seventh Marine Regiment (1/7)
Citadel Class of 2008
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: Parker, CO
Submitted: 2012.10.13 10:19:21

Lt Col Dave Lannom, ASAF ()
Billet: Dept of Energy Liaison to CDR USCENTCOM
Unit: CENTCOM FORWARD HQ - QATAR
Citadel Class of 1983
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: Hendersonville, TN
Submitted: 2003.03.21 14:30:11

2LT Matthew Ryan LaPrade, USA (13A)
Billet:
Unit: A Co 1-504 PIR 1BCT 82nd AB
Citadel Class of 2008
Home Company: India
Home City/State: paradise valley, az
Submitted: 2009.10.21 13:18:40

2LT Paul Joseph Lataille, National Guard (Platoon Leader)
Billet: Deh Dadi 2, Afghanistan
Unit: A / 151 ESB
Citadel Class of 2009
Home Company: Delta
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2010.09.03 05:43:47

2nd Lieutenant Chester T Lau, USA (Military Intelligence)
Billet: Schofield Barracks, Hawaii
Unit: HHC, 3rd BCT, 25th Infantry Division (Light)
Citadel Class of 2006
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: North Charleston, SC
Submitted: 2006.11.16 13:53:29

LTC J. Bryan Lawson, USAR ()
Billet: Theater Chief Contracting - OEF
Unit: JLC 10th Mountain Division
Citadel Class of 1972
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: Beaumont, TX
Submitted: 2005.05.15 07:42:00

LTC J. Bryan Lawson, USAR (LOGCAP OIC)
Billet: Balad, Iraq
Unit: 13 SC(E)
Citadel Class of 1972
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: Beaumont, TX
Submitted: 2007.08.03 12:51:35

CPT Terrell C Lawson, USA (G6/Signal Company Advisor)
Billet: 5th Division MiTT
Unit: 5th Division MiTT
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: November
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2008.08.14 18:09:00

1stLt William C. Lawton, Jr., USMC (Intelligence Officer)
Billet:
Unit: HMH-464
Citadel Class of 2000
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: Raleigh, NC
Submitted: 2003.03.19 16:45:38

2nd Lt Seth Layton, USA (Transportation Officer)
Billet: Iraq
Unit: 82nd Airborne
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: Vero Beach, FL
Submitted: 2006.10.24 18:28:50

Captain David Leaumont, USAF (Radar Navigator)
Billet:
Unit: 20th Bomb Squadron
Citadel Class of 1996
Home Company: Oscar
Home City/State: Greenville, SC
Submitted: 2007.08.11 01:54:57

Lt. Col. George Lecakes, USA (Biohazard detection and containment)
Billet:
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1982
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2003.03.27 08:48:29

Petty Officer 2nd Class Noah Lee, USN (Intel)
Billet: Tallil Air Base in southern Iraq
Unit:
Citadel Class of Unknown
Home Company: Golf
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2006.12.12 09:10:55

Maj Rodney Legowski, USMC (Infantry Officer)
Billet: Liaison Officer
Unit: 3rd Marine Division
Citadel Class of 1992
Home Company: MECEP
Home City/State: , Ohio
Submitted: 2003.04.02 15:34:52

1LT William Leineweber, USAF (Security Forces)
Billet: Baghdad
Unit: MNSTC-I (Civilian Police Assistance Training)
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Romeo
Home City/State: Colorado Springs, CO
Submitted: 2005.11.24 04:26:59

CPT Joseph John LeMay, USA (Field Artillery)
Billet: Division Fires and Effects Officer
Unit: 10th Mountain Division (LI)
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: Columbia, SC
Submitted: 2006.01.24 07:34:26

Captain Michael Gerard LeMay, USA (Military Police)
Billet: Detainee Operations
Unit: 10th Mountain Division
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: Bravo
Home City/State: Columbia, SC
Submitted: 2008.06.02 04:11:43

Col Julian Levin, USAF (Flight Surgeon)
Billet: Theater Validating Flight Surgeon
Unit: JPMRC
Citadel Class of 1976
Home Company: Delta
Home City/State: Beaufort, SC
Submitted: 2003.03.21 22:05:40

MAJ Charles Roger Levine, USA (Infantry)
Billet: Brigade Chief of Plans
Unit: 2nd BDE 101 ABN (AASLT)
Citadel Class of 1987
Home Company: November
Home City/State: Clarksville, TN
Submitted: 2014.04.13 16:36:43

2Lt Marc D Lewis, USAF (Acquisitions)
Billet: LAAFB
Unit:
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Hartsville, SC
Submitted: 2003.04.15 17:59:10

CPT Thomas Jason Lewis, USA (Transportation Corps)
Billet: DTO Shop
Unit: 82nd Airborne Division
Citadel Class of 1994
Home Company: Lima
Home City/State: Southport, NC
Submitted: 2003.09.16 07:25:49

Captain Martin Ramsey Lewis, USMC (Infantry)
Billet: Fire Support Coordinator
Unit: 3rd Bn 7th Mar
Citadel Class of 1998
Home Company: MECEP
Home City/State: Twentynine Palms, CA
Submitted: 2005.10.21 06:12:22

1stLt Jason Jeremiah Lewis, USMC (Communications)
Billet: S-6
Unit: CLB-13/13th MEU
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: Kilo
Home City/State: San Clemente, CA
Submitted: 2013.07.24 10:47:32

2Lt B. Patrick Lightsey, USAF (Intelligence)
Billet: AORCENTAF
Unit: CFACC Collections
Citadel Class of 2000
Home Company: Lima
Home City/State: Sumter, SC
Submitted: 2004.11.16 11:40:20

Major Arthur Eugene Limehouse, USAR (92A )
Billet: Team Chief, Civil Affairs
Unit: 403rd Civil Affairs BN
Citadel Class of 1975
Home Company: Lima
Home City/State: Summerville, SC
Submitted: 2008.07.10 00:23:01

2nd Lieutenant Christopher Von Lindahl, USMC (Military Police)
Billet: Detainee Assessment Officer
Unit: CJTF-76
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Lake Zurich, IL
Submitted: 2006.12.02 12:31:48

Lt Col Steven M Lipscomb, USAF (Strategic Airlift Pilot)
Billet: Mentor to the Afghan Air Corps
Unit: Office of Military Cooperation - Afghanistan
Citadel Class of 1986
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: APO, AE
Submitted: 2006.06.29 04:56:20

L/Cpl Eric Lloyd, USMCR (NBC)
Billet:
Unit: "C" Co. 4th LSB
Citadel Class of 2006
Home Company: Kilo
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2004.01.13 17:59:49

CPT James Richard Lockridge, Corps of Engineers (Combat Engineer)
Billet: 3rd Infantry Division
Unit: 11th Engineering Battalion
Citadel Class of 1996
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Aiken, South Carolina
Submitted: 2003.03.23 00:53:01

LTC Clifford Robert Lockwood Jr, National Guard (Special Forces)
Billet: Operation Officer (SOJ-3)
Unit: Joint Special Operations Task Force-HOA
Citadel Class of 1984
Home Company: Delta
Home City/State: , FL
Submitted: 2005.08.19 05:17:45

1LT James A. Lomax, USA (Executive Officer)
Billet: Freidberg, Germany
Unit: A Co 1-36IN
Citadel Class of 2000
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: Summerfield, North Carolina
Submitted: 2003.04.15 10:34:58

CAPT C Long, USAF (Intelligence)
Billet:
Unit: AMC - HQ
Citadel Class of 1996
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: Roxboro, NC
Submitted: 2003.04.13 14:18:12

1st Lt. Evan Michael Lopez, USMC (Weapons)
Billet: 29 Palms/Iraq
Unit: 1/7 Bravo Company
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: River Edge, N.J.
Submitted: 2004.12.10 21:53:21

Maj J.J. Loschinskey, USAF (Civil Engineer)
Billet: Airfield Engineer
Unit: HQ ISAF
Citadel Class of 1996
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Salem, Ohio
Submitted: 2007.04.10 00:44:17

1LT William Benton Lott, USA ()
Billet: Mosul, Iraq
Unit: 1-12 Cavalry, 1CD
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: Bravo
Home City/State: Columbia, SC
Submitted: 2009.01.10 10:58:12

1stLt Petra Lovetinska, USMC ()
Billet: USS Bonhomme Richard (LHD 6)
Unit: MAG 13
Citadel Class of 2000
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: Yuma, Arizona
Submitted: 2003.03.19 10:30:43

LTC Robert (Bob) Lovett, USA (Product Mgr. M1A1 AbramsTank Systems & Deputy Director Salt Operations in SWA)
Billet: Camp Doha, Kuwait
Unit: CFLCC CMD GRP (IMTF-AB)
Citadel Class of 1982
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Columbia , MD
Submitted: 2003.03.20 16:00:12

CAPT Sean E Lowe, USAF (F15E Strike Eagle WSO)
Billet:
Unit: 336 Fighter Squadron
Citadel Class of 1997
Home Company: Oscar
Home City/State: O'Fallon, IL
Submitted: 2003.03.22 16:50:00

Major Kirk Austin Luedeke, USA (Armor)
Billet: Brigade S3 Plans Officer
Unit: 3d UA (Brigade), 3d Infantry Division (M)
Citadel Class of 1994
Home Company: Charlie
Home City/State: Fort Benning, GA
Submitted: 2004.12.15 18:57:04

1LT Phillip Howard Lukens, USA (Infantry)
Billet: Platoon Leader
Unit: Bco, 1-505 PIR
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: November
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2007.11.11 17:11:42

MAJ Patrick Lukes, USA (Medical Plans and Operations Officer)
Billet: Senior Medical Advisor
Unit: USASAC OPM-SANG Saudi Arabia
Citadel Class of 1992
Home Company: Tango
Home City/State: Albuquerque, NM
Submitted: 2010.08.18 16:22:11

SPC Eugene Avery Lyles, National Guard (13M)
Billet: Iraq
Unit: C Btry 3/178th FA
Citadel Class of 2006
Home Company: Lima
Home City/State: Hartsville, SC
Submitted: 2004.04.19 17:56:35

1stLt Morgan Lynn, USMC (Communications)
Billet:
Unit: IMEF G-1
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Kaneohe, HI
Submitted: 2004.11.07 11:17:00

LTC Robert K. Lytle, National Guard ()
Billet:
Unit: 116 BDE
Citadel Class of 1982
Home Company: Tango
Home City/State: Mountain Home, ID
Submitted: 2004.12.04 14:53:32

1LT Jason Christopher MacConnell, USA (Field Artillery)
Billet:
Unit: 1-9 Infantry
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: Golf
Home City/State: Harrisburg, PA
Submitted: 2007.01.31 19:16:20

Captain Jason MacDonald, USA ()
Billet:
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1997
Home Company: Tango
Home City/State: Myrtle Beach, SC
Submitted: 2003.03.21 11:26:16

Capt Jaime Macias, USMC (Officer)
Billet:
Unit: ORHA
Citadel Class of 1996
Home Company: MECEP
Home City/State: Pembroke Pines, Florida
Submitted: 2003.04.01 11:43:12

Major Thomas Willard Mack, National Guard (Infantry/Embedded Tactical Trainer)
Billet: Camp Phoenix Afghanistan
Unit: 218th Heavy Separate Brigade
Citadel Class of 1976
Home Company: Golf
Home City/State: Charleston, SC
Submitted: 2007.05.16 23:44:53

CPT Elvis Presley Mack, USA (14A PATRIOT)
Billet: US Army Central/ Civil & International Military Affairs
Unit: Elvis Mack
Citadel Class of 2000
Home Company: Kilo
Home City/State: Atlanta, GA
Submitted: 2008.08.08 19:45:32

Captain Nicholas Maggio, USA (Signal Corps)
Billet: Hawaii-SignalCorps
Unit: SIgnal Corps
Citadel Class of 1999
Home Company: Lima
Home City/State: Whitehuse Station, N.J.
Submitted: 2006.11.18 18:47:35

CPT Brett Adam Maginness, USA (Field Artillery Officer)
Billet: Squadron Fire Support Officer
Unit: 2nd Stryker Cavalry Regiment
Citadel Class of 2006
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Houston, TX
Submitted: 2010.08.24 06:51:47

Captain Thomas Edward Maguire, USAF ()
Billet: CJSOAC J4
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1998
Home Company: Tango
Home City/State: Spartanburg, SC
Submitted: 2003.08.17 05:12:53

Captain Michael P. Mahan, USAF (Communications Officer)
Billet: Theater Communications Planner
Unit: USCETAF
Citadel Class of 1999
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: Charleston , SC
Submitted: 2003.06.15 12:15:41

(Civilian) Patrick Mahaney, Department of State/INL (Executive Officer)
Billet: U.S. Police Advisory Mission
Unit: Department of State International Police Liaison Mission
Citadel Class of 1973
Home Company: Bravo
Home City/State: Montgomery, Al
Submitted: 2005.01.20 01:28:22

1st Lt. Dan Malcom , USMC (Killed in action) (Infantry Officer)
Billet:
Unit: II Marine Expeditionary Force
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: Lima
Home City/State: Brinson, Georgia
Submitted: 2003.04.09 18:03:00

GS-13 Michael Malinsky, private contractor (Logistics)
Billet: Bagram Air Base
Unit: L-3 Communications (LOTSD)
Citadel Class of 1991
Home Company: November
Home City/State: Winchester, Va
Submitted: 2007.11.25 21:50:09

LT Judson Dulin Mallory, USN ()
Billet: JTF Paladin
Unit: Bagram, Afghanistan
Citadel Class of 2000
Home Company: India
Home City/State: LaGrange, GA
Submitted: 2007.05.29 11:16:27

LT Peter Avery Mallory, USN (Naval Aviator)
Billet: Pilot
Unit: HSL-46 DET 8: HITMEN
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: Jacksonville, FL
Submitted: 2008.04.07 02:19:02

2LT Brian Walter Maloney, USA (Cavalry)
Billet: A Troop
Unit: 1-1 CAV
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: Marietta, Georgia
Submitted: 2003.04.07 15:52:36

2nd Lieutenant Nicolas Adam Maloy-Hunter, USA (Field Artillery)
Billet: Fort Campbell, KY
Unit: 101st Air Assault Division
Citadel Class of 2006
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Lawton, OK
Submitted: 2006.11.16 13:49:08

1Lt Don Mammano, USAF (ABM)
Billet: 16th ACCS
Unit: JSTARS
Citadel Class of 2000
Home Company: Bravo
Home City/State: Chicago, IL
Submitted: 2003.03.23 09:11:20

Maj USMC Bryan T. Mangan, USMC (Infantry Officer)
Billet: S2 3d Battalion
Unit: 4th Marines, 1st Marine Div.
Citadel Class of 1993
Home Company: Romeo
Home City/State: Pelham, New York
Submitted: 2003.03.26 17:10:47

Maj Robert William Mann, USAF (Air Planner)
Billet: Master Air Attack Plans Cell
Unit: CENTAF
Citadel Class of 1987
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: Centerville, OH
Submitted: 2003.04.02 19:25:56

LCDR Keith Glenn Manning,II, USN (Weapons )
Billet: Weapons Officer-USS Mobile Bay and AirDefense Liaison-USS Lincoln
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1999
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Lakeland, FL
Submitted: 2008.09.01 22:12:09

Captain Thomas "J.T." Marbury, USA (Battalion Fire Support/Targeting Officer)
Billet: Paktika Province Afghanistan
Unit: 2-87th Infantry, 10th Mountain Div (LI)
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: November
Home City/State: Ft. Drum, NY
Submitted: 2006.07.15 08:08:24

LTC William Earl Marceau, Jr., USAR (Quartermaster)
Billet: Deployment/Redeployment Operations
Unit: 377th Theater Sustainment Command
Citadel Class of 1978
Home Company: Charlie
Home City/State: New Castle, PA
Submitted: 2006.09.19 10:55:42

Colonel (Retired) Michael Martin, USA ()
Billet: Program Manager, MoD Advisory Team
Unit: Office of Military Cooperation, Kabul Afghanistan
Citadel Class of 1969
Home Company: November
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2003.10.30 12:45:54

First Lieutenant Jonah Jeffrey Martin, USA (Armor)
Billet: Tank Platoon Leader
Unit: Charlie Co. 1-64 Armor Bn
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: Palmetto Battery
Home City/State: Bay Village, OH
Submitted: 2005.01.29 13:36:41

Captain Mikeal R Martin, USA (Armor)
Billet: Iraq
Unit: 6-8 Calvary
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: India
Home City/State: Richmond Hill, GA
Submitted: 2005.05.13 16:33:27

GS13 Roy Harold Martin, Contractor for USAIC (Computer Engineer)
Billet: Bahgram Air Base
Unit: CJ2 CM&D support
Citadel Class of 1989
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Plover , WI
Submitted: 2006.06.09 11:48:28

Ltjg Scott K. Martin, USN ()
Billet: USS Reuben James
Unit:
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: Kilo
Home City/State: Duluth, GA
Submitted: 2007.08.15 04:49:11

Lt. Col. Randy A. Martin, USA (Public Affairs Officer)
Billet: 3rd Infantry Division PAO
Unit: Multinational Division Center
Citadel Class of 1989
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: Fort Stewart, GA
Submitted: 2008.03.20 14:17:32

Major Grant Michael Martin, USA (Special Forces)
Billet:
Unit: NTM-A/CSTC-A
Citadel Class of 1993
Home Company: India
Home City/State: Aberdeen, NC
Submitted: 2010.10.06 03:33:55

2ndLt Carl Martinez, USMC (Infantry Officer)
Billet:
Unit:
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: MECEP
Home City/State: San Diego, California
Submitted: 2003.03.24 10:41:55

SSGT Raymundo O. Martinez, USMC (Aviation Electrician)
Billet: Work Center Staff Non Commission Officer
Unit: 1MAW MAG12 MALS12 AVI W/C 62A
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: CGC
Home City/State: Beaufort, SC
Submitted: 2003.10.27 06:08:41

MAJ Remso Martinez, USA (MILITARY INTELLIGENCE)
Billet: BRIGADE S2
Unit: 15TH SUSTAINMENT BRIGADE
Citadel Class of 1992
Home Company: Delta
Home City/State: Harker Heights, TX
Submitted: 2007.04.19 05:47:03

1st Lt Richard Quinn Martinez, USMC ()
Billet:
Unit: 8th ESB
Citadel Class of 2006
Home Company: Oscar
Home City/State: Kingwood, TX
Submitted: 2009.09.25 08:57:27

First Lieutenant Drew Daniel Martinolich, USMC (Communications Officer)
Billet: Communications Officer
Unit: Marine Wing Communications Squadron 18
Citadel Class of 2008
Home Company: Palmetto Battery
Home City/State: Jacksonville, FL
Submitted: 2012.01.19 01:21:33

2LT Micheal Martley, USMC (Infantry)
Billet: Iraq
Unit:
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: Romeo
Home City/State: Honeopath, SC
Submitted: 2004.06.23 15:44:01

LtCol Henry (Hank) Masone, USMCR (Logistics)
Billet: Deputy Plans and Operations
Unit: OSCA-A
Citadel Class of 1974
Home Company: Delta
Home City/State: Rock Hill, SC
Submitted: 2006.03.02 23:18:31

ENS James G Massie III, USNR ()
Billet: SWO A_DIVO
Unit: USS Shreveport (LPD-12)
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Virginia Beach, VA
Submitted: 2005.08.13 13:36:55

1LT Peter Robert Matonis, USA (Signal Corps)
Billet: COB Speicher
Unit: 3BSTB 3BCT 25th Infantry Division
Citadel Class of 2006
Home Company: November
Home City/State: Idaho Falls, ID
Submitted: 2008.11.07 15:24:57

CPT Robert Bruce Matthews, USA (Aviator)
Billet: Troop Commander
Unit: 1-1 Cavalry
Citadel Class of 1995
Home Company: Bravo
Home City/State: Greenville, SC
Submitted: 2003.04.01 23:11:52

1Lt. Joshua S. Mau, USA (HHC XO)
Billet: Fort Lewis, WA
Unit: HHC, 25th BSB, 1st BDE(SBCT), 25th ID
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Charlie
Home City/State: Monticello, WI
Submitted: 2004.12.20 02:26:05

2LT Timothy Maynard, USA ()
Billet: 101st Airborne
Unit:
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Inez, KY
Submitted: 2003.03.18 16:52:11

Captain Philip A. Mayr, USMC (Recon)
Billet: Recon Platoon Commander
Unit: 3d Recon Battalion
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: Kilo
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2009.11.11 10:54:31

2LT Nicholas Mazula, USAF (intelligence)
Billet: balad iraq
Unit:
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: Golf
Home City/State: Myrtle Beach , SC
Submitted: 2006.10.09 19:19:22

CPT Patrick Allen McAbee, USA ()
Billet: Special Operations Task Force West Team Leader
Unit: CJSOTF
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: Golf
Home City/State: Tampa, FL
Submitted: 2013.04.19 15:23:20

1LT. Garrett McAdams, USA (Armorer)
Billet: C Troop 3-7 CAV 3rd ID
Unit: Scout Platoon Leader
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: Bravo
Home City/State: Greenville, SC
Submitted: 2003.03.21 08:34:04

1LT Calvin McAdams, National Guard (Infantry)
Billet: Executive Officer
Unit: 258th EN
Citadel Class of 2009
Home Company: Kilo
Home City/State: Phoenix, AZ
Submitted: 2013.04.07 05:41:36

Captain Thomas McAlister, USAR (Transportation)
Billet: Kuwait
Unit: 595th Transportation Group
Citadel Class of 1998
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Hanahan, SC
Submitted: 2006.09.26 03:56:59

Lt Col Gary D. McAlum, USAF (Communications and Computers)
Billet: Squadron Commander
Unit: 363 Air Expeditionary Wing
Citadel Class of 1983
Home Company: Charlie
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2003.03.24 15:34:18

Captain Sean Micheal McBride, USA (Artillery)
Billet: N/A
Unit: XVIII Airborne Corps; Kuwait
Citadel Class of 1997
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Lilburn, Ga
Submitted: 2003.03.20 16:11:48

Matt McCabe, USNR ()
Billet:
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1992
Home Company: November
Home City/State: Troutville, VA
Submitted: 2006.02.08 21:19:40

1LT Brandon McCarter, USA ()
Billet: Iraq
Unit: TF 1-35 AR
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: Tango
Home City/State: Alpharetta, GA
Submitted: 2006.02.26 02:01:51

Colonel Roy Van McCarty, National Guard (13A)
Billet: Commander RPAC-E
Unit: Combined Joint Task Force Phoenix
Citadel Class of 1982
Home Company: Tango
Home City/State: Lexington, SC
Submitted: 2007.10.03 14:25:00

Maj Wayne A McCaskill, USAF (Instructor Pilot, KC-135R)
Billet: Master Air Attack Plan, Tanker Planner North
Unit: CENTAF PSAB
Citadel Class of 1990
Home Company: Unknown
Home City/State: Hope Mills , North Carolina
Submitted: 2003.04.02 18:48:30

Major William Powell McClane, USMC (Intelligence)
Billet: Intel Ops Officer
Unit: CFC-Afghanistan
Citadel Class of 1992
Home Company: MECEP
Home City/State: Martinez, GA
Submitted: 2004.10.29 03:32:21

1st Lt. Casey Stevens McCotter, USA (Tanker-Platoon Leader)
Billet: 12-18 months in Iraq
Unit: 3rd ID-Task Force 4-64
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: India
Home City/State: Mt. Holly, NC
Submitted: 2005.06.02 21:43:09

1stLt Carrie Ellen McCoy, USMC ()
Billet: Adjutant
Unit: H&S Bn, 2dFSSG, MLC
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: MECEP
Home City/State: Allentown, PA
Submitted: 2003.04.17 02:15:02

2nd Lt Richard Joseph McCuan II, USA (Mechanized Infantry)
Billet: Iraq
Unit: 1st Cavalry Division, 3-8 Cav, Alpha Co.
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: Bravo
Home City/State: Frisco, TX
Submitted: 2006.10.02 12:26:09

CPT William Scott McDaniel, National Guard (Armor)
Billet: TF Pheonix
Unit: 3rd ETT
Citadel Class of 1991
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: Rock Hill, SC
Submitted: 2003.11.07 14:36:42

1st Lt Kevin McDermott, USAF (Financial Management)
Billet: Deputy Comptroller
Unit: SOCCENT
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Charlie
Home City/State: Charleston, SC
Submitted: 2006.02.25 03:03:21

Lt Col Ralph E. Mcdonald, USAF (Pilot, HC-130)
Billet:
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1980
Home Company: Unknown
Home City/State: Satellite Beach, Fl
Submitted: 2003.04.08 16:39:42

LTC Ray McDowell, National Guard ()
Billet: TF Phoenix
Unit: 3rd BDE (ETT)
Citadel Class of 1984
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: COLUMBIA, SC
Submitted: 2004.08.04 14:34:34

CPT Justin McGovern, USA (Logistics)
Billet: Assistant BDE S-4
Unit: 4th BCT 82nd ABN DIV
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Fayetteville, NC
Submitted: 2007.10.02 02:57:18

MAJ John McGowan, USAR (Civil Affairs)
Billet: BN S-3
Unit: 489 CA Bn/ CJTF1
Citadel Class of 1994
Home Company: Unknown
Home City/State: Little Rock, AR
Submitted: 2011.10.30 06:53:50

1st Lt David Ross McGrath, USMC (Logistics Officer)
Billet: Commanding Officer
Unit: Landing Support compay
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: MECEP
Home City/State: Goshen , OH
Submitted: 2007.10.23 13:14:07

Captain Keith Carter McGuire, USAF (ABM/Weapon's Officer)
Billet: Warner Robins
Unit: 116th ACW
Citadel Class of 2000
Home Company: Bravo
Home City/State: Boynton Beach, FL
Submitted: 2006.02.27 23:44:26

1st LT Scott Clark McKenzie, ADA (Platoon Leader)
Billet:
Unit: 3 ID Fort Stewart, Georgia
Citadel Class of 1999
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: Duluth, GA
Submitted: 2003.03.19 21:27:45

1LT Richard P McKenzie, USMC (INFANTRY)
Billet: PLATOON COMMANDER
Unit: KILO 3/8
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Chatham, New Jersey
Submitted: 2003.08.14 04:23:28

CPT J. Wriley McKeown, National Guard ()
Billet: JAG Officer
Unit: 105th MP BN (I/R)
Citadel Class of 1996
Home Company: Oscar
Home City/State: Charlotte, NC
Submitted: 2004.10.13 22:12:00

Staff Sergeant Christopher Paul McLain, USA (Combat Engineer)
Billet: Squad Leader
Unit: B Co. 41st En Bn, 10th Mtn Div (LI)
Citadel Class of 1994
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Endicott, NY
Submitted: 2003.12.13 12:06:42

Col William Preston McLaughlin, USMC (Amtracs )
Billet: Chief of Staff
Unit: 2d Marine Expeditionary Brigade-Afghanistan
Citadel Class of 1983
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Yorktown , VA
Submitted: 2009.07.02 09:29:35

1st Lt. Cliff Hill McLeod, USMC (Logistics)
Billet: Embark Officer for USS IWO JIMA
Unit: 1st Battalion 2nd Marines
Citadel Class of 2009
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: Hanahan, SC
Submitted: 2012.04.18 20:42:22

1 LT Jonathan McMahan, USAF (POL)
Billet: AUAB Fuels Manager
Unit: 379 ELRS
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: Delta
Home City/State: Goldsboro, NC
Submitted: 2004.08.24 09:20:46

Captain Chris McMahon, USAF (Judge Advocate)
Billet: Baghdad, Iraq
Unit: Coalition Provisional Authority, Office of General Counsel
Citadel Class of 1994
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Maryville, TN
Submitted: 2004.05.08 05:09:46

Lt. William McMillan, USN ()
Billet: SEALs
Unit: Naval Special Clearance Team 1
Citadel Class of 1997
Home Company: Romeo
Home City/State: San Diego, CA
Submitted: 2004.12.27 12:56:41

MAJOR Peter Andrew McMillan, USAR (MILITARY INTELLIGENCE)
Billet: CAMP VICTORY, BAGHDAD
Unit: 166TH AREA SUPPORT GROUP
Citadel Class of 1989
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: BAYAMON, PR
Submitted: 2005.04.23 09:13:09

Col(P) John F. McNeill, USAR (Civil Affairs)
Billet: CENTCOM/CCJ5-CMO, Div. Chief
Unit: 352d Civil Affairs Command
Citadel Class of 1972
Home Company: Golf
Home City/State: Mt. Pleasant, S.C.
Submitted: 2003.03.22 04:06:10

01 Lee Mcphatter, USA (Bn Chemical Weapons Officer)
Billet:
Unit:
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Waldorf , MD
Submitted: 2003.04.01 12:18:56

SGT Michael Joseph McPherson, USAR (Transportation)
Billet: Team Leader
Unit: 424th TC/106th Trans BN/101st Airborne Div
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Virginia Beach, VA
Submitted: 2004.12.08 20:41:49

Sergeant Jonathon Joseph McSorley, National Guard (Combat Engineer)
Billet: Afghanistan
Unit:
Citadel Class of 2010
Home Company: Bravo
Home City/State: Marlton, NJ
Submitted: 2010.08.05 19:33:26

LtCol Walter F. McTernan III, USMC ()
Billet:
Unit: I MEF
Citadel Class of 1972
Home Company: Delta
Home City/State: Charlotte, NC
Submitted: 2003.03.21 09:02:19

Capt Shaun Michael Mealing, USMC (F/A-18 Pilot)
Billet: FAC
Unit: 3/8
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: Beaufort, SC
Submitted: 2008.12.02 08:59:50

Major Russell Todd Mease, Air National Guard (Navigator)
Billet: C-130
Unit: 158 Airlift Squadron, Savannah Georgia
Citadel Class of 1985
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Charleston, SC
Submitted: 2003.09.01 14:22:37

Captain Daniel Warren Meckley, USMC (Pilot)
Billet: Special Projects Officer
Unit: HMH-463
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: India
Home City/State: Arnold, MD
Submitted: 2010.04.27 14:22:47

LTJG Colin T. Meddaugh, USNR ()
Billet: FPO Afloat / Readiness Officer
Unit: COMPSRON ONE
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: Golf
Home City/State: Germantown, MD
Submitted: 2005.12.06 18:09:29

1st Lt Orlando Maurice Medina, USA (Military Intelligence)
Billet: COB Basra Iraq
Unit: Unit 103
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: Tango
Home City/State: Stafford, VA
Submitted: 2009.11.16 21:51:26

MAJ Andrew Meetze, USA (Information Systems Management)
Billet: Information Assurance Manager
Unit: MND-N, 1AD
Citadel Class of 1993
Home Company: Charlie
Home City/State: Irmo, SC
Submitted: 2008.02.28 11:15:35

Lt Col R. Craig Mellerski, USAF (Civil Engineer)
Billet: Sqd CC
Unit: 332 Air Expeditionary Group
Citadel Class of 1978
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: Panama City, FL
Submitted: 2013.01.31 08:42:44

Special Agent Michel C. Mentavlos, USAFR (Office of Special Investigations)
Billet: Iraq
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1997
Home Company: Delta
Home City/State: Charlotte, NC
Submitted: 2003.12.27 22:29:41

LTC James L Merchant III, USA (Information Operations)
Billet: CFLCC IO Chief
Unit: CFLCC
Citadel Class of 1984
Home Company: India
Home City/State: Newnan, Georgia
Submitted: 2003.03.26 07:46:54

CPT Cyrus J Merritt, USA (AH-64D Pilot)
Billet: Battle Captain
Unit: 1-227 ATK
Citadel Class of 1998
Home Company: Romeo
Home City/State: Austin, TX
Submitted: 2005.01.09 21:51:36

CPT SEAN A MERRITT, USA (PILOT)
Billet: TF WINGS
Unit: 25TH CAB
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: Romeo
Home City/State: AUSTIN, TX
Submitted: 2012.02.20 19:19:44

CPT Roderick Turner Merritt, Jr., USA (INTELLIGENCE)
Billet:
Unit: 3RD ID
Citadel Class of 1997
Home Company: Bravo
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2010.05.12 15:56:20

Specialist Richard Bradley Merton, USA (Military Intelligence)
Billet: Ft. Bragg, NC
Unit: 82 Airborne Div. D-CO 313th MI BN
Citadel Class of 1996
Home Company: Delta
Home City/State: Fayetteville, NC
Submitted: 2004.04.06 15:44:27

LTJG Brent Gregory Meyers, USN (Surface Warfare Officer)
Billet: Fire Control Officer
Unit: USS BULKELEY DDG-84
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: Virginia Beach, VA
Submitted: 2006.07.27 16:13:39

Sgt Andrew Michael, USMC (Artilleryman)
Billet: Forward Observer
Unit:
Citadel Class of 2000
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: Coral Springs , FL
Submitted: 2003.03.21 10:42:44

1LT Sean Michaelson, USA (Military Intelligence)
Billet: 101st Airborne (AA)
Unit:
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2005.11.11 02:18:09

CPT Edward J Michels, USA ()
Billet: Battalion S-6
Unit: 1-178 FA (SECFOR)
Citadel Class of 1996
Home Company: November
Home City/State: Beaufort, SC
Submitted: 2004.12.11 01:36:57

2LT Clay Nimoy Middleton, USA (PLT Leader)
Billet: Operation Enduring Freedom
Unit: 111th SIG BN B Co
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: Kilo
Home City/State: North Charleston, SC
Submitted: 2004.03.18 13:27:48

Colonel Richard Ober Middleton II, USAFR (Aircraft Maintenance)
Billet: Commander
Unit: 376 Expeditionary Logistics Group
Citadel Class of 1980
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: Frisco, TX
Submitted: 2004.05.24 17:04:33

Sergeant Matthew Midgette, USMCR ()
Billet:
Unit: 4th LAAD, Charlie Battery
Citadel Class of 2007
Home Company: India
Home City/State: Newport News, VA
Submitted: 2008.04.16 00:43:32

LTJG Colby Miller, USN ()
Billet:
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1999
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: Minneapolis, Minnesota
Submitted: 2003.03.23 17:36:13

1 LT Lee Hauter Miller, USAF (Communications)
Billet: Wing Exec
Unit: 332nd Air Expeditionary Wing, Balad, Iraq
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: Unknown
Home City/State: Scott AFB, IL
Submitted: 2004.04.28 15:37:19

Captain Paul J Miller, USAF (Logistics Readiness)
Billet: Embedded Training Team
Unit: 53 SIB/10th Mountain
Citadel Class of 1998
Home Company: Tango
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2006.10.24 14:07:11

1LT Joseph Cole Miller, USA (Infantry)
Billet: Platoon Leader
Unit: D co 2-504th Parachute Infantry Regiment, 1st BCT 82d Airborne
Citadel Class of 2006
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Hixson, TN
Submitted: 2008.02.08 15:06:15

SPC Derek Anthony Mills, USA (INFANTRY)
Billet:
Unit: 1st Batt. 75th Rangers
Citadel Class of 2009
Home Company: India
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2012.05.05 00:37:23

LTC Norman W (Buzz) Mims III, USA (Military Intelligence/Info Operations)
Billet: Ft Huachuca, AZ
Unit: 11th Signal Brigade
Citadel Class of 1984
Home Company: Bravo
Home City/State: now Tuscon (was Charleston SC), AZ
Submitted: 2003.06.10 14:23:05

LTC Robert Minasian, USA ()
Billet:
Unit: 416th Facility Engineer
Citadel Class of 1977
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: Newburgh, Indiana
Submitted: 2003.03.20 06:38:24

LTJG Jesse Michael Mink, USNR ()
Billet: Training Officer
Unit: USS PORTLAND (LSD 37)
Citadel Class of 1999
Home Company: Kilo
Home City/State: St. Petersburg , FL
Submitted: 2003.04.02 03:17:07

1LT Curtis Thomas Minor, USA (INFANTRY)
Billet: MITT ADVISOR
Unit: A/4-31 IN, Fort Drum
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: Golf
Home City/State: Silver Spring, MD
Submitted: 2006.08.17 04:49:52

LTJG Heriberto Gaspar Mireles, USN (Naval Flight Officer)
Billet: USS Nimitz
Unit: VAW-117 Wall Bangers
Citadel Class of 2000
Home Company: India
Home City/State: Amarillo , Texas
Submitted: 2003.04.30 15:24:01

LCDR Peter Mirisola, USN ()
Billet: Task Force 58 Advisor to Iraqi Navy
Unit: Advisory Support Team (Maritime & Riverine) Umm Qasr
Citadel Class of 1995
Home Company: Romeo
Home City/State: Harwich, MA
Submitted: 2005.08.31 09:59:23

1stLt Michael Keith Mishoe Jr, USMC (Air Defense Officer)
Billet: XO
Unit: Bravo Co, Security Bn, 2d MAW
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: MECEP
Home City/State: Corning, CA
Submitted: 2005.03.03 21:25:18

CPT Michael Joseph Mitchell, USA (Communications)
Billet: A Co Commander
Unit: 63rd SIG BN
Citadel Class of 1997
Home Company: Lima
Home City/State: Charlotte, NC
Submitted: 2003.03.30 16:33:34

CPT Kristopher Scott Mitchell, USA (Infantry)
Billet: Foreign Area Officer
Unit: Multi-National Forces Iraq, Department of State
Citadel Class of 1999
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Columbus, GA
Submitted: 2004.12.09 06:09:03

Corporal William Ryan Mitchell, USMC (Marine Reconassiance)
Billet:
Unit:
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Oscar
Home City/State: Dothan, AL
Submitted: 2006.08.12 05:40:48

SPECIAL AGENT/ CW2 Christopher Michael Mitchum, USA (CRIMINAL INVESTIGATION )
Billet: FOB KALSU
Unit: US ARMY CRIMINAL INVESTIGATION COMMAND
Citadel Class of 2000
Home Company: November
Home City/State: LEXINGTON, SC
Submitted: 2007.05.19 02:45:37

MSGT Ray B. Mixon, USAF ()
Billet:
Unit: 169th Maint Sqdn, SCANG
Citadel Class of 1969
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Cayce, SC
Submitted: 2003.03.20 15:32:38

Captain Thomas R. Monaghan Jr., USA ()
Billet:
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1999
Home Company: Kilo
Home City/State: Atco, NJ
Submitted: 2003.08.19 10:50:59

2ndLt Rad Monferdini, USMC (Infantry Officer)
Billet: CAAT Plt Cmdr
Unit: Weapons 3/6
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Decatur, GA
Submitted: 2004.01.16 11:24:38

First Lieutenant Alexander Mangu Monte, USMC (Aviation Maintenance Officer (6002))
Billet: Assistant Aircraft Maintenance Officer
Unit: Marine Medium Tiltrotor Squadron 261 (VMM-261), MAG-40, 2MEB, Camp Bastion, Afghanistan
Citadel Class of 2006
Home Company: Oscar
Home City/State: Little River, SC
Submitted: 2009.11.18 02:16:56

First Lieutenant Joseph Ralph Montedoro, USMC (Combat Engineer)
Billet: Company Executive Officer
Unit: Company C, 2d CEB
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: Bradley Beach, NJ
Submitted: 2005.01.07 14:10:41

2nd Lt Brady Moore, USA (Infantry)
Billet: Platoon Leader
Unit: 10th Mountain Division
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: Tucson, Arizona
Submitted: 2003.08.09 16:59:22

LT Corey Alexander Moore, USN (Helicopter Pilot)
Billet:
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1999
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: Savannah, GA
Submitted: 2004.05.07 23:42:11

Major John Matthew Moore, USMC ()
Billet: Operations Officer
Unit: MWSS-272
Citadel Class of 1997
Home Company: Golf
Home City/State: Newton, MA
Submitted: 2007.09.25 02:55:18

1stLt Freddy Antonio Morales, USMC (Supply Officer)
Billet: Supply Officer
Unit: 1st ANGLICO
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: MECEP
Home City/State: Miami, FL
Submitted: 2006.10.26 01:49:37

CPT Kenneth E. Moran, USA (Infantry)
Billet: Company Commander
Unit: D/1-87 Infantry
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Watertown, NY
Submitted: 2013.02.03 04:30:16

Captain Michael Chad Morgan, USA (Helicopter Pilot)
Billet:
Unit: F Troop, 1-4 Calvary 1st Infantry Division
Citadel Class of 1999
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Pinehurst, NC
Submitted: 2004.02.09 04:30:27

Captain Benjamin J. Morgan, USAF (Civil Engineer)
Billet: Al Udeid Air Base
Unit: Combined Air Operations Center
Citadel Class of 1996
Home Company: Lima
Home City/State: N. Augusta, SC
Submitted: 2005.05.26 11:55:35

ENS Chad Morin, USN (Non-Compliant Boarding Officer)
Billet: Electrical Officer
Unit: USS TAYLOR (FFG 50)
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: Lima
Home City/State: Blackstone, MA
Submitted: 2007.02.16 17:56:34

1Lt Charles Mottram III, USAF (Security Forces)
Billet:
Unit: 7SFS
Citadel Class of 2000
Home Company: Bravo
Home City/State: Pittsgrove, NJ
Submitted: 2003.03.26 09:09:19

MAJ Harold Landon Moxley, USA ()
Billet: Comptroller
Unit: 10th Special Forces Group
Citadel Class of 1995
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: Columbia, SC
Submitted: 2008.11.01 14:50:39

CPT Joseph M. Mrozinski, USA (Medical Logistics)
Billet: Operations Officer
Unit: Medical Logistics Support Team
Citadel Class of 1995
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Frederick, MD
Submitted: 2004.10.21 08:57:23

Civilian John Clayton Muirhead, LOGCAP (Project Controls)
Billet: Bagram Afghanistan
Unit: Fluor
Citadel Class of 2008
Home Company: Lima
Home City/State: Tucker, GA
Submitted: 2013.09.22 03:17:20

1LT Brian Mulhern, USA ()
Billet: 82nd Airborne
Unit:
Citadel Class of 2000
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: Stanford, CT
Submitted: 2003.03.30 17:33:37

MAJ Sean Farrell Mullen, USA (Infantry)
Billet: Task Force Operation Officer (S-3)
Unit: TF 3-15 IN, 2BCT, 3RD INFANTRY DIVISION
Citadel Class of 1990
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Richmond Hill, GA
Submitted: 2005.06.17 11:55:03

Special Agent Robert E. Mullen, NCIS ()
Billet: Ar Ramadi, Iraq
Unit: II Marine Expeditionary Force
Citadel Class of 1997
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Jacksonville, NC
Submitted: 2006.02.02 21:04:17

1stLt Patrick Francis Mullevey, USMC (Communications Officer)
Billet: Communications Officer 24 MEU (SOC)
Unit: 24 MEU (SOC) USS Nassau
Citadel Class of 1999
Home Company: Golf
Home City/State: Lincroft, New Jersey
Submitted: 2003.04.13 21:38:33

1LT Matt Mulutzie, USA (Military Police)
Billet: Platoon Leader
Unit: 3BCT/25ID
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Honolulu, HI
Submitted: 2007.06.02 05:37:48

First Leiutenent (1LT) Christopher Ulita Munar, USA (Field Artillery Officer (13A))
Billet: Fort Carson, Colorado
Unit: 1st BN, 68th Armor ; 3BCT, 4ID
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Tango
Home City/State: Chico, CA
Submitted: 2006.01.09 16:38:49

LCDR Matthew F Munn, USN (EA6B Prowler)
Billet: JCCS-1 Future Operations
Unit: MNF HQS Camp Victory
Citadel Class of 1992
Home Company: Golf
Home City/State: Mukilteo, WA
Submitted: 2008.06.23 21:58:15

CPT Michael H. Murphy, III, National Guard (Judge Advocate)
Billet: Baghdad, Iraq
Unit: Regime Crimes Liason Office
Citadel Class of 1993
Home Company: India
Home City/State: Summerville, SC
Submitted: 2005.10.12 11:36:04

LTJG Edward H. Murray, USN (E-2 Naval Flight Officer)
Billet: USS Constellation
Unit: VAW 116 Sun Kings
Citadel Class of 2000
Home Company: Charlie
Home City/State: Jacksonville, Florida
Submitted: 2003.03.23 14:41:43

1Lt. Christopher Phillip Murray, USA (Infantry)
Billet: FOB Ramrod APO AE 09355
Unit: 5/2 SBCT 2-1 In. A Co.
Citadel Class of 2007
Home Company: India
Home City/State: West Haven, CT
Submitted: 2009.11.29 14:54:51

Specialist Gabriel Musser, USA (Infantry)
Billet: Afghanistan
Unit: 1/118th INF
Citadel Class of 2008
Home Company: Tango
Home City/State: Pinecrest, NC
Submitted: 2008.06.17 14:40:23

Stanley Myers, National Guard (JAG)
Billet:
Unit: 218th
Citadel Class of 1998
Home Company: Charlie
Home City/State: Columbia, SC
Submitted: 2007.05.16 08:25:55

1LT William Edwin Myrick IV, USA ()
Billet: OIF
Unit: 725 BSB (ABN)
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: Barnwell, SC
Submitted: 2006.12.21 15:05:18

Capt. Scott J. Nahrgang, USAF (Intelligence Officer)
Billet:
Unit: Central Command
Citadel Class of 1996
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Tampa, FL
Submitted: 2004.11.10 19:35:30

1Lt Albert Tyler Nance, USAF (Contracting Officer)
Billet: Cyprus
Unit: 99 ERS/LGC
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: Romeo
Home City/State: Goldsboro, NC
Submitted: 2005.05.08 18:06:29

Robert Brown Nance, USAR ()
Billet: Convoy Escort Security
Unit: Multi-National Security Transition Command
Citadel Class of 2008
Home Company: November
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2006.12.29 12:58:46

MAJ Paul J. Narowski II, USA ()
Billet: Support Ops Officer
Unit: USASOC
Citadel Class of 1991
Home Company: Bravo
Home City/State: Buffalo , NY
Submitted: 2003.08.22 07:58:38

CPT Michael-John A. Nashton, National Guard (Engineer LNO RCP)
Billet: Salerno Afghanistan
Unit: 178th EN BN
Citadel Class of Unknown
Home Company: Bravo
Home City/State: Cola, SC
Submitted: 2012.09.05 10:14:47

PFC ARMANDO HERRERA NAVARRETE JR., National Guard (MECHANIC)
Billet:
Unit: BCO 50TH MSB 42ND ID
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: Bravo
Home City/State: STOCKTON , CA
Submitted: 2005.02.13 19:47:32

SPC Stephen Adam Nave, USA (SIGINT)
Billet: CSG CENTCOM/KUWAIT
Unit: ARCENT
Citadel Class of 2000
Home Company: Tango
Home City/State: Savannah, GA
Submitted: 2003.09.14 21:06:21

1st Lt Richard Neikirk, USMC (Artillery)
Billet: Executive Officer
Unit: Battery K 3/12 (2/11)
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Camp Pendleton, CA
Submitted: 2006.10.19 02:03:32

CPT Neal M. Nelson, USA (Infantry)
Billet:
Unit: 3rd BDE, 2nd Infantry Division
Citadel Class of 1993
Home Company: Bravo
Home City/State: Roy, WA
Submitted: 2007.05.22 10:50:00

CPT Darrell Tripp Newsome, National Guard (Field Artillery)
Billet: Afghanistan, Kapisa Province
Unit: PRT Kapisa, TF La Fayette
Citadel Class of 1996
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Lexington, SC
Submitted: 2010.05.11 04:45:10

2ndLt Tin Nguyen, USMC (Infantry)
Billet: Platoon Commander
Unit: Golf Co, 2/3
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: Golf
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2006.10.23 17:17:04

CPT Chuck Niblack, National Guard (Infantry)
Billet: Embeded Training Team Member Afgan National Army
Unit: 3d BDE (FWD 7), 29th ID (L)
Citadel Class of 1990
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Easton, MD
Submitted: 2005.05.18 17:14:56

1st Lt Randall L. Nickel, USMC (Logistics Officer)
Billet: S4-A
Unit: Battalion Landing Team 2/1, 13th MEU(SOC)
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: MECEP
Home City/State: Oak Harbor, OH
Submitted: 2005.07.07 18:30:40

Captain Shannon E Nielsen, USA ()
Billet: Company Commander
Unit: HHC, 2nd Brigade, 82nd Air Div
Citadel Class of 1995
Home Company: Delta
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2003.07.06 16:49:52

Captain Christopher P. Niemiec, USA ()
Billet: Executive Officer
Unit: D Troop 10th US Cavalry, 3rd BDE, 3ID
Citadel Class of 1999
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Boca Raton, FL
Submitted: 2003.03.21 20:40:59

LTC Eric J. Niksch, USA (Combat Engineer)
Billet: Battalion Commander
Unit: 1-361 Engr Bn
Citadel Class of Unknown
Home Company: Unknown
Home City/State: Colorado Springs, CO
Submitted: 2007.03.14 16:04:37

CPT Lonnie Gary Nipper, USA (Logistics)
Billet: 5th Div MiTT
Unit:
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: Bravo
Home City/State: Orangeburg, SC
Submitted: 2009.08.27 14:47:04

Captain Andrew Nix, USA (Chaplain)
Billet: Battalion Chaplain
Unit: HHC 3BSTB 82d Airborne
Citadel Class of 1995
Home Company: Bravo
Home City/State: Fort Bragg, NC
Submitted: 2006.11.12 12:31:27

Major Micah Israel Nodine, USAF (F-15E Pilot)
Billet: 362 AEW
Unit: 492 EFS
Citadel Class of 1996
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2006.07.29 02:33:50

LtCol Patrick Donald Noonan, USMC (Aviator)
Billet: F/A 18 Pilot
Unit: 3rd MAW
Citadel Class of 1982
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Phoenix, Arizona
Submitted: 2003.03.23 20:05:49

2nd Lieutenant Benjamin C. Norris, USMC (Infantry)
Billet: Plt Cmdr
Unit: A Co. 1/3
Citadel Class of 2008
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Mt. Pleasant, SC
Submitted: 2009.11.22 03:08:35

2ndLt John McKenzie North, USMC (Logistics)
Billet: MT Platoon Commander
Unit: 8th Engineer Support Battalion
Citadel Class of 2007
Home Company: November
Home City/State: Alpharetta, GA
Submitted: 2008.08.05 10:45:29

2LT Grady Cleveland North Jr, National Guard (Signal Corps)
Billet: Regional Support Center(RSC) / BN S3 Camp Victory, Iraq
Unit: B CO 111th SIG BN
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: Delta
Home City/State: Cayce, SC
Submitted: 2004.06.19 06:07:17

LTC David Ralph Norton, USA (91E - Explosive Ordnance Disposal (EOD))
Billet: EOD Operations Officer
Unit: Missile and Space Intelligence Center
Citadel Class of 1981
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: Madison, AL
Submitted: 2003.09.16 01:30:27

Lt Colonel Billy Norton, USAF (Forces Support)
Billet: Squadron Commander
Unit: 455 EMSS, Bagram AF, Afghanistan
Citadel Class of 1993
Home Company: India
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2009.06.09 06:27:05

Capt George Nunez, USMC ()
Billet:
Unit: BLT 2/2 24 MEU
Citadel Class of 1995
Home Company: Delta
Home City/State: Miami, Florida
Submitted: 2003.03.21 10:13:03

2LT Erick Adan Nunez, USAF (Intelligence Officer)
Billet: AOR CENTAF
Unit: ???
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Golf
Home City/State: Metairie, LA
Submitted: 2003.10.09 20:39:12

SSG Josue Enrique Nunez, USA (Infantry)
Billet: 25th Infantry Division, Hawaii
Unit: Bravo 1-21 Infantry Reg.
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: India
Home City/State: Greenville, SC
Submitted: 2012.02.20 20:19:33

CPT Jason Paul Nunnery, USA (Signal Officer)
Billet: Battalion Signal Officer
Unit: 215th Foward Support Battalion, 1 CAV DIV
Citadel Class of 1999
Home Company: Golf
Home City/State: Manning, SC
Submitted: 2004.06.01 13:00:05

CPT Robert N Nye III, USA (Judge Advocate)
Billet: OIF III, Operational Law Attorney
Unit: 3d ID, OSJA
Citadel Class of 1999
Home Company: Bravo
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2005.01.08 15:22:51

2LT Andrew O'Brien, USA (Infantry platoon leader)
Billet:
Unit: Aco., 2-187 IN, 101st ABN (AASLT) DIV
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: Clarksville, TN
Submitted: 2003.11.09 06:55:03

Lt Col Michael Steven O'Dowd, USAF (A-10 Pilot)
Billet: 23rd Fighter Group
Unit: 75th Fighter Squadron
Citadel Class of 1985
Home Company: Lima
Home City/State: Bergenfield, New Jersey
Submitted: 2003.03.20 16:07:46

Capt Brandon Joshua O'Steen, USAF (Navigator KC-135R/RT)
Billet: Balad, Iraq
Unit: CJSOAC
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: Lima
Home City/State: Witch, KS
Submitted: 2007.10.26 01:37:52

E-5 Michael Philip Obenschain, USA (Logistics)
Billet: 10th Mountain Div
Unit: 1 BSTB
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: Charlotte, NC
Submitted: 2007.08.24 12:46:19

MAJ Carl Stewart Oelschig, USA (Contingency Contracting)
Billet: United States Army Special Ops Command
Unit: HMSC, 528th SOSB(A)
Citadel Class of 1994
Home Company: Delta
Home City/State: Savannah, GA
Submitted: 2005.08.18 23:04:00

LCDR K. Eric Oettl, USN (Supply Corps)
Billet: Contingency Contracting Officer
Unit: Baghdad Regional Contracting Office, Joint Contracting Command-Iraq/Afghanistan
Citadel Class of 1992
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: Virginia Beach, VA
Submitted: 2005.09.17 01:56:00

LT Scott Oliver, USN (Naval Aviation)
Billet: Camp Victory, Baghdad Iraq
Unit: 3rd ORD BN (EOD)
Citadel Class of 1999
Home Company: Oscar
Home City/State: Pensacola, FL
Submitted: 2006.06.10 13:00:53

COLONEL John Anthony Olshefski, USA (Logitician)
Billet: Deputy C4
Unit: CFLCC/3d Army/ARCENT
Citadel Class of 1980
Home Company: India
Home City/State: Atlanta, GA
Submitted: 2004.08.19 01:28:57

1stLt Todd B Opalski, USMC (Infantry Officer)
Billet: Platoon Commander
Unit: 3rd Bn, 1st Marines
Citadel Class of 2000
Home Company: MECEP
Home City/State: , Conneticut
Submitted: 2003.04.07 21:21:28

2nd Lt Patrick J. ORourke, USA ()
Billet: Brassfield_Mora Iraq
Unit: 82nd Airborne
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Marco Island, FL
Submitted: 2006.10.19 20:42:38

Captain Gregory Goubeau Orrell, Signal Corps ()
Billet: Unit # 91307 APO AE 09302-1307 Kuwait
Unit: HHC 32nd SIG BN, 22 SIG BDE
Citadel Class of 1997
Home Company: Tango
Home City/State: Potomac, Maryland
Submitted: 2003.03.21 18:24:15

LCDR Eugene Daniel Osborn, USN (Management Information Officer)
Billet: S-6 OIC
Unit: Task Force Med South/ ROLE 3
Citadel Class of 2000
Home Company: Lima
Home City/State: Fallbrook, Ca
Submitted: 2012.04.15 08:36:43

Capt Robert Ostrander, USAF (Logistics Planner)
Billet:
Unit: USCENTAF /A4/ LGXE
Citadel Class of 1995
Home Company: Charlie
Home City/State: Columbia, South Carolina
Submitted: 2005.04.22 11:57:15

Capt Neil E. Oswald, USMC (CH-53E Pilot)
Billet: Al Asad, Iraq
Unit: HMH-361
Citadel Class of 1998
Home Company: Romeo
Home City/State: San Diego, Ca
Submitted: 2004.10.17 03:50:47

Maj Soutsana Ounkham, USMC (Infantry Officer)
Billet: Company Commander
Unit: 3d Battalion, 1st Marines, RCT-1
Citadel Class of 1992
Home Company: MECEP
Home City/State: , Florida
Submitted: 2003.07.06 18:37:18

1LT Thomas Owens, USA (Field Artillery)
Billet: Fire Support Officer
Unit: I Troop 3d Squadron 3d Armored Cav Reg.
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: Delta
Home City/State: Wando, S.C.
Submitted: 2003.03.20 16:02:07

SPC Cory Jimmy Owens, USA (Field Artillery)
Billet: Convoy Security/ Kuwait
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1999
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2005.01.19 13:29:59

COL Phillip B. Owens, USA (Logistician )
Billet: AMC Logistic Team Leader
Unit: MNF-Iraq
Citadel Class of 1979
Home Company: Bravo
Home City/State: Greenville, SC
Submitted: 2006.05.21 05:58:10

2/LT Kyle David Packard, USA ()
Billet:
Unit:
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: Romeo
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2007.02.14 13:43:41

1LT Sebastian T. Padron, USA (Medical Service Corps)
Billet: Medical Platoon Leader
Unit: 2-319th AFAR, 2BCT, 82nd ABN DIV
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: India
Home City/State: San Antonio, TX
Submitted: 2007.04.14 05:25:50

1stLt Christopher Martin Paes, USMC (Intelligence Officer)
Billet: S-2 Collections Officer
Unit: 1st Marines Regimental Headquarters
Citadel Class of 1999
Home Company: Bravo
Home City/State: Canfield, OH
Submitted: 2003.03.22 15:02:07

LTJG Geoffrey Brent Pagano, USN (SWO)
Billet: Air Defense Officer
Unit: USS SAN JACINTO
Citadel Class of 2000
Home Company: Charlie
Home City/State: Union, NJ
Submitted: 2003.04.12 10:47:44

GS-12 Erik G. Page, U.S. Department of State ()
Billet: Police Advisor
Unit: Baghdad MSC
Citadel Class of 1990
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Charleston, SC
Submitted: 2004.05.25 03:28:03

Major John Moss Painter, USAFR (Chaplain)
Billet: Ali Base, Iraq
Unit: 407 Air Expeditionary Group
Citadel Class of 1989
Home Company: Unknown
Home City/State: Charleston, SC
Submitted: 2008.09.10 14:35:37

CDR John Taylor Palmer, USN (Supply Corps)
Billet: Principal Assistant for Logistics
Unit: USS GEORGE WASHINGTON (CVN 73) (2001-2003)
Citadel Class of 1988
Home Company: Charlie
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2005.11.23 07:45:02

Major Robert P. Palmer, USAFR (Public Affairs)
Billet: Media Relations Officer
Unit: Coalition Air Operations Center (CAOC)
Citadel Class of 1990
Home Company: Salute Gun Battery
Home City/State: Springfield, VA
Submitted: 2006.01.07 03:20:31

2ndLt Philip David Palmer II, USMC (Intelligence)
Billet: Iraqi Battalion S-2
Unit: Battalion MiTT 0111
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: Unknown
Home City/State: Charleston, SC
Submitted: 2006.10.19 14:50:39

Captain, USMC Christian Pappas, USMC (Judge Advocate)
Billet: Defense Counsel at Al-Asad
Unit: 2d Marine Aircraft Wing
Citadel Class of 1999
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Chicago, Il
Submitted: 2005.03.06 19:24:31

Ensign Jon Eric Paris, USN (Surface Warfare)
Billet: Gunnery Officer
Unit: USS Chung-Hoon (DDG 93)
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: India
Home City/State: Washington, DC
Submitted: 2006.11.30 20:10:03

Joseph S. Parker, USA (Counter Terriorism)
Billet:
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1996
Home Company: India
Home City/State: Summerville, SC
Submitted: 2005.10.13 14:07:21

CPT Jason Michael Parker, USA (Chemical Officer)
Billet: G2 Chemical Officer
Unit: HHC III Corp
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Harker Heights, TX
Submitted: 2006.11.07 12:07:39

Lieutenant Colonel Jack Parker, USA (Field Artillery)
Billet: Senior Mentor/LNO to Polish OMLT, 203d Corps ANA
Unit: 48th Infantry Brigade Combat Team
Citadel Class of 1987
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Arlington, VA
Submitted: 2009.06.08 14:43:56

LT John G. Parquette, USN ()
Billet: USS Aircraft Carrier Abraham Lincoln
Unit: Squadron - U8Q139
Citadel Class of 1998
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Spring Grove, PA
Submitted: 2003.03.19 13:54:20

Lt Col Carlos Parrado, USA (Flight Surgeon)
Billet: Forward Medical Unit
Unit: 101st Airborne
Citadel Class of 1979
Home Company: Romeo
Home City/State: Ponce, Puerto Rico
Submitted: 2003.03.29 08:47:53

LTC Leon Franklin Parrott, USA (Engineer)
Billet: Battalion Commander
Unit: 326 EN BN - Fort Campbell, KY
Citadel Class of 1987
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: Fort Campbell, KY
Submitted: 2007.11.12 10:06:49

CW2 George Bayne Parsons, National Guard (Aviator/Blackhawk Pilot)
Billet: Baghdad, Iraq
Unit: 2-149 GSAB
Citadel Class of 1997
Home Company: Romeo
Home City/State: Charleston, SC
Submitted: 2009.01.18 21:54:16

2LT Varun Patel, National Guard (Infantry Platoon Leader)
Billet: South Camp, Sinai
Unit: C Co. 3/160 INF.
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: El Monte, CA
Submitted: 2005.03.12 16:16:11

1LT James Pete Patton, USA (Field Artillery)
Billet: FOB Q-WEST, IRAQ
Unit: B BTRY 5/82 FA 4TH BCT, 1ST CAV DIV
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: Romeo
Home City/State: El Paso , TX
Submitted: 2006.12.17 15:40:48

LTJG Adam Allen Paul, Coast Guard (Operations Officer -conducting Maritime Interdiction Operations)
Billet: Operations Officer assigned to Patrol Forces Southwest Asia (PATFORSWA)- Kingdom of Bahrain
Unit: USCGC Baranof
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: Kilo
Home City/State: Mt. Pleasant, SC
Submitted: 2008.04.30 11:56:55

CPT Brandon Young Payne, USA (Armor)
Billet: Baghdad
Unit: HHT 3/2 ACR
Citadel Class of 1997
Home Company: Charlie
Home City/State: CHATTANOOGA, TN
Submitted: 2003.11.27 15:09:49

SrA Benjamin Daniel Paysinger, Air National Guard (Ammo)
Billet: Kandahar
Unit: 169 MXS
Citadel Class of 2007
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: Columbia, SC
Submitted: 2014.06.19 19:44:03

Captain J. Stanley Pearson, USA ()
Billet: Commanding
Unit: HHC, 1st Medical Brigade
Citadel Class of 1993
Home Company: Bravo
Home City/State: Winnsboro, SC
Submitted: 2003.03.26 11:10:57

MAJ John R Pelczarski, USAR (PSYOP)
Billet: Commander
Unit: 303rd PSYOP Co
Citadel Class of 1989
Home Company: Tango
Home City/State: Toledo, OH
Submitted: 2006.05.13 11:01:01

Lt Col Robert M. Pelletier, USAR (logistics)
Billet: Iraqi Freedom
Unit: 3d COSCOM
Citadel Class of 1984
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: Omaha, Nebraska
Submitted: 2003.05.28 08:41:45

2LT Hai F Peng, USA (Intelligence)
Billet: MiTT Team
Unit: 1st Infantry Division
Citadel Class of 2007
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: Brooklyn, NY
Submitted: 2008.04.29 21:48:13

First Lieutenant Scott Joseph Perez, USAF (Services Officer)
Billet: Kirkuk Regional Air Base, Iraq
Unit: 506th Services Squadron
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: Oscar
Home City/State: Myrtle Beach, SC
Submitted: 2006.01.20 01:51:57

LCpl Brian Jacob Perez, USMC (Radio Operator)
Billet: Operation Iraqi Freedom 06-08.2
Unit: 6th ESB, 2nd MLG
Citadel Class of 2007
Home Company: Palmetto Battery
Home City/State: Myrtle Beach, SC
Submitted: 2008.02.06 13:10:48

Captain John A Pernaselli, USA (Chemical Corps)
Billet: Camp Pennsylvania
Unit: 4th Infantry
Citadel Class of 1997
Home Company: Romeo
Home City/State: Rochester, NY
Submitted: 2003.04.23 13:21:50

1 Lieutenant Elliot James Pernula, National Guard (Cavalry Scout)
Billet: OIF
Unit: 2/183rd CAV, 116th IBCT, 29ID
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: Lima
Home City/State: Virginia Beach , VA
Submitted: 2007.09.29 02:54:05

Captain Charles H. Perreault, USAF (C-130 Pilot)
Billet: Al Udeid AB, Qatar
Unit: 745th EAS
Citadel Class of 1997
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Columbia, SC
Submitted: 2003.07.24 14:39:41

Cpt David C Perrine, USA ()
Billet:
Unit: 101st Airborne
Citadel Class of 1992
Home Company: Golf
Home City/State: Apex, North Carolina
Submitted: 2003.04.01 14:45:19

SFC Robert E. Perry, National Guard (FA)
Billet: 1 Cav Div G-3
Unit: 151 FA BDE
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: Unknown
Home City/State: Columbia, SC
Submitted: 2006.11.20 13:36:11

1stLt Matthew R. Peter, USMC ()
Billet:
Unit: 1st Radio Batallion
Citadel Class of 2000
Home Company: MECEP
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2003.03.25 17:57:31

LT Michael Eduard Peters, USN (Helicopter Pilot)
Billet: Exhange pilot to British Navy
Unit: HMS Northumberland (British Frigate)
Citadel Class of 1995
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Jacksonville, Florida
Submitted: 2003.03.23 07:50:28

1Lt Lesjanusar "Sha" Peterson, USAF (Intelligence)
Billet: Chief- Ground Intel
Unit: 12EACCS/JSTARS
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: India
Home City/State: Chicago, IL
Submitted: 2004.10.17 04:31:02

Terrance Peterson, USA ()
Billet:
Unit:
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: Lima
Home City/State: Chicago, IL
Submitted: 2005.11.30 15:33:11

CPT Nicholas Paul Petit, USA (MP)
Billet: Baghdad
Unit: 1-1 SPTT
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Unknown
Home City/State: Niceville, FL
Submitted: 2007.01.10 17:18:23

Captain Christopher T. Petrosini, USA (Transportation)
Billet: Iraq-FOB Kalsu
Unit: HHC 703d BSB 4th BDE
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: Oscar
Home City/State: Flemington, NJ
Submitted: 2008.06.24 14:59:18

1LT William Moulton Avery Phifer, USA ()
Billet: Thunder MST Platoon Leader
Unit: Maintenance Troop, SUpport Squadron, Third Armored Cavalry Regiment
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Columbia, South Carolina
Submitted: 2003.03.26 21:05:03

2LT Steven H. Philbrick, USA (Infantry)
Billet: Operation Enduring Freedom (Iraq)
Unit: 6/8 CAV, 3rd Infantry Division
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: San Antonio, TX
Submitted: 2005.06.27 18:18:20

MAJ John Henry Phillips, USAR (Battalion Commander)
Billet: Commander
Unit: 324th Signal Battalion
Citadel Class of 1990
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Laurinburg, NC
Submitted: 2006.09.29 07:41:05

MAJ Samuel B. Phillips, USAR (Force Management )
Billet: CJ3/5 Force Management Officer
Unit: CJTF Paladin
Citadel Class of 1989
Home Company: Tango
Home City/State: Fort Belvoir, VA
Submitted: 2010.01.05 08:35:05

Captain Michael Andrew Philpott, USA ()
Billet: Advisor/Iraqi Army
Unit: MNF-I
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Greer, SC
Submitted: 2005.05.18 15:14:19

CPT Matthew Adam Pietruszka, USA (Intelligence Officer)
Billet: S2
Unit: 3-8 CAV
Citadel Class of 1997
Home Company: Lima
Home City/State: Harker Heights, Texas
Submitted: 2004.10.16 13:24:24

2LT Michael Charles Pilotte, USA (Cavalry)
Billet: Platoon Leader
Unit: B trp 1/82 Cav/ 41st IBCT
Citadel Class of 2008
Home Company: Charlie
Home City/State: Portland, OR
Submitted: 2009.08.03 05:54:40

CPT Brian Thomas Pinson, National Guard (Infantry)
Billet: Afghanistan
Unit: HHC 1-118th IN 218th BDE
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: Romeo
Home City/State: Greenwood, SC
Submitted: 2007.07.17 01:44:26

2LT Llewellyn Sean Piper, USA (Transportation)
Billet: Al Asad, Iraq
Unit: 416th TC, 260th QM BN, 3rd ID
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: Jacksonville, NC
Submitted: 2005.01.08 00:36:29

Colonel Mike Player, USA (Special Operations)
Billet: Director Strategic Operations
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1983
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2007.07.02 17:33:34

1LT Chris M. Plummer, National Guard (Field Artillery Platoon Leader)
Billet: Iraq
Unit: Charlie Battery 3/178th FA
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: Birmingham, AL
Submitted: 2003.12.25 21:45:49

2LT David Plunket, USA ()
Billet: Operation Iraqi Freedom
Unit:
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2005.01.20 13:55:21

2 LT TJ Pomian, USA (Infantry)
Billet: Iraq
Unit: Charlie Company 1-121,48 Infantry Brigade GA
Citadel Class of 1995
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Atlanta, GA
Submitted: 2004.12.07 17:09:54

SrA William W Ponder, USAF (Close Precision Engagement)
Billet: CPE/ Ali Al-Salem Kuwait
Unit: 386th ESFS
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: Enid, OK
Submitted: 2007.02.27 05:11:13

CPT Kevin A. Poole, USA (Infantry)
Billet: Company Commander
Unit: C Co 1-4 Infantry
Citadel Class of 1998
Home Company: Charlie
Home City/State: APO, AE
Submitted: 2006.09.10 14:44:44

Maj Forrest Campbell Poole III, USMC (Logistics Officer)
Billet: Operations Officer
Unit: CSSG-1
Citadel Class of 1993
Home Company: Oscar
Home City/State: Newnan, Georgia
Submitted: 2003.06.12 02:20:17

Capt Ryan Pope, USMC (C-130 Pilot)
Billet: FAC
Unit: 3/6
Citadel Class of 1999
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: New Bern, NC
Submitted: 2005.10.19 22:13:56

MAJ/SSG Robert Allen Porter, USAR (Armor/Military Police)
Billet:
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1975
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Yorktown, VA
Submitted: 2010.09.15 22:14:24

CPT Harold Wayne Poston, USA ()
Billet: Company Commander
Unit: C/121 Sig Bn. 1st Infantry Division
Citadel Class of 1997
Home Company: Lima
Home City/State: Albemarle, NC
Submitted: 2005.10.23 17:40:09

CPT Eric Howard Potter, USA (Ranger qualified Infantry Officer)
Billet: Bala Baluk Afghanistan
Unit: PMT
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: Kilo
Home City/State: Columbus, GA
Submitted: 2009.03.20 01:51:23

Lt Col John E. Povelones, USAF (Services)
Billet: CENTCOM Services Officer
Unit: CENTCOM J4 Logistics
Citadel Class of 1984
Home Company: Tango
Home City/State: Tampa, Fla
Submitted: 2003.03.22 03:08:22

MAJ Santel H Powell II, USA (Artillery)
Billet: Deputy Operations Officer
Unit: 19th Battlefield Coordination Detachment
Citadel Class of 1996
Home Company: Oscar
Home City/State: Charleston, SC
Submitted: 2008.03.08 09:40:49

1LT Joseph Robert Power, USA (Field Artillery)
Billet: Platoon Leader
Unit: A/1-321 Field Artillery Regiment (Airborne)
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: Charlie
Home City/State: Fort Bragg, NC
Submitted: 2005.11.03 17:04:56

CPT John Thomas Pratt, USAR ()
Billet:
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1998
Home Company: Tango
Home City/State: Myrtle Beach, SC
Submitted: 2006.12.05 16:01:57

First Lieutenant David Ryan Pratt, USAF (Manpower)
Billet: Section Commander
Unit: 379th Expeditionary Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: Charlie
Home City/State: Goose Creek, SC
Submitted: 2007.03.14 04:45:17

MAJ William C Pray, USAR (Comptroller)
Billet: Executive Officer
Unit: USSOCOM
Citadel Class of 1984
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: Clearwater, FL
Submitted: 2003.07.14 16:33:06

CPT David Warren Preston, USA (Infantry )
Billet: Company Commander
Unit: Bco/1-504 PIR
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: Marietta, Ga
Submitted: 2006.03.29 21:26:11

CPT Ryan Stephen Price, National Guard (Signal Company)
Billet:
Unit: 653rd Signal Unit
Citadel Class of 1998
Home Company: November
Home City/State: Niceville, FL
Submitted: 2004.03.13 09:57:43

CPT Samuel M Price III, USA (Aviator)
Billet: COB Speicher, Iraq
Unit: 25th CAB
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: Newberry, SC
Submitted: 2010.02.02 17:41:53

SPC Waldemar Stokes Prichard, National Guard (Combat Engineer)
Billet: Iraq, Ar Ramadi
Unit: B Co 122 ENBN
Citadel Class of 1994
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: Orangeburg, SC
Submitted: 2003.09.15 06:57:30

1st Lieutenant Travis Evert Pride, USA (Ranger Combat Engineer)
Billet: Platoon Leader
Unit: A CO 325 STB 2BCT 82 ABN DIV
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: November
Home City/State: Fairview, NC
Submitted: 2007.05.07 14:21:59

Major Martin Lee Priest, National Guard (Logistics)
Billet: Iraq
Unit: Louisiana 256 Infantry
Citadel Class of 1982
Home Company: Romeo
Home City/State: Pineville, La
Submitted: 2004.10.27 00:07:27

Maj Jon Prindle, USAF (JSTARS Aircrew)
Billet: Mission Crew Commander
Unit: 128 EACCS
Citadel Class of 1992
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: Macon, GA
Submitted: 2005.08.06 14:28:12

Major Jeffrey M. Prindle, USAFR (Security Forces)
Billet: Comnander
Unit: 916th Security Forces Squadron
Citadel Class of 1994
Home Company: Lima
Home City/State: Charleston, SC
Submitted: 2012.01.29 03:01:13

Capt Steve Pritchard, USMC (Military Officer)
Billet:
Unit: Lima BTRY 3/11
Citadel Class of 1995
Home Company: India
Home City/State: Weymouth, MA
Submitted: 2003.03.27 14:41:05

Captain William Heath Privette, USA (Armor)
Billet: Baghdad
Unit: C co 1-8 CAV, 5 BCT, 1CD
Citadel Class of 1996
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: Jacksonville, NC
Submitted: 2004.09.06 21:58:38

Maj Doug Proietto, USAR (JAG (EPW))
Billet: Arifjan
Unit: 800th MP BDE
Citadel Class of 1987
Home Company: Kilo
Home City/State: East Northport, NY
Submitted: 2003.03.29 06:26:56

2Lt Ian Scott Purdue, USAF (Security Forces)
Billet: Antiterrorism/Force Protection Officer
Unit: 506 AEG
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2003.12.15 04:50:28

SPC / E-4 James Darden Purgason, National Guard ((11B) Infantry)
Billet: OEF Task Force Phoenix, Afghanistan
Unit: A Co. 1/118th INF
Citadel Class of 2007
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Buford, GA
Submitted: 2007.01.11 14:29:27

CPT Enrique Thomas Pyles-Canizales, USA (Signal/Communications)
Billet:
Unit: HQ, 24th ID
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: Unknown
Home City/State: San Francisco, CA
Submitted: 2007.05.31 08:27:22

CPT Christopher Samuel Quantock, USA (Support Operations)
Billet: Bagram Afghanistan
Unit: 548th CSSB
Citadel Class of 2008
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Fort Belvoir, VA
Submitted: 2012.09.08 06:08:44

1stLt James W. Queen, USMC (Infantry Officer)
Billet: Weapons Platoon Commander
Unit: 2/6
Citadel Class of 2000
Home Company: Charlie
Home City/State: Lake Waccamaw, NC
Submitted: 2003.04.01 06:18:45

CPL Thomas Rachelski, National Guard (Communications )
Billet: Radio Operator
Unit: 228 Signal Detachment, 3rd Army
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Clifton, NJ
Submitted: 2004.02.05 10:25:44

Captain Sean Farrell Rafferty, USMC (Helicopter pilot - CH46)
Billet: USS Peleliu
Unit: HMM-165 Unit 41076
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Tango
Home City/State: Atlantic Highlands, nj
Submitted: 2010.07.02 13:20:39

MAJ Louis Bernard Rago, II, USA (Armor)
Billet: S3
Unit: 1-35 Armor/ 1AD
Citadel Class of 1989
Home Company: Delta
Home City/State: APO, AE
Submitted: 2003.07.25 02:14:28

CPT Jason Michael Railsback, USA (Combat Engineer)
Billet: Company Commander
Unit: C / 16 EN BN
Citadel Class of 1995
Home Company: Charlie
Home City/State: APO, AE
Submitted: 2003.09.19 02:02:27

Captain Jason Ander Rains, Infantry ()
Billet: Aide De Camp to 3ID ADCM
Unit: 93806
Citadel Class of 1999
Home Company: Oscar
Home City/State: Savannah, GA
Submitted: 2003.03.21 08:24:08

1LT Leobardo Ramirez, National Guard (Scout/Armor Officer)
Billet: Arghandab, Afghanistan
Unit: 56th IBCT SFAT TM 3B
Citadel Class of 2007
Home Company: Tango
Home City/State: Mission, TX
Submitted: 2012.11.29 06:01:36

Major Steven Thomas Ramos, USMCR (Judge Advocate)
Billet: Deputy SJA, I MEF
Unit: I MEF - Camp Fallujah, Iraq
Citadel Class of 1989
Home Company: Bravo
Home City/State: Dallas, Tx
Submitted: 2004.07.18 11:32:28

LCDR William M. Ranney, USN (EOD)
Billet: Security Officer
Unit: COMCARSTRKGRU FIVE
Citadel Class of 1996
Home Company: Unknown
Home City/State: Nantucket, MA
Submitted: 2007.01.04 14:44:20

1LT Justin Lee Rauschenberg, USA (Transportation)
Billet: 595th Transportation Group (Kuwait)/ Detachment Commander
Unit: 358th Transportation Detachment
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: November
Home City/State: Newport News, VA
Submitted: 2006.10.31 17:17:53

1LT Ryan Rawl, National Guard (Military Police)
Billet: Platoon Leader
Unit: 133rd MP Company
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2012.01.12 03:49:44

Capt Hayne Rawls, USMC ()
Billet:
Unit: I MEF
Citadel Class of 1994
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Stafford, VA
Submitted: 2003.10.20 13:05:34

ENS Richard Ray, USN (SWO)
Billet: First LT/Boarding Officer
Unit: USS VELLA GULF
Citadel Class of 2006
Home Company: India
Home City/State: Thomasville, GA
Submitted: 2007.04.21 22:09:42

Major J. Scott Raynal, USA (Signal/Artillery)
Billet: HHB DIVARTY , 3ID (M)
Unit: 123rd Signal
Citadel Class of 1987
Home Company: Unknown
Home City/State: Charleston, S.C.
Submitted: 2003.04.23 00:23:49

Lieutenant James Joseph Reardon, USN (Naval Flight Officer)
Billet: Electronic Countermeasures Officer
Unit: Electronic Attack Squadron 142
Citadel Class of 2007
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: Oak Harbor, WA
Submitted: 2012.02.11 15:33:30

SPC Jorge Luis Rechani Jr., USAR (Military Intelligence (CI))
Billet: Bayji, Iraq (DS 1st ID/42nd ID)
Unit: A Co; 519 MI BN; 525 MIBDE (XVIII ABN Corps)
Citadel Class of 1997
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Aventura, FL
Submitted: 2005.01.31 15:34:37

Capt Eugene E Redding, USMCR ()
Billet: Logistics Officer
Unit: 3rd AAV's 1st Marine Division
Citadel Class of 1992
Home Company: MECEP
Home City/State: San Leandro, CA
Submitted: 2003.06.23 14:23:50

1 LT Cecil Eugene Redmon II, USAF (B-1 WSO)
Billet: 37 EBS
Unit: 37 Bomb Squadron
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: India
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2005.11.09 00:52:31

1LT Trae Redmond, National Guard (Medical Officer)
Billet: Afghanistan-Camp Phoenix
Unit: 1-118 Infantry
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: North Charleston, SC
Submitted: 2007.07.18 08:55:53

LTC Allen D. Reece, USA (Infantry)
Billet:
Unit: A CO, VSB
Citadel Class of 1985
Home Company: Golf
Home City/State: Columbia, SC
Submitted: 2005.12.15 13:47:13

Lt Col Henry McDavid Reed III, USAF (Fighter Pilot (F-16))
Billet: SquadronCommander
Unit: 22nd Expeditionary Fighter Squadron
Citadel Class of 1985
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Anderson, SC
Submitted: 2003.03.21 02:29:07

1Lt Kenneth M. Reed Jr, USA (Medical Service Corp)
Billet: Afghanistan
Unit: HHB 2-321 AFA 82nd Airborne Division
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Port Norris, NJ
Submitted: 2007.01.25 12:42:14

SSgt DJ Reedy, USAF (Fire Fighter)
Billet: Fire Fighter
Unit: 332 CEF
Citadel Class of 2000
Home Company: India
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2007.01.14 06:16:54

COL Michael R. Regner, USMC (Infantry)
Billet: G-3 Director of Operations - Fallujah, Iraq
Unit: Ist Marine Expeditionary Force
Citadel Class of 1976
Home Company: Lima
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2004.11.16 14:47:38

1st Lt. Michael Joseph Regner, USMC (Infantry Officer)
Billet: XO 1/6 Alpha Company, Iraq
Unit: 1st Battalion, 6th Marines
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Delta
Home City/State: Jacksonville, NC
Submitted: 2005.03.22 22:49:35

Captain Romero Reid, USAF (Personnel)
Billet: Kirkuk, Iraq
Unit: 506 AEG
Citadel Class of 1994
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: Charleston, SC
Submitted: 2003.12.18 00:38:20

LTC Richard Reid, Air National Guard (Civil Engineer)
Billet: Iraq
Unit: 114th Civil Engineering Squadron
Citadel Class of 1981
Home Company: Tango
Home City/State: Brookings, SD
Submitted: 2007.03.15 08:54:14

LTC Daniel E. Reid, USAR (Infantry)
Billet: Deputy G3 Advisor
Unit: Iraqi Ground Forces Command - Military Transition Team
Citadel Class of 1983
Home Company: Tango
Home City/State: Rock Hill, SC
Submitted: 2007.03.17 07:52:11

LT Alvin Joseph Reinauer, USN (1630)
Billet: DET CENTCOM
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1997
Home Company: Charlie
Home City/State: Honolulu, HI
Submitted: 2005.03.22 23:27:08

CPT Scott Russell Reinhardt, USA (Executive Officer)
Billet: FOB Normandy
Unit: 58th Military Police Company
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Pompton Plains, NJ
Submitted: 2008.08.21 03:07:24

Captain Michael Wayne Reinke, USMC (Infantry Officer)
Billet: Kilo Company Commander
Unit: 3d Battalion 2D Marines (Regimental Combat Team 5)
Citadel Class of 1999
Home Company: November
Home City/State: Chicago, IL
Submitted: 2006.09.16 10:12:05

1 Lt Aaron Nicholas Remocaldo, USMC (Infantry)
Billet: CAAT 1 Platoon Commander
Unit: Anti-Terrorism Battalion
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: MECEP
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2006.01.08 12:58:57

Colonel James E. Rentz, USA (Quartermaster)
Billet: Commander, Division Support Command (DISCOM)
Unit: 4th Infantry Division
Citadel Class of 1980
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: Beaufort, SC
Submitted: 2003.07.16 08:53:12

1LT Shaun Anthony Reynolds, USA (Infantry Platoon Leader)
Billet: 101st Airborne Infantry Division 1st Brigade 3rd Battlion Bravo Company 2nd Platoon
Unit: Battle Force
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: India
Home City/State: La Vergne, TN
Submitted: 2003.04.02 00:05:32

CAPT Timothy Ryan Reynolds, USAF (Aircraft Commander/ Pilot)
Billet:
Unit: 384th Air Expeditionary Wing
Citadel Class of 1995
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Uhrichsville, Ohio
Submitted: 2003.04.13 17:09:07

CPT Clay Reynolds, USA (Basecamp Security)
Billet: Bascamp Muleskinner/Baghdad
Unit: HHT RSS 2D ACR
Citadel Class of 1999
Home Company: Bravo
Home City/State: Clinton , NC
Submitted: 2003.08.21 12:37:28

LCDR Edward Rhyne, USN ()
Billet: Electronics Material Officer
Unit: USS NASSAU (LHA 4)
Citadel Class of 1990
Home Company: CGPS
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2005.12.28 00:49:23

1LT Reginald Henry Rice, USA (Combat Engineer)
Billet:
Unit: C Co 5th EN BN
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Lee , Maine
Submitted: 2003.03.24 19:52:07

1stLt Michael L. Rice, USMC (Infantry)
Billet: Ramadi Iraq
Unit: I MHG Section 1/25
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: Lima
Home City/State: Cleveland, OH
Submitted: 2006.05.10 21:37:30

Capt Kenneth Garrison Richards, USAF (C-5 Pilot)
Billet: Dover AFB
Unit: 3 AS
Citadel Class of 1995
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: Ft Myers, FL
Submitted: 2004.09.13 21:35:57

Col(P) Douglas G. Richardson, USAR (IN)
Billet: CJTF180-Chief, LNO TM to CENTCOM
Unit: XVIII ABN Corps
Citadel Class of 1976
Home Company: Kilo
Home City/State: Lakewood, WA
Submitted: 2003.03.24 02:23:44

MAJ Robert C Rickenbacker, USAR ()
Billet: SPO / S3 Forward
Unit: 831st DDSB
Citadel Class of 1991
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: Holly Hill, SC
Submitted: 2010.02.11 04:36:21

2LT Erik John Ricketson, USA (Military Intelligence)
Billet: TF LEGION
Unit: 5th Special Forces Group
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: Palmetto Battery
Home City/State: Clarksville, TN
Submitted: 2005.08.06 02:34:29

2ndLt Shawn Anthony Rickrode, USMC (Military Police Officer)
Billet: Platoon Commander
Unit: Bravo Company, 2nd MP Battalion
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: MECEP
Home City/State: Moundsville, WV
Submitted: 2003.03.23 11:20:27

ltc Kenenth H. Riddle, USA (aRMOR)
Billet: IRAQ
Unit: 1-63 Armor
Citadel Class of 1984
Home Company: Unknown
Home City/State: Leesburg, FL
Submitted: 2003.09.15 18:02:12

1lt Bryan E Riddle, USA (UH-60L Pilot)
Billet:
Unit: A 2/3 AVN
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2007.05.06 14:12:39

Captain Daniel James Rieker, USAF (NBC Disaster Preparedness)
Billet: Saudi Arabia
Unit: 37 CES
Citadel Class of 1999
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: San Antonio, TX
Submitted: 2003.06.19 21:17:20

2ndLt James Arthur Ring, USMC (Artillery)
Billet: HQ Plt. Co./ Fire Direction Officer
Unit: Lima Battery 3/12 1st MarDiv
Citadel Class of 2007
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: Dover, PA
Submitted: 2008.10.11 14:10:07

CDR Jorge P. Rios, USN (Civil Engineer)
Billet: Commanding Officer
Unit: Mobile Construction Battalion FIVE
Citadel Class of 1986
Home Company: Golf
Home City/State: Port Hueneme, CA
Submitted: 2006.07.27 08:33:25

Major Stephen Ritter, USAF (Pilot)
Billet: CENTAF
Unit: CAOC/RAMCC
Citadel Class of 1990
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: West Columbia, SC
Submitted: 2006.07.29 07:44:42

CPT Robert Emmett Ritz III, USA (Recon)
Billet: OIF
Unit: Crazy Troop 1-9CAV
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2008.06.21 21:35:14

1LT David Rivera, USA (Air Defense Artillery (PATRIOT))
Billet: Executive Officer
Unit: Battery B, 3rd Battalion, 43rd Air Defense Artillery
Citadel Class of 2000
Home Company: Charlie
Home City/State: Evans, Georgia
Submitted: 2003.04.02 08:08:23

1LT Theodore Rivera, USAF (Contracting Officer)
Billet: CONTRACTING COMMAND SWA-KUWAIT
Unit: Directorate of Contracting
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: Kilo
Home City/State: Warner Robins, GA
Submitted: 2004.12.14 03:51:22

Captain Robert E. Robbins, USA (Field Artillery)
Billet: Commander
Unit: HHB 1st Battalion - 9th Field Artillery Regiment
Citadel Class of 1997
Home Company: Unknown
Home City/State: Glennville , GA
Submitted: 2007.07.18 09:28:15

Richard Roberts, USA ()
Billet:
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1985
Home Company: Bravo
Home City/State: Dallas, Pennsylvania
Submitted: 2003.03.20 15:18:11

Captain Lee "Sean" Roberts, USA (Signal)
Billet: Kabul, Afghanistan
Unit: 76th Separate Infantry Brigade
Citadel Class of 1990
Home Company: Kilo
Home City/State: Columbia, SC
Submitted: 2004.09.06 11:26:19

LTC Eric Roberts, USA (Army Aviation)
Billet: Team Leader, Iraqi Transition Team
Unit: MiTT 840, 1st Infantry Division
Citadel Class of 1984
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: San Antonio, TX
Submitted: 2007.06.02 03:25:31

2nd Lt Mastin Robeson, Jr, USMC ()
Billet:
Unit:
Citadel Class of Unknown
Home Company: Lima
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2007.03.14 06:27:59

Capt Shane M Robinette, USMC (Infantry)
Billet: Future Ops Planner
Unit: CJTF-HOA
Citadel Class of 2007
Home Company: Kilo
Home City/State: Holly Ridge, NC
Submitted: 2013.01.12 12:30:09

Capt Paul Douglas Robinson, USAF (Combat Analyst)
Billet: Kandahar, Afghanistan
Unit: JEAC
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: York, SC
Submitted: 2010.02.11 13:10:34

1st Lt Christopher A Robinson, USMC (Military Police)
Billet:
Unit: CLR-17 MP Company
Citadel Class of 2007
Home Company: MECEP
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2010.09.02 17:51:31

Lance Corporal Fernando Rodrigues, USMC (0331)
Billet: Infantry Machine Gun Squad Leader
Unit: 1st BN 2nd Marines, Mobile Assault Company, MAP3
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: Curitiba, PR
Submitted: 2008.08.09 06:05:47

LTJG Adrian Michaelich Rodzianko, USN (Pilot)
Billet: USS Princeton
Unit: HSL - 47
Citadel Class of 1999
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Woodbridge, Virginia
Submitted: 2003.03.24 15:48:47

LT Carlos M. Roe, USN (Counterinsurgency Instructor)
Billet: Region Chief Helmand Province
Unit: RSC-SW Mobile Training Team (MTT)
Citadel Class of 2007
Home Company: ECEP
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2014.03.09 20:58:00

LtCol James D Rogers, USMCR ()
Billet: Operations Officer for C-9 (Civil Affairs)
Unit: Multi National Corps Iraq (MNC-I)
Citadel Class of 1983
Home Company: Charlie
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2004.06.01 14:59:25

Lt. Rachel D. Rogers, USAF (Services Officer)
Billet: Balad, Iraq
Unit: 332 AEW/ESVS
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Greenville, SC
Submitted: 2005.05.23 07:35:58

MAJ Gregory Michael Rogers, USA (Infantry)
Billet: Iraq
Unit: Corps Operations Advisor, Karkh Area Command
Citadel Class of 1997
Home Company: Kilo
Home City/State: Brunswick, GA
Submitted: 2010.03.23 14:14:37

LTJG Kristina Romero, USN (Pilot)
Billet:
Unit: Patrol Squadron 8 (VP-8)
Citadel Class of 2006
Home Company: Lima
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2009.05.27 08:09:01

1Lt Jimmy Rourk, USAF (Contracting)
Billet: Operation Iraqi Freedom
Unit:
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: Tango
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2004.06.18 10:29:34

LTC Michael Joseph Rowland, National Guard (Physician)
Billet: Field Surgeon
Unit: Echo Company, 42nd Infantry Division, MSB
Citadel Class of 1981
Home Company: Delta
Home City/State: Trussville, Al
Submitted: 2005.12.15 17:39:53

MAJ Taube Achille Roy, National Guard (Infantry Company Advisor)
Billet: Embedded Tactical Advisor Afghanistan National Army
Unit: 76th Separate Infantry Brigade
Citadel Class of 1987
Home Company: Bravo
Home City/State: Columbia, SC
Submitted: 2004.09.14 20:35:39

1Lt Michael T Roy, USAF (Air Weapons Officer)
Billet: JSTARS
Unit: 16th ACCS
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: Charlie
Home City/State: Kathleen, GA
Submitted: 2005.01.23 22:38:33

Quartermaster Chief Christopher Alan Rubino, USNR (Small Boat operations/Harbor Security)
Billet: Patrol Leader/Administrative Officer
Unit: Inshore Boat Unit 22
Citadel Class of 1989
Home Company: Romeo
Home City/State: Hamden, CT
Submitted: 2004.01.04 19:12:45

LTC Jay Norman Rudd Jr., USA (Civil Affairs)
Billet: Chief, Host Nation Support Fusion Cell
Unit: CFLCC C-9
Citadel Class of 1984
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: Fayetteville, GA
Submitted: 2004.08.15 09:06:14

1Lt Erik David Rudiger, USAF (Pilot)
Billet: Al Dhafra Air Base UAE
Unit: 44 EARS
Citadel Class of 2000
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: Valdosta, GA
Submitted: 2003.04.19 19:51:07

Captain Stephen Russell, USA (Transportation)
Billet:
Unit: 257th Transportation Unit
Citadel Class of 1992
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: Mt Pleasant, SC
Submitted: 2003.03.21 11:25:59

Colonel Pete Russett, USMCR ()
Billet: TF-134
Unit: Detention Operations
Citadel Class of 1983
Home Company: Delta
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2008.05.03 08:46:56

CAPT Andy Ruth, USAF (Maintenance Officer)
Billet: Predator MX
Unit: 438 AEG
Citadel Class of 1995
Home Company: Kilo
Home City/State: Nashville, Tennessee
Submitted: 2003.03.23 17:18:07

1st Lt Daniel Ruttenber, USAF (KC-135 Pilot)
Billet: Southwest Asia
Unit: Undisclosed
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: India
Home City/State: Ocala, FL
Submitted: 2004.04.15 23:42:01

CPT Kevin Paul Ryan, USA (Company Commander)
Billet: Combat Outpost 828, Baghdad, Iraq
Unit: Fox Company, 2nd Squadron, 2nd Stryker Infantry Regiment
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: India
Home City/State: Weymouth, MA
Submitted: 2008.04.24 16:06:51

SP5 Richard James Ryder, USAR (Civil Affairs)
Billet:
Unit: Centcom
Citadel Class of 1994
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: Annandale, Va.
Submitted: 2003.04.13 19:59:53

2LT Kevin K Saboori, USA (Combat Engineer)
Billet: COB Speicher, IRAQ
Unit: A Co. (Engineers) 3-7FA 25th ID
Citadel Class of 2007
Home Company: Golf
Home City/State: newport beach, CA
Submitted: 2008.11.22 17:11:12

1LT Blake Safko, USA (Infantry Platoon Leader)
Billet: Ft. Lewis, Wa/ Baqubah, Iraq
Unit: 4th Stryker Brigade 2nd Infantry Division
Citadel Class of 2007
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2009.06.02 21:40:09

CPT Lamar Stepfan Sales, USA (Mortuary Affairs/Air Ops)
Billet: Camp Taji, Iraq
Unit: 1st Sustainment Brigade
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: Lima
Home City/State: Charleston, SC
Submitted: 2007.11.15 05:45:09

CPT Tony Daniel Salinero, USA (INFANTRY OFFICER)
Billet: Afghanistan
Unit: 3-509th IN (ABN), 4-25 ID (ABN)
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: Delta
Home City/State: Anchorage, AK
Submitted: 2012.02.29 15:21:58

CPT Richard Donald Salmon, USA (Field Artillery)
Billet: COB Speicher, Iraq
Unit: HHB/3-7 FA, 25th ID
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Kapolei, HI
Submitted: 2009.01.04 21:09:35

Capt Benjamin W. Sammis, USMC - [Killed in Action] (Aviator - KILLED IN ACTION - APRIL 5, 2003)
Billet: AH-1 Cobra Helicopter Pilot
Unit: HMLA-267
Citadel Class of 1996
Home Company: Kilo
Home City/State: Rehoboth, MA
Submitted: 2003.03.20 15:52:34

LtCol Michael K. Sammons, USMCR (Armor)
Billet: Commander, Provincial Reconstruction Team
Unit: PRT Khost
Citadel Class of 1984
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Virginia Beach, VA
Submitted: 2006.05.26 12:35:12

MAJ Chris Samulski, National Guard (Infantry)
Billet: Operations Officer
Unit: 1-116 IN
Citadel Class of 1995
Home Company: Kilo
Home City/State: Knoxville, TN
Submitted: 2010.05.10 04:01:23

CDR Mike Sanchez, USN ((SWO/Civil Affairs))
Billet: G9 Deputy Plans
Unit: MND-B (4th ID)
Citadel Class of 1980
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Columbia, SC
Submitted: 2006.05.06 12:32:57

Captain William L. SANDERS, USA (Army Nurse)
Billet: Fort Carson, CO
Unit: Evans Army Community Hospital
Citadel Class of 1980
Home Company: Tango
Home City/State: Greenville, SC
Submitted: 2006.04.06 00:40:39

1LT Greg Sandifer, USA (AR)
Billet: Tank Platoon Leader/OIFIII
Unit: 2/34 AR, 1st ID
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Ft. Riley, KS
Submitted: 2005.02.21 17:46:52

MAJ Roberto Jose Santiago, USA (25A / Signal Officer)
Billet: Chief, Operations & Plans
Unit: 35th Theater Tactical Signal Brigade
Citadel Class of 1999
Home Company: Delta
Home City/State: Woodbridge, VA
Submitted: 2009.09.04 15:52:56

2LT Anthony Tomas Santillanes, USA ()
Billet: Iraq
Unit: 115th BSB, 1st Cav
Citadel Class of 2008
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: Killeen, TX
Submitted: 2009.08.18 21:33:50

Captain David Norman Santos, USA (Military Intelligence Officer)
Billet: Assistant Brigade Intelligence Officer
Unit: 101st Airborne Division (Air Assault)
Citadel Class of 1999
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Cornwall, New York
Submitted: 2003.03.24 12:25:33

Captain Ralph Sarmiento, USAR (Civil Affairs)
Billet: Executive Officer
Unit: B Co 403rd CA Bn
Citadel Class of 1987
Home Company: Bravo
Home City/State: San Antonio, TX
Submitted: 2006.05.25 14:57:44

MAJOR (P) Dino Sarracino, USA (Civil Affairs)
Billet: Company Commander
Unit: Delta Company, 96th Civil Affairs BN (A)
Citadel Class of 1985
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Fayetteville, NC
Submitted: 2003.07.31 15:23:07

Lt Joe Sarto, USA (Bradley Tank Commander)
Billet:
Unit:
Citadel Class of 2000
Home Company: Bravo
Home City/State: San Diego, CA
Submitted: 2003.03.21 20:32:52

Major John S Sattely, USMC (Logistics)
Billet: C-4 Future Operations-Afghanistan
Unit: II Marine Expeditionary Force Forward
Citadel Class of 1996
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: Jacksonville, NC
Submitted: 2012.03.16 12:37:14

Sgt Reynolds Satterfield, National Guard (25Q)
Billet: COS Warrior Kirkuk, Iraq
Unit: Bravo Co. 151 ESB
Citadel Class of 2008
Home Company: Unknown
Home City/State: Hodges, SC
Submitted: 2010.08.18 03:22:11

Captain Nicholas Raymond Saucier, USAF (OIC)
Billet: JIDC
Unit: Joint Exploitation Cell
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: India
Home City/State: Crestview, FL
Submitted: 2006.10.07 10:50:01

1LT Michael Clifford Sauls, USAR (Logistics Officer)
Billet: OEF 11-12
Unit: 257th Joint Movement Control Battalion
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: Tango
Home City/State: Jacksonville, FL
Submitted: 2012.06.23 02:12:33

CW3 Lynwood Todd Saville, USA (AH-64D Instructor Pilot)
Billet: COB Speicher Iraq
Unit: A Company, 1-82d ARB
Citadel Class of 1992
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: Kinston, NC
Submitted: 2006.08.25 07:44:32

LTJG Noel Allen Sawatzky, USN (F/A - 18 E/F Superhornet Pilot)
Billet: USS Nimitz
Unit: VFA - 122
Citadel Class of 1999
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Fredericksburg, Texas
Submitted: 2003.03.24 15:45:44

COL Donald K. Scales, USA (Periodontist)
Billet: OIC, CJTH- DC BAF, Afghanistan
Unit: 673rd DCAS 44th MED
Citadel Class of 1982
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: San Antonio, TX
Submitted: 2012.09.05 14:54:10

1 Lt Alexander Schade, USA (Armor/Intelligence)
Billet: Operation Iraqi Freedom
Unit: 3rd Squadron/4th Cavalry
Citadel Class of 2007
Home Company: Golf
Home City/State: Johns Island, SC
Submitted: 2008.12.01 12:00:29

1 LT Christopher J Scheel, USA ()
Billet: Camp Buehring, Kuwait
Unit: B Co. BSTB ABCT 3ID
Citadel Class of 2010
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: Columbus, GA
Submitted: 2012.10.22 14:41:14

LT Daniel Scheiber, USN (Chief Navigation Officer)
Billet: USS Rodney M Davis Guided Missile Frigate
Unit: Nimitz Aircraft Carrier Task Force
Citadel Class of 1999
Home Company: Oscar
Home City/State: Marietta, Georgia
Submitted: 2003.03.20 14:18:06

CAPT Steven Schein, USAF (Navigator)
Billet: Tinker AFB
Unit: 363 EAACS
Citadel Class of 1997
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Norman, OK
Submitted: 2003.03.24 18:23:48

2ndLt Drew Schildwachter, USMC (Infantry)
Billet: Platoon Commander
Unit: V12
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: Kilo
Home City/State: Sneads Ferry, NC
Submitted: 2007.05.18 07:54:31

1Lt John Berrick Schloss, USAF (Aircraft Maintenance Officer)
Billet: Travis AFB CA
Unit: unsure
Citadel Class of 1999
Home Company: Charlie
Home City/State: Sumter, SC
Submitted: 2003.08.16 23:21:33

Colonel Austin B.C. Schmidt, USA (Special Forces)
Billet: Commanding Officer
Unit: Forward Operating Base Camp Bucca, Iraq
Citadel Class of 1974
Home Company: Lima
Home City/State: Fairfax, VA
Submitted: 2006.06.20 14:39:56

CPT Matthew Warren Schmitz, USA (Transportation)
Billet:
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1998
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: Atlanta, GA
Submitted: 2003.04.04 14:54:56

1st Lieutenant Philip Schneider, USA (Armor)
Billet:
Unit:
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: Unknown
Home City/State: Falmouth, MA
Submitted: 2007.09.24 16:40:38

1LT John R. Schofield, USA (Field Artillery)
Billet: OCC-R West Mentor/Advisor
Unit: 1 BCT 4 ID
Citadel Class of 2007
Home Company: Oscar
Home City/State: Spring Lake, MI
Submitted: 2010.08.14 08:13:30

MAJ Neil Schuehle, USMC (Special Operations Officer)
Billet: MAGTF
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1992
Home Company: Unknown
Home City/State: Arlington, VA
Submitted: 2003.09.05 11:17:08

MAJ Louis Judah Schwartz, USA (Medical Service Corps)
Billet: S6
Unit: 31Combat Support Hosptial
Citadel Class of 1991
Home Company: Golf
Home City/State: Miami, FL
Submitted: 2003.03.21 12:13:55

Lt Col Pete Schweyher, USAF (C-130 Instructor Pilot)
Billet: C-130 Instructor/Lead Pilot
Unit: 486 AEW/OPS
Citadel Class of 1983
Home Company: Kilo
Home City/State: Southern Pines, North Carolina
Submitted: 2003.03.31 01:25:56

LtCol Jonathan Scrabeck, USMC (Infantry Officer)
Billet: RCT-1 S-3 Future Operations Officer
Unit: Regimental Combat Team 1
Citadel Class of 1991
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: Temecula, CA
Submitted: 2008.06.26 19:15:25

Captain Daniel W. Screws, National Guard (CH-47 Pilot)
Billet: Kandahar Afghanistan-2nd tour in support of OEF
Unit: B 2-238 GSAB
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: West Columbia , SC
Submitted: 2013.04.16 05:05:55

COL Charles E. Seastrunk, III, USAR (Signal Corps)
Billet: Chief Of Staff
Unit: Civilian Police Assistance Training Team
Citadel Class of 1979
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Columbia, SC
Submitted: 2006.11.03 12:29:08

L/Cpl Darius Seay, USMCR (Landing Support Specialist)
Billet:
Unit: "C" Co. 4th LSB
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Jacksonville, NC
Submitted: 2004.01.13 18:01:04

CDR Michael John Sebastino, USNR (Surface Warfare Officer)
Billet: Yard A Co. Commander
Unit: NAVELSG (FWD) Port Group Delta
Citadel Class of 1988
Home Company: Golf
Home City/State: Fincastle, VA
Submitted: 2006.12.07 14:33:51

LTjg Christopher John Serafin, USNR (Supply Corps.)
Billet: Communications Officer
Unit: NAVELSF FWD HQ
Citadel Class of 1990
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: Doylestown, PA
Submitted: 2005.08.01 07:26:24

MAJ James M. Sessoms, USAR (TC MNSTC-1)
Billet: J-4 Phoenix Base, Baghdad
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1987
Home Company: Kilo
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2007.03.09 11:26:20

Cpl R. Joseph Sexton, USMC (Combat Engineer)
Billet: Combat Engineer
Unit:
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Tucson, AZ
Submitted: 2003.03.24 20:59:07

2LT Scott Shadday, USA (Field Artillery)
Billet:
Unit:
Citadel Class of 2009
Home Company: Kilo
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2010.07.30 08:07:37

MAJ James Louis Sharp II, USA (PSYOP)
Billet: Battalion Team Chief
Unit: 1st BN, 1st Bde, National Police Transition Team
Citadel Class of 1987
Home Company: Unknown
Home City/State: Fort Mill, SC
Submitted: 2007.06.18 11:44:08

2LT Aaron Tobias Shaw, USA ()
Billet:
Unit: 1-8 CAV 1CD
Citadel Class of 2007
Home Company: November
Home City/State: Southport, NC
Submitted: 2009.02.01 11:26:26

CPT Houston B Sheets, USA (Special Forces)
Billet: Afghanistan
Unit: 1st SFG (A)
Citadel Class of Unknown
Home Company: Oscar
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2010.08.26 15:19:00

LTC Stanley Sheftall, Jr, National Guard (dentist)
Billet:
Unit: 218th camp phoenix afghanistan
Citadel Class of 1981
Home Company: Unknown
Home City/State: Hartwell, GA
Submitted: 2007.08.31 19:02:30

Major George Allen Shell, USA (Field Artillery)
Billet: Military Advisor
Unit: OPM SANG
Citadel Class of 1988
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: Laurens, SC
Submitted: 2004.06.30 15:20:44

2LT Scott A. Shelley, SC National Guard (Signal Corps)
Billet:
Unit: 151st Signal Battalion, 228th Signal Bde
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: Romeo
Home City/State: Hartsville, SC
Submitted: 2003.03.19 15:59:26

LTC Patrick Arthur Sherman, USA (Physician Assistant)
Billet: IJC/V Corps Senior European Physician Asstant
Unit: V Corps
Citadel Class of 1985
Home Company: Romeo
Home City/State: Wiesbaden,
Submitted: 2012.09.12 23:41:08

LTC Francis Vincent Sherman, Jr., USA (Armor)
Billet: Battalion Commander
Unit: 1st Battalion, 13th Armor Regiment from Ft. Riley
Citadel Class of 1983
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Ft. Riley, KS
Submitted: 2003.05.06 13:18:40

CAPT Edison Russell Shinn, USAF (F-16 Pilot)
Billet: Turkey
Unit: 55FS
Citadel Class of 1994
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Bridgeton, New Jersey
Submitted: 2003.04.03 22:35:38

1LT Matthew D. Shirley, USA (Infantry)
Billet: Executive Officer
Unit: C Co. 3/509th ABN Unit #40572
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: Charlie
Home City/State: Myrtle Beach, SC
Submitted: 2006.12.20 10:47:30

1 LT Jeremy Daniel Shute, USA (Heavy Weapons (Delta Company))
Billet: Camp Corregidor-Ramadi
Unit: D co 1-506th IN
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: Bravo
Home City/State: Salem, NJ
Submitted: 2005.12.27 03:41:43

Maj Michael P Simmons, USAFR (Pilot)
Billet: CAFB
Unit: 300th
Citadel Class of 1986
Home Company: Oscar
Home City/State: North Charleston, SC
Submitted: 2003.04.04 11:10:12

1LT Barry B. Simmons, National Guard (Army Aviator)
Billet: Officer in Charge MEDEVAC
Unit: 148th Medical Company (Air Ambulance)
Citadel Class of 1995
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: Columbia, SC
Submitted: 2003.04.16 23:01:13

Major Charles Ricky Simmons, USAR (Civil-Military Operations)
Billet: CJ9 Operations Officer, CJTF 180 Bagram Airfield, Afghanistan
Unit: Thurmond's Brigade, 360th Civil Affairs Brigade (Airborne)
Citadel Class of 1988
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Pickens, SC
Submitted: 2003.09.23 14:43:44

2LT Antonn V. Simmons, National Guard (AH-64A Apache Pilot)
Billet: Operation Iraqi Freedom
Unit: Co. B 1-151 Aviation Attack
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Charleston, SC
Submitted: 2004.08.10 19:03:42

LTJG Ross William Simpson, USN (Pilot)
Billet: USS Abraham Lincoln
Unit: HSL-47 Sabrehawks
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Tunnel Hill, GA
Submitted: 2006.06.09 03:16:31

Captain Nicholas C Sinclair, USA (Armor)
Billet: HACBDE/S3 FOB Kalsu, Iraq
Unit: 172nd Infantry Brigade
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Eastpointe, MI
Submitted: 2008.12.27 09:13:05

CPT Bradley Sines, USA (Logistics)
Billet: Forward Support Company Commander
Unit: G FSC Task Force 2-1CAV 4/2ID
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Davie, FL
Submitted: 2007.05.30 12:17:26

CW2 Will Sirmon, National Guard (Blackhawk Pilot)
Billet:
Unit: A Co. 2-149
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Romeo
Home City/State: Pawleys Island, SC
Submitted: 2008.08.29 08:35:30

Captain Scott Sistare, USAF (Combat Communications)
Billet: Flight Commander
Unit: 447 AEG/Expeditionary Communications Sq
Citadel Class of 1998
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Warner Robins, GA
Submitted: 2004.04.20 10:46:09

Aaron Siver, USA (Artillary)
Billet: Iraq
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1999
Home Company: Lima
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2006.06.08 10:49:07

Captain Kristofer Skidmore, USMC (Combat Engineer)
Billet: Company Commander
Unit:
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Lakeridge, VA
Submitted: 2010.05.23 19:05:17

1LT Kenneth Joseph Slocki, USA (AR)
Billet: Platoon Leader
Unit: 1/263AR/118INF
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: Palmetto Battery
Home City/State: Houston, TX
Submitted: 2007.10.11 15:58:00

Lt Col David C. Smisson, Jr., USA (Dental)
Billet: Iraq
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1983
Home Company: Kilo
Home City/State: Colorado Springs, CO
Submitted: 2008.03.25 05:15:33

MAJ Steve Smith, USA (FA)
Billet: DFSCOORD
Unit: CTF-82, Afghanistan
Citadel Class of 1991
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: Fayetteville, NC
Submitted: 2003.03.21 11:56:54

Capt George Franklin Smith, USMC (Aviator)
Billet: CH-53 pilot
Unit: 3rd MAN, 1st Marine Expeditionary Force
Citadel Class of 1989
Home Company: Kilo
Home City/State: Boston, Massachusetts
Submitted: 2003.03.22 01:08:17

CAPT Daryl E Smith, USAF (Pilot)
Billet: Combined Air Ops Center
Unit: USCENTAF
Citadel Class of 1998
Home Company: Romeo
Home City/State: Ridgeland, SC
Submitted: 2003.03.24 19:30:13

LTC Stephen V. (Butch) Smith, USA (Logistics)
Billet: Task Force Commander
Unit: LTF 129
Citadel Class of 1984
Home Company: India
Home City/State: Ft Campbell, KY
Submitted: 2003.07.03 04:30:15

Lt Col Michael S. Smith, USAF (Commander, 19th Operations Support Sq)
Billet: Commander
Unit: 340th Expeditionary Air Refueling Squadron
Citadel Class of 1985
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: Warner Robins, GA
Submitted: 2003.09.24 21:28:07

SPC Louis Smith, USA (Combat Medic)
Billet:
Unit: 1/504th PIR
Citadel Class of 1999
Home Company: Delta
Home City/State: Ft. Bragg, SC
Submitted: 2004.01.23 12:33:22

Lt Col Timothy D. Smith, USAF (Mission Crew Commander)
Billet: E-8C / Joint STARS
Unit: 16 EACCS
Citadel Class of 1980
Home Company: Golf
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2005.03.13 08:49:17

1LT Adam Smith, USA (ENG PLT LDR)
Billet:
Unit: E co 1-64 AR, 3ID
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Fort Stewart, GA
Submitted: 2005.03.17 14:30:44

Capt Randall D. Smith, USMC ()
Billet: Operations Officer
Unit: 4th MEB, AT Bn
Citadel Class of 2000
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: Atlanta, Ga
Submitted: 2005.07.24 01:21:00

MAJ Joey Richard Smith, USA (Acquisition Corps)
Billet: Contracting Officer
Unit: 3rd ID
Citadel Class of 1994
Home Company: Bravo
Home City/State: Bennettsville, SC
Submitted: 2008.12.08 08:13:53

CPT Greg Smith, USA ()
Billet:
Unit:
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: Golf
Home City/State: Columbia, SC
Submitted: 2009.12.10 06:04:04

Captain William Thomas Smythe, USA ()
Billet:
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1999
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: Columbia, SC
Submitted: 2006.10.21 12:56:50

1LT Jason Alexander Snipes, USA (Field Artillery)
Billet: Company Fire Support Officer
Unit: C Co, 2-504th PIR, 1BCT, 82nd ABN DIV
Citadel Class of 2012
Home Company: Unknown
Home City/State: York, SC
Submitted: 2014.05.17 02:25:55

Major Jeffrey Daniel Snyder, USA (Ordnance Multifunctional Logistics)
Billet: 1st Cavalry Division DMMC Chief
Unit: 1st Cavalry Division
Citadel Class of 1990
Home Company: Oscar
Home City/State: columbia, SC
Submitted: 2004.08.20 17:46:10

Sgt Eric Clayton Snyder, USMC (Artillery)
Billet:
Unit: 2nd LAAD Bn
Citadel Class of 2008
Home Company: Tango
Home City/State: Discovery Bay, CA
Submitted: 2008.10.24 13:46:17

LTJG James "Rob" Snyder, USN (P3 Pilot)
Billet:
Unit: Patrol Squadron 10
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: Unknown
Home City/State: St.Johns, FL
Submitted: 2009.08.04 18:52:44

Captain Robert Joseph Soltis, USA (Company Commander)
Billet: 25th Infantry Division (Light), Schofield Barracks, Hawaii
Unit: Headquarters and Alpha Company, 725th Main Support Battalion
Citadel Class of 1997
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: Clifton, NJ
Submitted: 2005.01.21 06:57:53

2LT Patrick Sommer, USA (Field Artillery)
Billet:
Unit:
Citadel Class of 2009
Home Company: Unknown
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2010.07.30 08:08:43

CAPT Jonathan Moore Songer, USAF (Pilot, KC-135R)
Billet: Aircraft Commander
Unit: 913 EARS
Citadel Class of 1997
Home Company: Kilo
Home City/State: Walterboro, South Carolina
Submitted: 2003.04.08 13:19:15

1st Lt John F. Soto Jr, USMC (Logistics)
Billet: A/DACG OIC, Al Taqaddum
Unit: CSSG 15, B Co., Iraq
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: Kilo
Home City/State: Camp Lejeune, NC
Submitted: 2004.08.21 21:02:06

CPT Jeffrey Souter, USA (Assistant S3 (Battle Captain))
Billet: Hanun, Germany
Unit: 709th Military Police
Citadel Class of 1999
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: Princeton, NJ
Submitted: 2003.03.30 15:14:57

1st Lt Michael Souter, USMC (0802)
Billet: Fires and Effects Advisor
Unit: Military Transition Team
Citadel Class of 2006
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: Charleston, SC
Submitted: 2009.09.10 14:36:25

1Lt. Edward Thomas Southworth, National Guard (Military Intelligence)
Billet:
Unit: HHC 218TH Enhanced Separate Brigade (MECH)
Citadel Class of 1989
Home Company: November
Home City/State: Chapin , SC
Submitted: 2007.09.03 15:53:44

1LT Robert "Beau" Spafford, SCARNG (25C)
Billet: Telecom Officer
Unit: 151 Signal Bn
Citadel Class of 1994
Home Company: Romeo
Home City/State: Charleston, SC
Submitted: 2003.03.20 15:25:09

LCDR Michael Cameron Sparks, USN (Surface Warfare)
Billet: Commanding Officer- USS Dextrous
Unit: USS Dextrous
Citadel Class of 1988
Home Company: Golf
Home City/State: Florence, SC
Submitted: 2003.03.21 16:35:37

LTJG Thomas Alfred Spencer , USN (SWO - Weapons Officer )
Billet: Persian Gulf
Unit: USS Carr- FFG 52
Citadel Class of 2000
Home Company: Delta
Home City/State: Winter Park , Florida
Submitted: 2003.03.25 04:50:03

SGT Stephen Timothy Spencer, National Guard (Indirctfire Infantyman (Mortarman))
Billet: Gardez, Afghanistan (Camp Lightining)
Unit: Alpha Co. 1-118
Citadel Class of 2007
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Summerville , SC
Submitted: 2008.03.03 07:17:02

LT J. R. Spencer , USN (Executive Officer)
Billet: Military Sealift Command Diego Garcia
Unit:
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: Delta
Home City/State: , Fl
Submitted: 2009.08.27 20:53:37

CPT. Tim Spilliards, USA (Dental)
Billet: Ft. Stewart
Unit: Charlie Co., 26 FSB, 3rd ID
Citadel Class of 1996
Home Company: November
Home City/State: Savannah, GA
Submitted: 2003.03.21 11:29:26

CAPT David J. Spisso, USAF (Pilot)
Billet:
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1996
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Macon, GA
Submitted: 2003.03.26 14:14:18

SSG Jeremiah Stafford, National Guard (Scout Section Leader / OCC-P Mentor)
Billet: Balkh, Jowzjan, and Samaghan AF
Unit: HHC/ 2-121 IN / 48th IBCT
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: Romeo
Home City/State: Atlanta, GA
Submitted: 2014.05.18 09:45:12

2LT Jared Alan Stakelin, National Guard (Platoon Leader)
Billet: KYARNG, Wlaton KY
Unit: 940th MP Co.
Citadel Class of 2006
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: Nicholasville, KY
Submitted: 2008.02.16 21:05:06

1st Lieutenant Randall Stamper, USMC (Infantry)
Billet: See "Other Information" below
Unit: See "Other Information" below
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Kaneohe, HI
Submitted: 2008.09.05 03:48:55

2nd LT Joshua Lendon Standridge, National Guard ()
Billet: Afghanistan
Unit: 218th BCT
Citadel Class of 2006
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: Charleston, SC
Submitted: 2007.06.19 10:43:09

1 Lt Christopher Steven Stanmire, USAF (Civil Engineer)
Billet: Project Engineer
Unit: 506 ECES
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: India
Home City/State: Wilmington, NC
Submitted: 2004.10.24 02:00:50

2dLt Jeff L. Starr, USMC (CI/HUMINT)
Billet: Reports Officer
Unit: 2d CI/HUMINT Co
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: MECEP
Home City/State: Dallas, Tx
Submitted: 2005.01.20 16:25:44

Srgt Matthew Spencer Stauffer, National Guard (Air Defense Artillery)
Billet: National Capital Region
Unit: Task Force Swamp Fox
Citadel Class of 2007
Home Company: November
Home City/State: Greenville, SC
Submitted: 2005.08.01 15:10:38

CPT Peter Gray Stegmaier, USA (AH-64D Pilot)
Billet: Commander
Unit: C/4-4 ATK
Citadel Class of 1999
Home Company: Golf
Home City/State: Ft. Hood, TX
Submitted: 2005.12.19 12:12:41

First Lieutenant Paul William Steketee, USMC (Adjutant)
Billet: Battalion Landing Team Adjutant
Unit: Battalion Landing Team 1/8
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Jacksonville, NC
Submitted: 2006.07.15 02:24:05

1st Lt. Dwayne Steppe, USA (Airbone Ranger)
Billet: Afghanistan
Unit: 1-40th Cav Apache
Citadel Class of 2007
Home Company: November
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2009.10.30 18:39:50

2Lt Chad Stewart, USAF (Communications)
Billet: Ramstien AFB, GE
Unit: 308 EOG
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: Tango
Home City/State: Fort Mill, SC
Submitted: 2003.03.21 11:51:47

Lt. Colonel Eric Stewart, USAF (AC-130H Evaluator Pilot)
Billet: 16 ESOS Commander
Unit: 16b 16 Expeditionary Special Operations Squadron
Citadel Class of 1987
Home Company: Golf
Home City/State: Navarre, FL
Submitted: 2007.01.03 10:48:17

Major Eric Stewart, USA (Logistics and Mobility)
Billet:
Unit: MNF-I
Citadel Class of 1989
Home Company: India
Home City/State: Lake City, FL
Submitted: 2007.07.12 07:49:29

1LT JJ Stewart, USA (Logistics)
Billet: S4 OIC
Unit: PRT Zabul
Citadel Class of 2006
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: Walterboro, SC
Submitted: 2013.03.09 04:27:28

MAJ Michael Patrick Stewart, USA ()
Billet: BN Executive Officer--Afghanistan
Unit: 3-6 Field Artillery
Citadel Class of 1998
Home Company: Lima
Home City/State: Sackets Harbor, NY
Submitted: 2013.04.29 16:29:36

2LT Keith Stilwell, USAF ()
Billet: Intellgence officer
Unit: 506 ESFS
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Valdosta, GA
Submitted: 2005.09.24 04:30:28

LTC Robin B. Stilwell, National Guard (Infantry)
Billet: ETT/ Combat Advisor
Unit: 218th IN BDE/ 1st ID
Citadel Class of 1989
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: Greer, SC
Submitted: 2012.01.25 13:13:40

Ltcdr Matthew D Stoll, USN (Fighter Pilot/ f/a 18)
Billet: VFA127
Unit: Argonaughts
Citadel Class of 1999
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Toms River, NJ
Submitted: 2009.10.24 11:11:46

2LT Craig Thomas Stump, USA (Armor)
Billet:
Unit: Blackjack Troop 2/1 CAV
Citadel Class of 2010
Home Company: Delta
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2013.01.12 03:42:49

Major Adam Fredrick Suhr, USAR (Psychological Operations)
Billet: Anizuka, CA
Unit: 14th Psy Bn
Citadel Class of 1987
Home Company: Romeo
Home City/State: Mt Pleasant, SC
Submitted: 2003.10.26 20:16:49

LTC Karl Frederick Suhr, Jr., National Guard (Chaplain)
Billet: Task Force Chaplain
Unit: Task Force 218 - Operation Noble Eagle
Citadel Class of 1980
Home Company: Romeo
Home City/State: Little Mountain, SC
Submitted: 2004.08.02 09:42:59

1LT Robert Sullivan, USA ()
Billet:
Unit: B CO. 1-30th Infantry 3ID (M)
Citadel Class of 2000
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: Seekonk, MA
Submitted: 2003.03.25 18:05:22

SPC Leith James Sullivan, USA (Infantry)
Billet: Afghanistan
Unit: 118
Citadel Class of 2006
Home Company: Kilo
Home City/State: Charleston, SC
Submitted: 2007.05.06 22:50:50

2 Lt Douglas Barry Sulser, National Guard (Infantry)
Billet: HQ ISAF BSG/TPT Afghanistan
Unit: 182 IN 1st Battalion
Citadel Class of 2010
Home Company: Oscar
Home City/State: Natick, MA
Submitted: 2011.11.14 07:43:38

1LT Matthew Summerlin, National Guard (Military Police)
Billet: Executive Officer
Unit: 133rd MP
Citadel Class of 2007
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2012.01.12 03:51:36

Captain David Summers, USA ()
Billet:
Unit: 101st ABN
Citadel Class of 1999
Home Company: Oscar
Home City/State: Memphis, Tenn
Submitted: 2003.03.24 11:27:02

LT Gregory Emerson Sutton, USN (E-2C Hawkeye)
Billet: Naval Flight Officer
Unit: VAW-116 onboard USS CONSTELLATION
Citadel Class of 1998
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Charlotte, NC
Submitted: 2003.03.23 14:50:41

1st Lt Vanessa N Swan, USAF (Logisitics Officer)
Billet: Joint Movement Validator
Unit: CDDOC
Citadel Class of 2006
Home Company: Tango
Home City/State: Lexington, MA
Submitted: 2008.07.21 17:00:38

2 LT Michael Paul Swanger, USA (quartermaster )
Billet: operation freedom / iraq
Unit: 10th mtn. division
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: India
Home City/State: hurlock, md
Submitted: 2005.12.11 08:14:30

MAJ Tim Swanner, USA (Helicopter Pilot)
Billet: Company Commander
Unit: B/3-160 Special Operations Avn Regt
Citadel Class of 1994
Home Company: Bravo
Home City/State: Scituate, MA
Submitted: 2006.09.03 21:38:59

Specialist (Ret) Dan Swartout, National Guard (Embedded Tactical Trainer)
Billet: Camp Clark, Khowst Afghanistan
Unit: 1st BDE, 203rd Corp (ABP ETT)
Citadel Class of 2008
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: Bloomfield Hills , MI
Submitted: 2012.02.09 16:05:06

ENS Caleb John Swigart, USNR (Surface Warfare)
Billet: CF DIVO
Unit: USS Winston Churchill DDG-81
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Greenville, SC
Submitted: 2003.03.22 15:59:02

Colonel Paul James Sykes, USAFR (C-17 Pilot)
Billet: Commander
Unit: 362 Air Expeditionary Group
Citadel Class of 1974
Home Company: November
Home City/State: Charleston, SC
Submitted: 2004.09.02 20:26:09

2ndLt Richard Tackett, USMC (Communications Officer)
Billet: S-6 Officer
Unit: Marine Aircraft Group 29
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: MECEP
Home City/State: Jacksonville, nc
Submitted: 2007.02.14 07:16:10

LCDR Olaf Oberg Talbert, USNR (Helicopters)
Billet: Staff Air Ops
Unit: DESRON 2
Citadel Class of 1977
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Pensacola, Fl
Submitted: 2008.02.03 00:39:15

MAJ (04) HAROLD JUDSON TALBERT III, USAFR (SECURITY FORCES)
Billet: KIRKUK AIR BASE , IRAQ
Unit: 506th ESFS/SFOA
Citadel Class of 1986
Home Company: Romeo
Home City/State: KEY LARGO, FL
Submitted: 2008.02.11 14:45:44

1Lt. Sidney Edward Talley, USA (Infantry Platoon Leader)
Billet:
Unit: 172nd, 2-28 Infantry
Citadel Class of 2009
Home Company: Unknown
Home City/State: Easley, SC
Submitted: 2011.11.05 13:12:46

LT Andrew Tangen, USN (Expeditionary Combat)
Billet: Linguistic
Unit: Joint Intelligence Operations Afghanistan
Citadel Class of 2006
Home Company: Tango
Home City/State: Naperville, IL
Submitted: 2010.05.24 06:53:34

Spc 4 Jeffrey A.C. Tanner, National Guard (scout sniper)
Billet: Ar-Ramadi, Iraq / 3/ACR (Attached)
Unit: 1-124 Inf
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: November
Home City/State: Miami, Fl
Submitted: 2003.07.16 14:31:48

Brigadier General (Ret.) Hugh Banks Tant, USA (Iraqi Currency Exchange)
Billet: Director
Unit: Coalition Provisional Authority
Citadel Class of 1971
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: Mt. Pleasant, SC
Submitted: 2003.12.17 09:21:55

CPT Allen David Tapley, USA (Ordnance)
Billet: Iraq
Unit: 2 FSB
Citadel Class of 1999
Home Company: Oscar
Home City/State: Olathe, KS
Submitted: 2004.09.19 10:28:34

LTC Bob Taradash, USA (Military Police)
Billet: Battalion Commander
Unit: 720th MP Battalion
Citadel Class of 1987
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: Fort Hood, TX
Submitted: 2004.11.10 23:54:39

Corporal Michael Learon Taylor, USMC (Reconnaissance)
Billet: Reconnaissance
Unit: 2nd Recon Battalion, Bravo Company, 2nd Platoon
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: India
Home City/State: Laurens, SC
Submitted: 2004.10.12 16:22:17

Lt Col Jake M. Taylor, USAF (Intelligence)
Billet: MNF-I CIOC C2 HVI OIC
Unit: MNF-I Combined Intelligence Operations Center High Value Individuals
Citadel Class of 1983
Home Company: Delta
Home City/State: Woodbridge, VA
Submitted: 2006.07.25 13:31:27

1Lt George Albert Taylor, USAF (Intelligence)
Billet: Operation Iraqi Freedom
Unit: 2-2ID
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: November
Home City/State: Laurens, SC
Submitted: 2007.04.12 13:05:07

Captain Timothy A. Terese, USA ()
Billet:
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1997
Home Company: Kilo
Home City/State: Savannah, GA
Submitted: 2003.03.21 10:21:56

2LT Tony Thacker, USA (Quartermaster)
Billet: Platoon Leader
Unit: 109th QM Co
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: Lima
Home City/State: Walterboro, SC
Submitted: 2004.05.16 10:10:11

LTJG Michael Ryan Theriot, USN (Naval Aviator/SH60)
Billet: Assistant Operations Officer (AOPS)/Pilot
Unit: HSC-28 DET 3
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: Breaux Bridge, LA
Submitted: 2008.03.02 15:18:08

Capt David Thiessen, USMC ()
Billet: Helicopter Pilot
Unit: HMM-268
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: Golf
Home City/State: Springfield, VA
Submitted: 2009.04.16 15:33:54

CPT James Mercel Thomas, USA (S-3 Air Operations Officer)
Billet: Kirkuk, Iraq
Unit: 1-21 IN BN 25th ID (L)
Citadel Class of 2000
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Kinston, NC
Submitted: 2004.11.26 16:04:34

CPT Jason Lewis Thomas, USA ()
Billet: FOB Speicher Iraq
Unit: 126 TC 13th CSB
Citadel Class of 1994
Home Company: Lima
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2005.10.04 22:58:55

Major Joseph Thomas, USA (Space Command)
Billet: Iran
Unit: ?
Citadel Class of Unknown
Home Company: Unknown
Home City/State: Honolulu, HI
Submitted: 2007.07.09 16:41:37

CPT Richard B Thompson, Infantry ()
Billet: Scout Platoon Leader
Unit: 2-8 Infantry, 4ID
Citadel Class of 1999
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: Londonderry, NH
Submitted: 2003.03.23 13:24:23

LT Craig Russell Thompson, USA (Patriot)
Billet:
Unit: 2-43 ADA
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: Golf
Home City/State: Vernon, NJ
Submitted: 2003.04.10 23:40:20

LT Brian Andrew Thornsberry, USA (Medical Operations)
Billet: Afghanistan
Unit: Iron Rakkasans, 3-187 IN BN
Citadel Class of 2011
Home Company: Tango
Home City/State: Mt. Washington, KY
Submitted: 2012.12.14 02:50:45

1LT (P) Mary E. Thornton, USA (BN Logisitics Officer (S4))
Billet: Al Udeid AB/ Camp Arifjan
Unit: 2-43 AMD BN (PATRIOT)
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: November
Home City/State: Savannah, GA
Submitted: 2008.03.17 07:43:24

Special Agent Vasaga Tilo, Jr., USAF (AFOSI)
Billet: Classified
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1994
Home Company: Romeo
Home City/State: Travis AFB, CA
Submitted: 2003.04.02 00:45:21

GySgt Kenneth L. Titus, USMCR (Operation Chief)
Billet: LS Platoon Commander
Unit: 4th Maintenance Bn, CLC 115
Citadel Class of 1989
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Columbia, SC
Submitted: 2007.06.14 16:54:38

1LT Michael P. Tolbert, USA (Quartermaster)
Billet: Brigade S-4
Unit: 16th Military Police Brigade (Abn)
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Greenville, SC
Submitted: 2004.03.07 20:25:59

CAPT Matthew David Tondini, USAF (Pilot)
Billet: In-flight refueling of coalition aircraft
Unit: The Woolyboogers
Citadel Class of 1997
Home Company: Charlie
Home City/State: Columbia, SC
Submitted: 2003.03.26 11:11:40

SPC Jason C. Tonn, USA (91 K Lab Tech, NCOIC Lab)
Billet: 3rd Stryker Brigade, 172BSB/BSMC
Unit: Commanches
Citadel Class of 1994
Home Company: Oscar
Home City/State: Macon, GA
Submitted: 2005.09.15 08:28:58

Capt Damon M Torres, USMC ()
Billet: S-3 A
Unit: 3rd Battalion 3rd Marine Division
Citadel Class of 1999
Home Company: Kilo
Home City/State: Sante Fe, TX
Submitted: 2007.09.09 01:25:09

CAPT Peter A. Tortorici, Jr., USAF (Military Intelligence)
Billet: Charleston, AFB
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1996
Home Company: Lima
Home City/State: Charleston, SC
Submitted: 2003.03.22 22:24:57

2LT Dion Santana Trahan, National Guard (Armor)
Billet: Armor Platoon Commander
Unit: 1-156 Armor, Shreveport LA
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: November
Home City/State: Patterson, LA
Submitted: 2004.04.14 19:29:31

1LT Christopher Anthony Tran, USA (Fire Support)
Billet: Kandahar, Afghanistan
Unit: A/1-17 IN 5/2 SBCT
Citadel Class of 2006
Home Company: Tango
Home City/State: Winter Springs, FL
Submitted: 2009.10.19 12:08:20

1st Lieut Heather A Traves, USMC (Intelligence)
Billet: Collections/Disseminations Officer
Unit: 2nd Intel Bn
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: MECEP
Home City/State: Ware, Ma
Submitted: 2004.12.29 15:42:44

CPT Kevin Christopher Truslow, National Guard (Logistics)
Billet: Convoy Security Company Commander
Unit: Alpha Company 39th BSB
Citadel Class of 1994
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Maumelle, AR
Submitted: 2008.08.01 20:20:57

SPC John Gabriel Tucker, National Guard (Communications)
Billet: Aviation Task Force - Kuwait
Unit: 1-171 AVN REGT
Citadel Class of 1998
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Fair Play, SC
Submitted: 2004.03.04 06:51:52

Capt Robert E. Tucker, Jr, USAF (C-130 Navigator)
Billet: Navigator
Unit: 774th Expeditionary Airlift Squadron (EAS)
Citadel Class of 1991
Home Company: Lima
Home City/State: Columbia, SC
Submitted: 2005.01.08 01:13:18

LCDR Rodney E. Tugade, USN (Supply Corps Officer)
Billet: NAVCENT Coalition Logistics Officer
Unit: COMUSNAVCENT
Citadel Class of 1990
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Orlando, Florida
Submitted: 2003.03.22 00:43:56

Colonel Michael Sean Tuomey, USAR (Logistics)
Billet: Commander
Unit: 1398th Deployment Support Brigade
Citadel Class of 1982
Home Company: Oscar
Home City/State: Alexandria, VA
Submitted: 2009.01.31 12:56:13

Commander Michael L. Turnage, USN ()
Billet: Chief Staff Officer
Unit: Amphibious Squadron Three
Citadel Class of 1982
Home Company: Delta
Home City/State: Dillon, SC
Submitted: 2003.09.13 02:05:48

CPT James Lawrence Turner, USA (Transportation Corps)
Billet: Company Commander
Unit: 57th Transportation Company, 10th MTN DIV
Citadel Class of 1996
Home Company: Bravo
Home City/State: Rock Hill, SC
Submitted: 2003.12.27 01:45:44

Lt. Christopher David Turner, USA (Field Artillary)
Billet:
Unit: 3/178 FA
Citadel Class of 2000
Home Company: Delta
Home City/State: Simpsonville, SC
Submitted: 2003.12.28 08:34:29

Captain Thomas Brent Turner, USMC (Military Police)
Billet: Provost Marshal
Unit: Kandahar Airfield, Afghanistan
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Beaufort, SC
Submitted: 2009.01.20 08:29:24

1LT Berton Twiss, USA (AH-64D Pilot)
Billet: COB Adder
Unit: C 1-130 ARB / 28th Combat Aviation Brigade
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Broadway, NC
Submitted: 2009.08.21 13:59:24

CPT Flint Hart Tyler, National Guard (Civil Engineer)
Billet: Iraq
Unit: B CO 878th Engineer Battalion (CBT HVY)
Citadel Class of 1993
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Irmo, S.C
Submitted: 2003.09.04 14:16:38

CW3 Robert R. Tyler, USA (UH-60 Instructor Pilot)
Billet:
Unit: A Co 2-1 Avn
Citadel Class of 1990
Home Company: Kilo
Home City/State: APO, AE
Submitted: 2004.05.01 18:31:03

MAJ Matthew Robert Tyler, USA (Engineer)
Billet: S3/Operations Officer
Unit: 4-3 Brigade Troops Battalion, 3ID
Citadel Class of 1991
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Charleston, SC
Submitted: 2005.11.14 12:50:54

CPT Jean Manuel Valdez, USA (Battalion Signal Officer)
Billet: Camp Blessing, Afghanistan
Unit: 2-503IN ABN, 173D ABCT
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: Lima
Home City/State: Port Saint Lucie , FL
Submitted: 2007.12.31 11:40:36

1st LT Joshua Van Etten, USA ()
Billet: HHC 2/7th INF/Mortars
Unit: FOB OMAHA APO AE 09383
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: India
Home City/State: Riverview, FL
Submitted: 2005.01.16 08:27:54

1LT Matthew Vanjura, USA ()
Billet:
Unit: 101 ABN Div (AASLT)
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: Kettering, Ohio
Submitted: 2003.03.18 17:22:54

2LT Orlando Varela, USA (Signal Corp)
Billet: Bagram, Afghanistan
Unit: 101st ABN DIV(ASSLT),101st CAB, 96th ASB
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: North Charleston, SC
Submitted: 2007.12.16 20:43:07

Maj Christopher Varhola, USAR (Displaced Persons and Refugees)
Billet: Chief of Displaced Person and Refugee Affairs
Unit: Humanitarian Operations Center
Citadel Class of 1990
Home Company: India
Home City/State: Silver Spring, MD
Submitted: 2003.04.02 03:20:04

Captain Jasper Brabham Varn, IV, National Guard ()
Billet: Iraq
Unit: 151 ESB
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: Romeo
Home City/State: Bamberg, SC
Submitted: 2010.07.10 18:41:48

MAJ Mark Vaughn, USAR (Civil Affairs)
Billet: Team Chief
Unit: 443rd Civil Affairs Battalion
Citadel Class of 1986
Home Company: Tango
Home City/State: Warwick, RI
Submitted: 2005.04.18 17:33:20

LtCol Jose Vazquez, USMC (Aviator)
Billet: Squadron Executive Officer
Unit: HMM-162
Citadel Class of 1982
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: Ponce, Puerto Rica
Submitted: 2003.03.19 10:40:56

Capt Joe Verduzco, USMC (Supply Officer)
Billet:
Unit: 15th MEU
Citadel Class of 1995
Home Company: Bravo
Home City/State: Los Angeles, CA
Submitted: 2003.03.26 15:29:55

CAPT Trey Vereen, USAF ()
Billet: Navigator - B52
Unit: 2nd Bomb Wing
Citadel Class of 1998
Home Company: Charlie
Home City/State: North Myrtle Beach, SC
Submitted: 2003.03.22 09:33:51

Lcpl John Eric Vick, USMCR (Field Radio Operator)
Billet: Operation Iraqi Freedom
Unit: 6th Civil Affairs Group
Citadel Class of 2008
Home Company: Golf
Home City/State: Fort Worth, TX
Submitted: 2006.01.15 17:16:10

Major Jake Virag, USAF (Communications)
Billet: Director J6
Unit: Combined Joint Special Operations Air Component
Citadel Class of 1995
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Honolulu, HI
Submitted: 2006.11.20 06:42:39

LTC John Andrew von Lehe, National Guard (Medical Corps)
Billet: Afghanistan
Unit: 218th Brigade, SNARNG
Citadel Class of 1984
Home Company: Kilo
Home City/State: Mt. Pleasant, SC
Submitted: 2008.09.12 16:24:48

Lt Colonel Billy Wade, Jr., USAF (Space and Missiles)
Billet: Squadron Commander
Unit: 955th Air Expeditionary Squadron, Bagram AF, Afghanistan
Citadel Class of 1992
Home Company: Delta
Home City/State: Bellevue, NE
Submitted: 2009.06.09 06:15:37

1st Lt Jonathan Andrew Wagner, USMC (Infantry Officer)
Billet: Platoon Leader Iraq
Unit: 1st BN 9th Marines Bravo Co
Citadel Class of 2006
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2008.05.16 05:32:03

1st Lt. Richard Kyle Wahl, USAF ()
Billet:
Unit:
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Abilene, TX
Submitted: 2007.07.25 23:38:35

Major Joel Stephen Waldrop, USAF (Emergency Medicine)
Billet: Physician
Unit: 332 Expeditionary Medical Group
Citadel Class of 1991
Home Company: India
Home City/State: Cordova, SC
Submitted: 2005.07.02 16:35:40

ENS Trent J. Walker, USNR (Supply Corps)
Billet: Stock Control Officer
Unit: NSF Diego Garcia
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: Delta
Home City/State: Frisco, TX
Submitted: 2005.03.15 03:16:12

Capt Neal Wall, USAF (Contracting)
Billet: DCMA
Unit: DCMA
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Wiesbaden,
Submitted: 2009.10.17 14:05:09

Captain John H. Wall, III, USAR (Aviator)
Billet: Iraq
Unit: Task Force Odin
Citadel Class of 1990
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: Acworth, GA
Submitted: 2008.05.16 09:39:56

1Lt. H Franklin Wallace, USAR (Chemical)
Billet:
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1993
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: Greenville, SC
Submitted: 2004.05.07 10:10:17

Lieutenant Colonel Mathew Lew Wallace, National Guard (JAG)
Billet: Camp Liberty , Iraq
Unit: headquarters 1st cavalry
Citadel Class of 1984
Home Company: Lima
Home City/State: Taylors, SC
Submitted: 2007.06.26 00:55:48

LTC Shawn Patrick Walsh, USA (Quartermaster)
Billet: Commander
Unit: 240th QM BN
Citadel Class of 1984
Home Company: Charlie
Home City/State: Cleveland, OH
Submitted: 2003.04.01 10:02:05

Major Gregory N Walters, Air Force - SCANG (Fighter Pilot)
Billet: Qartar
Unit: 157th Squadron
Citadel Class of 1987
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: Charleston, SC
Submitted: 2003.03.20 15:22:07

MAJ Jon Regan Walters, USA (Civil Affairs)
Billet: CENTCOM CCJ5-JCMOC
Unit: 360th CA BDE (ABN)
Citadel Class of 1984
Home Company: Bravo
Home City/State: Isle of Palms, SC
Submitted: 2003.03.20 16:01:42

Capt Bradley Walters, USMC (Aviator)
Billet: Pilot
Unit: HMLA 267
Citadel Class of 1998
Home Company: Romeo
Home City/State: Arlington, TX
Submitted: 2003.03.26 06:18:58

LTC Wayne Michael Walters, USA (Transportation)
Billet: Deputy, C4 Transportation Division
Unit: HHC Third US Army/ ARCENT/CFLCC
Citadel Class of 1987
Home Company: Tango
Home City/State: Sharpsburg, GA
Submitted: 2006.01.31 16:04:04

LT David Winfield Walton, Jr, USN (Surface Warfare Officer)
Billet: Commanding Officer
Unit: USS SIROCCO (PC 6)
Citadel Class of 1999
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Chesapeake, VA
Submitted: 2008.06.07 02:13:31

TSgt Brian P. Wamsley, Air National Guard (Fighter Jet Mechanic)
Billet: OEF-Afghanistan
Unit: 451 EMXS
Citadel Class of 1992
Home Company: Tango
Home City/State: Charleston, SC
Submitted: 2012.05.06 00:23:33

1LT Zack Wang, USAR (88A)
Billet: OIF 09-10
Unit: 296th Transportation Company
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: Golf
Home City/State: Orlando, FL
Submitted: 2010.01.08 16:31:35

2 Lt Andrew Wayne Ward, USA (Tank Platoon Commander)
Billet:
Unit: A Co. 1st Amored Division
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: November
Home City/State: Alcalu, SC
Submitted: 2003.11.21 13:58:47

Capt Jeff Ward, USMC (AV-8B Pilot)
Billet: Iraq
Unit: VMA-214
Citadel Class of 1995
Home Company: Lima
Home City/State: Waldorf, MD
Submitted: 2004.05.25 10:37:47

Sergeant Jeremy Ward, USMCR (Light Armor Recon)
Billet: LAV-25 Gunner
Unit: F Co 1st LAR BN
Citadel Class of 2009
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: Newark , DE
Submitted: 2009.10.20 12:49:24

1st Lieutenant Shane Ray Ward, USMC (Artillery)
Billet: FDO
Unit: Alpha Battery 1/12
Citadel Class of 2009
Home Company: Unknown
Home City/State: Rahway, NJ
Submitted: 2011.11.27 17:40:12

SPC Philip Warner, USA (Infantry)
Billet: Firebase Zormot, Afghanistan
Unit: 1-118 INF
Citadel Class of 2009
Home Company: Bravo
Home City/State: Colchester, VT
Submitted: 2007.09.25 19:42:08

Captain Thomas Milton Warren, USMC (Logistics Officer)
Billet: Assistant Operations Officer
Unit: 2nd FSSG
Citadel Class of 1997
Home Company: Golf
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2005.02.08 22:26:48

LTC Maurice Alan Warshaw, USAR (Logistics)
Billet: commander
Unit: 13th Logistics Planning Augmentation Team
Citadel Class of 1981
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Tacoma, WA
Submitted: 2003.12.18 21:37:03

CPT Adrienne Lynette Watson, USA (Signal Corps)
Billet: Military Transition Team
Unit: Camp Habbinayah, Iraq
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Sanford, NC
Submitted: 2007.04.24 06:45:30

Ensign James Nathaniel Watts, USN (Surface Warfare)
Billet: Ordnance Officer/Boarding Team Leader
Unit: USS Gonzalez (destroyer)
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: Lawrenceville, GA
Submitted: 2006.04.03 10:45:45

GS-13 Steven Thomas Weatherly, DOD Civilian (Intelligence)
Billet: Intelligence Collection
Unit: Defense Intelligence Agency
Citadel Class of 1996
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Springfield, VA
Submitted: 2006.05.15 03:15:45

Maj David Scott Webb, USAFR (Electronic Warfare Officer)
Billet: B-52 EWO
Unit: 40 EBS
Citadel Class of 1987
Home Company: November
Home City/State: Charleston, SC
Submitted: 2003.03.24 11:46:15

1LT Solon D. Webb, USA (INFANTRY)
Billet: Platoon Leader
Unit: B Co 2/2 IN
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: November
Home City/State: apo, ae
Submitted: 2004.01.17 00:48:35

CPT Johnny Webb, USA ()
Billet: Afghanistan
Unit: CJSOTF-Afghanistan
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2013.08.05 02:51:02

LtCol J Scott Wedemeyer, USMC (F/A-18 Pilot)
Billet: CFACC/LNO/MARLO Qatar
Unit: 22MEU (SOC)
Citadel Class of 1987
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Beaufort, SC
Submitted: 2004.03.28 12:31:53

2Lt Christopher James Wedewer, USAF (Commando Engineer)
Billet: unknown
Unit: 16th Special Operations Wing
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Bravo
Home City/State: Alpharetta, Ga
Submitted: 2003.03.23 11:39:36

CDR Harry Edward Wedewer, USN (Naval Flight Officer)
Billet: U.S.S. Nimitz
Unit: S-3B
Citadel Class of 1983
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: , Maryland
Submitted: 2003.04.29 22:54:23

LT. Colonel Donald Howard Wedewer jr, USAR (31A Military Police)
Billet: Commander
Unit: 452nd Military Police Brigade Liaison Detachment
Citadel Class of 1979
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: Ocoee, fl
Submitted: 2003.10.30 21:07:48

Major John Kiley Weigle, USAF (Communications)
Billet: Knowledge Management
Unit: MNF-I / CJ6
Citadel Class of 1995
Home Company: Kilo
Home City/State: Mary Esther, FL
Submitted: 2009.01.04 15:41:37

Joseph Weinburgh, USA ()
Billet: Iraq
Unit: 82 Airborne
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: Oscar
Home City/State: Charleston, SC
Submitted: 2003.08.26 23:22:14

2LT Jonathan Welch, National Guard (Military Police)
Billet: Iraq
Unit: 328th MP Company, 50th IBCT
Citadel Class of 2007
Home Company: Palmetto Battery
Home City/State: Neptune, NJ
Submitted: 2008.10.14 11:21:09

CPT Patrick Joseph Wells, USA (Signal)
Billet: Company Commander
Unit: C/51st Signal BN (Airborne)
Citadel Class of 1996
Home Company: India
Home City/State: Garland, TX
Submitted: 2005.02.09 14:24:32

1LT Robert Dunstan Wells, National Guard (Pilot)
Billet: FOB Q-West, Iraq, Mosul
Unit: 1-151 AVN SCARNG
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: Palmetto Battery
Home City/State: Lexington, SC
Submitted: 2005.08.15 08:26:19

2nd Lt Caleb Aaron Wells, USMC (Infantry)
Billet: Platoon Commander
Unit: 2nd Bn 3rd Mar, Golf Co
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Cary, NC
Submitted: 2006.09.17 03:15:23

2nd Lt Thomas H Welsh, USMC (Infantry)
Billet: Rifle Platoon Commander
Unit: 2nd Batallion 2nd Regiment Easy Co
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Baltimore, MD
Submitted: 2005.08.15 16:24:54

SGT David Stuart Wentworth, National Guard ()
Billet: Iraq
Unit: F Co, 238th AVIM
Citadel Class of 1988
Home Company: Golf
Home City/State: Ionia, MI
Submitted: 2005.01.03 19:40:30

1stLt Nicholas James Wessman, USMC (Infantry Officer)
Billet: Platoon Commander
Unit: 3d BN, 4th Marines
Citadel Class of 1999
Home Company: Kilo
Home City/State: Scottsdale , Arizona
Submitted: 2003.03.21 20:18:01

Colonel Benjamin Wham, USAF (Engineer)
Billet: 2005 Iraq; 2008-9 Qatar; 2011-2011 Afghanistan
Unit: 407 ECES; AFFCENT; US Army Corps of Engineers
Citadel Class of 1986
Home Company: Golf
Home City/State: North Charleston, SC
Submitted: 2014.01.22 19:48:00

Captain Scott Cary White, USA (Special Forces)
Billet: ODA Commander
Unit: 3rd Special Forces Group (ABN)
Citadel Class of 1997
Home Company: Romeo
Home City/State: Fort Wright, Ky
Submitted: 2003.12.18 07:16:00

CPT Jeffrey R. White, USA (Field Artillery)
Billet: HQ Battery Commander
Unit: 1st BN, 33rd FA (MLRS)
Citadel Class of 1996
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: Concord, NC
Submitted: 2004.05.01 05:34:53

SGT Kasey White, National Guard (Medic)
Billet: JBB Balad
Unit: HHC 1/244 th AHB
Citadel Class of 2006
Home Company: Golf
Home City/State: Edgard, LA
Submitted: 2008.10.24 04:05:13

Captain Matthew D White, USAF (Developmental Engineer)
Billet: 53d EWG
Unit: CJTF Paladin South EWO
Citadel Class of 2006
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Bangor, PA
Submitted: 2012.07.15 23:34:20

Lieutenant Robert Wells Whitmore, USN (Naval Flight Officer)
Billet: Combat Information Control Officer
Unit: VAW-123 Screwtops
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: Charlie
Home City/State: Virginia Beach, VA
Submitted: 2007.07.06 20:45:56

LTJG Ves Whittemore, USN (Naval Aviator)
Billet: Pilot
Unit: VP-08
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: Unknown
Home City/State: Dallas, TX
Submitted: 2008.08.13 14:07:43

MAJOR Jesse Rieves Wightman III, USA (Multi-functional Logistician)
Billet: EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Unit: HHD, 260th QM BN
Citadel Class of 1993
Home Company: Bravo
Home City/State: Richmond Hill, GA
Submitted: 2009.04.25 13:15:49

LTC Scott Robert Wild, USA (Aviation)
Billet: CJTF-82, CJ3 Aviation Chief
Unit: 82nd Airborne Division
Citadel Class of 1984
Home Company: Oscar
Home City/State: Jonesborough, TN
Submitted: 2007.10.18 06:32:09

CPT Marcus A. Wildy, USA (Company Commander)
Billet: Friedberg, Germany
Unit: Alpha Company 1-36IN
Citadel Class of 1995
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: N. Charleston , S.C.
Submitted: 2003.04.15 10:39:13

1st Lt. Robert W. Wiley, USMC (Artillery)
Billet: Deployed as Platoon Commander
Unit: Golf Battery 2/11
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: Fruitland Park, Fl
Submitted: 2005.02.01 19:48:04

LTC Stephen Patrick Wilkins, USA (Transportation)
Billet: Division G4
Unit: 101st Airborne Division
Citadel Class of 1982
Home Company: November
Home City/State: Bahama, NC
Submitted: 2003.04.12 15:33:03

IS1 Jesse Williams, USN (SEAL)
Billet: Naval Special Warfare Group One
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1996
Home Company: Romeo
Home City/State: Columbia, SC
Submitted: 2003.09.15 12:34:46

LTC T.C. Williams, USA (Infantry)
Billet: Battalion Commander
Unit: 2nd Battalion 6th Infantry
Citadel Class of 1985
Home Company: November
Home City/State: APO, AE
Submitted: 2003.09.23 15:49:31

LTC Victor Kevin Williams, USAR (Aviation)
Billet: Special Operations - Civil Affairs
Unit: 401st Civil Affairs Battalion
Citadel Class of 1981
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Richmond, VA
Submitted: 2005.08.19 00:43:24

1ST LT. SEAN MICHAEL WILLIAMS, USMC (INFANTRY OFFICER)
Billet: XO H & S Co. 3/6, IRAQ
Unit: 3rd BATTALION, 6th MARINES
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: SAINT CLOUD, FL
Submitted: 2005.11.05 12:31:24

LCPL Brian Lanier Williams, USMCR (Landing Support Specialist)
Billet:
Unit: CLR-1, CLB-7
Citadel Class of 2004
Home Company: Tango
Home City/State: Beech Island, SC
Submitted: 2006.01.23 21:44:25

Captain J. Thomas Williams, Canadian Army (Infantry)
Billet: Ops
Unit: P.P.C.L.I.
Citadel Class of 1995
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: Shilo, MB
Submitted: 2008.01.22 15:14:24

Capt Jason Owen Williams, USAF (Security Forces)
Billet: 455 ESFS, Afghanistan
Unit: Bravo Sector
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Asheboro, N.C.
Submitted: 2010.01.04 08:42:02

Capt Kevin Daniel Williams, USAF ()
Billet:
Unit: AFCENT FWD
Citadel Class of 2006
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: Columbia, sc
Submitted: 2013.03.14 04:50:15

Cpt David Michael Williams Jr., USA ()
Billet: Baghdad, Iraq
Unit: 55th PSB
Citadel Class of 1997
Home Company: India
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2004.02.06 22:12:31

Lt Col Bruce Williamson, Air National Guard (Civil Engineer)
Billet: Balad Air Base Vice Commander
Unit: Balad Air Expeditionary Group
Citadel Class of 1985
Home Company: India
Home City/State: Grand Prairie, TX
Submitted: 2003.11.04 10:25:18

Major Curtis Lee Williamson III, USMC (Artillery)
Billet: PPO/SIG ,Pentagon
Unit: NA
Citadel Class of 1989
Home Company: Tango
Home City/State: Stafford, VA
Submitted: 2004.07.08 17:18:41

1st Lt Sarah Blackburn Williford, USAF (Contracting Officer)
Billet: Bagram AB, Afghanistan
Unit:
Citadel Class of 2006
Home Company: Palmetto Battery
Home City/State: Mills River, NC
Submitted: 2008.10.01 12:46:12

Cpl. Steven E. Willis, USMCR (Radio Operator)
Billet:
Unit: 6th Civil Affairs Group
Citadel Class of 2006
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Alabaster, AL
Submitted: 2006.11.28 14:03:06

1 Lt. Sherwood Marc Willis, USAF (Pilot)
Billet:
Unit:
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: Kilo
Home City/State: Bellevue, NE
Submitted: 2007.03.01 09:06:57

ENS James Robert Wilson, USN (Surface Warfare Officer)
Billet: Anti-Submarine Warfare Officer
Unit: USS Halyburton (FF6-40)
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Monroe, NC
Submitted: 2003.04.03 18:24:33

1st Lt. David Wilson, USA (101st Air Assault)
Billet:
Unit: 101st Air Assault
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: Lima
Home City/State: , Virginia
Submitted: 2003.04.09 17:45:19

LT Mick M. Wilson, USN (Supply Officer)
Billet: Supply Officer
Unit: Naval Special Warfare Unit THREE
Citadel Class of 1996
Home Company: Kilo
Home City/State: Marietta, GA
Submitted: 2003.04.30 10:36:35

LTJG Craig D. Wilson, USN (SEAL)
Billet: Naval Special Warfare
Unit: SDV Team 2
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: India
Home City/State: Minnetonka, MN
Submitted: 2003.10.25 21:08:35

CPT Jeremy Wilson, USA ()
Billet: Troop Commander
Unit: 1ST SQDN, 7TH US Cavalry, 1CD
Citadel Class of 1996
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: Southern Pines, NC
Submitted: 2004.03.30 18:17:18

Major Joseph Keith Wilson, National Guard (Armor)
Billet: Embedded Tactical Advisor Afghanistan National Army
Unit: 76th Separate Infantry Brigade
Citadel Class of 1986
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: Florence, SC
Submitted: 2004.09.10 03:06:05

LTC Leon Wilson, USA (Special Forces )
Billet: Operations Officer
Unit: Combined Forces Land Component Command
Citadel Class of 1979
Home Company: Oscar
Home City/State: Midland, GA
Submitted: 2005.03.29 13:29:35

LTC David Wilson, USA ()
Billet:
Unit: 1st Armored Division
Citadel Class of 1991
Home Company: Golf
Home City/State: Charleston, SC
Submitted: 2008.01.10 13:13:37

Cdr Clay Wilson, USN (Surface Warfare)
Billet: Commanding Officer
Unit: Riverine Squadron TWO
Citadel Class of 1995
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Chesapeake, Va
Submitted: 2011.12.10 16:11:58

LT Robert Michael Wilson Jr., USNR (RSSC Watch Officer)
Billet: Ash Shuaiba, Kuwait
Unit: Mobile Inshore Undersea Warfrare Unit 207
Citadel Class of 2000
Home Company: Mike
Home City/State: Charleston, SC
Submitted: 2006.02.07 02:29:18

CPT Thomas G. Wilson, Jr., USA (Field Artillery)
Billet: Battery Commander/ Baghdad
Unit: Alpha Battery, 1-94 Field Artillery
Citadel Class of 1996
Home Company: Bravo
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2003.10.24 02:52:49

Capt A KIRK Windmueller, USA (Special Forces)
Billet:
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1995
Home Company: November
Home City/State: Colorado Springs, Col
Submitted: 2003.10.13 21:25:57

Captain Philip Jeffrey Wingo, USA ()
Billet:
Unit: 1st Brigade Combat Team, 82nd Airborne Division's
Citadel Class of 2006
Home Company: Unknown
Home City/State: Summerville, SC
Submitted: 2012.03.05 18:17:15

1LT Robert Mitchell Witherspoonm, IV, USA ()
Billet: Battle Captain
Unit: COMBINED JOINT TASK FORCE 76
Citadel Class of 2003
Home Company: Tango
Home City/State: Mt. Pleasant, SC
Submitted: 2005.10.13 08:07:50

1LT Sean Alan Wittmeier, USA (Combat Engineers)
Billet: V Corps
Unit: B CO 54th EN BN
Citadel Class of 2001
Home Company: India
Home City/State: Niceville, FL
Submitted: 2004.08.04 12:17:54

CAPT Thompson C Wofford III, USAF (Air Battle Manager)
Billet: E-3 AWACS Comand and Control
Unit: 363EAACS
Citadel Class of 1997
Home Company: Oscar
Home City/State: Ladson, SC
Submitted: 2003.03.22 08:00:37

Colonel Jim Wold, USMC (Inf)
Billet: CJ 3-5
Unit: CJTF1
Citadel Class of 1984
Home Company: Unknown
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2011.10.30 06:51:46

CPT Jeffery Alan Wollenman, USA (Battalion Fire Support Officer)
Billet: District Police Center, Arghandab
Unit: 2-1IN
Citadel Class of 2007
Home Company: India
Home City/State: Dupont, WA
Submitted: 2012.05.17 13:41:44

Major James E. Wood, USAFR (Engineering)
Billet: Field Engineer
Unit: 332ECES/FED
Citadel Class of 1983
Home Company: November
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2008.07.04 08:49:50

Arthur Jarvis Wood III, DoD Civilian (Intelligence)
Billet: International Security and Assistance Forces
Unit: Joint Intelligence Operations Center - Afghanistan
Citadel Class of 1982
Home Company: Delta
Home City/State: Tampa, FL
Submitted: 2009.01.24 08:50:56

MAJ Scott C. Woodard, USA (Medical Logistics)
Billet: OIC, Medlical Losgistics Embedded Training Team
Unit: CSTC-A-CMD SGN/ETT (1st BDE/1st ID)
Citadel Class of 1992
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: Evans, GA
Submitted: 2006.12.29 02:00:14

CPT Mark Woods, Jr., USA (Civil Affairs)
Billet:
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1992
Home Company: Oscar
Home City/State: Bronx, NY
Submitted: 2006.03.03 17:40:32

1LT Alan Wooten, National Guard (Engineer (Route Clearance))
Billet: Paktika Province, Afghanistan
Unit: 1221st EN Clear Co.
Citadel Class of 2006
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2010.09.29 16:15:27

1stLt John Wesley Worsham II, USMC (Military Intelligence)
Billet: USS Saipan
Unit: 2MEB MAG-29
Citadel Class of 2000
Home Company: India
Home City/State: Fountain Inn, S.C.
Submitted: 2003.04.11 11:34:57

Classified Jonathan Stearns Wragg, USA (Infantry)
Billet: LSA Anacoda Balad, Iraq
Unit: Alpha 2/124 Infantry Florida National Guard
Citadel Class of 1985
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: St. Augustine, FL
Submitted: 2003.12.26 20:57:50

CW2 Robert T. Wright, USA (MEDEVAC Pilot)
Billet: Fort Lewis, Washington
Unit: 54th Medical Company(Air Ambulance)
Citadel Class of 1996
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: Dobbin, TX
Submitted: 2005.03.12 06:04:18

1LT Peter C. Wright III, National Guard (AH-64A Pilot)
Billet: XO
Unit: 1/151 AVN (ATK)
Citadel Class of 2002
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: Sumter, SC
Submitted: 2004.10.20 07:00:48

LCDR James M. Wucher, USN (AVIATOR (P-3C) )
Billet: Navy Current Ops (CJ-3)
Unit: CENTCOM
Citadel Class of 1992
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: Venice, FL
Submitted: 2005.08.18 19:18:04

Lt Col Thomas D Yando, USAR (Infantry)
Billet: Deputy C-3
Unit: CTF-82, Afghanistan
Citadel Class of 1984
Home Company: Kilo
Home City/State: Raleigh, NC
Submitted: 2003.03.21 11:53:18

SGT Nazario Abrugar Yangco, National Guard (Military Police)
Billet: SADR CITY, BAGHDAD
Unit: 132 Military Police Co
Citadel Class of 1999
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2007.07.23 17:40:07

ENS Cameron Roger Yaste, USN (SWO)
Billet: FCO
Unit: LHD5 USS Bataan
Citadel Class of 2006
Home Company: Palmetto Battery
Home City/State: Pikeville, TN
Submitted: 2007.01.06 16:29:12

major Donnie Yates, USA ()
Billet: Iraq
Unit: 4th ID
Citadel Class of 1992
Home Company: Echo
Home City/State: Killeen, TX
Submitted: 2008.07.31 23:24:29

Lt Col Leon Charles Yonce, USAF (Security Forces)
Billet: Director of Law and Order, IZ Police, MNF-I
Unit: Det 4, 732 ESFS
Citadel Class of 1991
Home Company: Delta
Home City/State: Rothselberg,
Submitted: 2007.08.25 09:31:56

Colonel (Retired) Samuel Ray Young, National Guard (Finance Corps)
Billet: Afghan MoD Resource Management Consultant
Unit: Office of Military Cooperation, Kabul Afghanistan
Citadel Class of 1969
Home Company: Band
Home City/State: Columbia, SC
Submitted: 2003.10.30 12:41:15

Lt. Kevin Young, USMC (Infantry)
Billet: Iraq
Unit: H & S
Citadel Class of 2005
Home Company: November
Home City/State: Greenville, SC
Submitted: 2008.10.10 16:19:48

Captain Paul Anthony Yount, USMC (Field Artillery)
Billet: Executive Officer/Commanding Officer
Unit: Battery M, 3/11
Citadel Class of 1999
Home Company: Alpha
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2004.01.16 12:28:55

2nd Lt. Javier Ernesto Yudice, National Guard (Infantry)
Billet: Afghanistan
Unit: 1/118th INF SECFOR
Citadel Class of 2006
Home Company: Palmetto Battery
Home City/State: Simpsonville, SC
Submitted: 2007.08.08 21:10:02

CW2 Zane Anthony Zanenghi , National Guard (UH-60 Pilot )
Billet: LSA Anaconda, Balad, Iraq
Unit: B. Co. 1/126 AVN (TF Warfighter)
Citadel Class of 1997
Home Company: Foxtrot
Home City/State: High Point, NC
Submitted: 2005.02.05 06:06:02

CPT Kenneth T Zapanta, USA (Quartermaster)
Billet: IRAQ
Unit: 2BCT, 2nd ID
Citadel Class of 1998
Home Company: Golf
Home City/State: Charleston, SC
Submitted: 2004.12.17 00:45:40

Lt. Col. William Hill Zemp, USA ()
Billet:
Unit:
Citadel Class of 1992
Home Company: Unknown
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2008.10.17 17:15:03

Captain Yancey Scott Zinkon, USA (Scout)
Billet: Iraq
Unit: HHC 1-12 Infantry Unit 92614
Citadel Class of 1999
Home Company: Lima
Home City/State: Charleston, South Carolina
Submitted: 2003.09.03 15:23:53

Colonel Nicholas Zoeller, USAR ()
Billet: Pentagon
Unit: Joint Chiefs of Staff J3
Citadel Class of 1971
Home Company: Hotel
Home City/State: ,
Submitted: 2006.04.18 10:06:03

[ Last compiled on: Monday, 23-Jun-2014 12:03:05 EDT ]